Orange-Stark High School
 
 
Feb. 5             at Ozen
Feb. 8             at Memorial
Feb. 12             LCM
Feb. 15             Central
Feb. 18             at LCM
Feb. 26             at Crosby
Feb. 28-1             Woodville Tournament
Mar. 4             Kirbyville*
Mar. 6-8             Bridge City Tournament
Mar. 11             Harden-Jefferson*
Mar. 14             at Silsbee*
Mar. 18             Jasper*          
Mar. 20             at Orangefield *
Mar. 25             Bridge City*   
Mar. 28             Hamshire-Fannett*
Apr. 1             at Kirbyville*                  
Apr. 4             at Hardin-Jefferson*
Apr. 8             Silsbee*                   
Apr. 11             at Jasper*                      
Apr. 15             Orangefield *           
Apr. 18             at Bridge City*  
Apr. 25             at Hamshire-Fannett*
 
Vidor Pirates
 
Feb. 05             Westlake Scrimmage     
Feb. 08             Barbers Hill Scrimmage     
Feb. 09             Orangefield Scrimmage     
Feb. 12             Kelly Scrimmage     
Feb. 15             Silsbee Scrimmage              
Feb. 21-23             Lufkin Hudson Tournament
Feb. 21-23             WO – S Tournament
Feb. 26             at Kelly
Feb. 28-Mar. 01             Woodville Wooden Bat Tourney
Mar. 04             at West Brook     
Mar. 06-08             Jasper Tournament
Mar. 11             at Nederland*      
Mar. 14             Lumberton*     
Mar. 18             at Dayton*           
Mar. 20             at Central*           
Mar. 25             Port Neches Groves*
Mar. 28             at Ozen*  
Apr. 01             Little Cypress Mauriceville*
Apr. 04             Nederland*     
Apr. 08             at Lumberton*
Apr. 11             Dayton*          
Apr. 15             Central*           
Apr. 18             at Port Neches Groves*
Apr. 22             Ozen*
Apr. 25             at Little Cypress Mauriceville
 
 
Orangefield Bobcats
 
Feb. 5             Liberty (Scrimmage)
Feb. 9             at Vidor
Feb. 12             at Nederland (Scrimmage)
Feb. 16             Buna/Splendora (Scrimmage)
Feb. 19             Deweyville
Feb. 21-23             Lumberton Tournament
Feb. 26             at Beaumont Ozen
Feb 28-Mar 1 Orangefield Tournament
March 4             at Jasper *
March 6-8             Liberty Tournament
March 11             Kirbyville *
March 14             Bridge City *
March 15             Sealy at Barbers Hill
March 18             at Hamshire-Fannett *
March 20             West Orange Stark *
March 25             at Hardin-Jefferson *
March 28             at Silsbee *
April 1             Jasper *
April 4             at Kirbyville *
April 8             at Bridge City *
April 11             Hamshire-Fannett *
April 15             at West Orange-Stark *
April 18             Hardin-Jefferson *
April 22             Silsbee *
 
 
 
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
 
2/04/08            (Scrim) Kelly
2/08/08            (Scrim) Westbrook
2/11/08            (Scrim) at Wos
2/16/08            (Scrim) Hamshire-Fannette
2/16/08            (Scrim) Alumni
2/18/08            WO-S
2/21/08            Crosby          Lcm Tournament
2/22/08            St. Louis   Lcm Tournament
2/22/08            H – Fannett            Lcm Tournament
2/23/08            Kelly                Lcm Tournament
2/23/08            Medal Game Lcm Tournament
2/28/08            Manor             Brenham Tournament
2/28/08            Lehman            Brenham Tournament
2/29/08            Sante Fe            Brenham Tournament
2/29/08            Brenham            Brenham Tournament
3/01/08            Medal Game            Brenham Tournament
3/04/08            Kelly   
3/06/08            Hardin Jefferson            New Caney Tournament
3/07/08            Kingwood Christian            New Caney Tournament
3/07/08            Caney Creek             New Caney Tournament
3/08/08            Livingston                 New Caney Tournament
3/11/08            Beaumont Central 
3/14/08            at PNG
3/18/08            Beaumont Ozen
3/20/08            Dayton
3/25/08            at Nederland
3/28/08            Lumberton
3/29/08            Joshua                      Texas A&M
4/01/08            at Vidor
4/04/08            at Beaumont Central
4/08/08            Png
4/11/08            at Beaumont Ozen
4/15/08            at Dayton
4/18/08            Nederland
4/22/08            at Lumberton
4/25/08            Vidor  
 
 
 
Bridge City Cardinals
 
Feb. 4             Buna-Scrimmage                           
Feb. 9             Ozen-Scrimmage                           
Feb. 11             Liberty-Scrimmage                          
Feb. 16             @Lumberton-Scrimmage               
Feb. 21-23             @Lumberton-Tournament               
Feb. 28-Mar. 1 @Nederland-Tournament               
Mar. 4             @Silsbee*                                       
Mar. 6-8             Bridge City-Tournament               
Mar. 11             Jasper*                                              
Mar. 14             @Orangefield*                                
Mar. 15             @Kelly                                             
Mar. 18             Kirbyville*                                          
Mar. 20             Hamshire-Fannett*                        
Mar. 25             @West Orange Stark*            
Mar. 28             @Hardin Jefferson*                                   
April 1             Silsbee*                                           
April 4             @Jasper*                                        
April 8             Orangefield*                                    
April 11             @Kirbyville*                                     
April 15             @Hamshire-Fannett*                     
April 18             West Orange Stark*                        
April 22             Hardin Jefferson*