Anderson Elementary Honor Rolls

ANDERSON ELEMENTARY
2nd six weeks 2007-008
1ST GRADE All “A” Honor Roll
Trey Baldwin, McKenzie Lewis, Aliyah Lewis ,Aliyah Mims, Eric Robertson, Venus Wiliams, Kalia Wilson, Destiny Alexander, Dusty Ancelet, A’Niah Dugas, Manual Gomez, Jalen Jefferson, Amber Leleux, Christina Longoria, David Sargent, Abigail Stephens, Jaydyn Steverson, Malena Warnell, Alexya Lafleur, Roshni Lauji, Megan Matthews, Shyana Solomon, Krystopher Welch, Naomi McGhee, Jonatan Ramirez, Jay’zn Robinson, Damioun Apodaca, Ervinn Collins, Abiel Returan, Justin Sibley, Destiny Ambers, Garret Birmingham, Cole Ferguson, Letticia Ibarra, Keaura Watson, Devin Brown, Donavon Guidry, Mercedes Magginnis, Destiny Trower, Nicholas Wilson
2ND GRADE All “A” Honor Roll
Brandon Archer, James Celestin, Kedrick Harris, Megan Salinas, Brian Rogers, Donquenesha Harris, Mariyah Orebo, Jasalyn McClelland, Paul Ivory, Kennedy Franklin, Truman Franklin, Chad Dallas, Tyra Hayood, Julia McKenzie, Jose Alvarez, Chaka Watson, Kineisha Williams
 3rd GRADE All “A” Honor Roll
Jack Dallas, Alazha Roberts, Megan Ancelet, Taia Blanchard, Damarcus Brim, Natiyah Brumfield, Haley Butcher, Carla Deon, Joshua Eugene-King, Haley Flowers, Joshua Funk, Ronald Guillory, Denote Henson, Keyshawn Holman, Ryan Ragsdale, Claydra Rhodes, Breanna Strand, Trey Thomas, Nicholas Clark, Cruz Hernandez, Landon Chretien
 1ST GRADE All “AB” Honor Roll
James Gant, Ja’Marcus Hudson, Zoey Leblanc, Leroy Simien, Joshua Almeida, Alyssa Anzaldua, Mary MaCauley, Teshaun Teel, Kaden Ellin, Sierra Glass, Jordan Johnson, Diamond Judge, Ja’Vonn Ross, Kayden Thibodeaux, Andrianna Batchan, Lande Burler, Johniesha Hardin, Ezranequia Tatmon, Shaelin Brown, Isaiah Charman, Kenneth Droddy, Trinity Hodge, Anyssa Irvine, Kennedi Gaddis, Kalen Gilder, Renaldo Rose, Chelsea Ruiz, Mikivion Wallace, Jermany Breaux, Charles Cotton, Christopher Garcia, Michael Harrison, Zachery Larkin, Elijah Reynolds, Madison Aubrey, Hannah Bozyone, Kavyn Cooper, Da’Kayla Johnson, Adam McNeil, Tyler Woodcock, Derek Anderson, Carolina Arreola, Shane Brandao, Ja’Coven Hinson, Kenya King, Jaysun Picard, Da’Quinn Jones, Jasmin Vega, Roynisha Wade
2nd GRADE All “AB” Honor Roll
Makaelen Booker, Aristeo Cardenas, Nathan Crisp, Mayra Hernandez, Marissa Massengill, Ashley McDonald, Blake Robinson, Reid Shirley, Sydney Franklin, Jarron Gilbert, Tyrese Turner, Brandon Archer, James Celestin, Kedrick Harris, Megan Salinas, Amy Newman, Trevor Vines, Jalynne Burch, Ricardo Vela, Va’Dasha Williams, Naquan Platt, Skyy Berry, Christian Adams, Kayleigh Higginbotham, Sean Jeanis, Kevin Richard, Joel Moreaux, Hailey Perkins, Tynaisa Pierre-August, Antonio Richard, A’Niya Daughtery, Zysonne Miller, Dennis Wilderson
3rd GRADE All “AB” Honor Roll
Kaitlyn Winn, Dwaun Guidry, Jazmin Barnes, Treyveon Franklin, Shaylyn Lewis, Ja’Meiya Roberts, Alexcia Tezeno, Ahmaud Baldwin, Elecia Barlow, Kenann Booker, Christa McDonald, Brandi Blake, Calista Winfrey, Roy Dominquez, Alicia Herbert, Taran Burch, Kourtney Eaves, Kennedy Phillips, Leslie Chavez, Valary Jordan
Kiwanas Terrific Kids
1st Grade
Venus Williams, Alexya Lafleur, Johniesha Hardin, Trinity Hodge, Clifford Brown, La’Kesha Zeigler, George Tolliver, Damien Hickey
 
2nd Grade
Mayra Hernandez, Isaiah Bason, Brandon Archer, Raven Gant, Adomus Robinson, Haylie Cates, Crystal Likevoang, Tynaisa Pierre-August
 
3rd Grade
Jaquiesha Smith, Yesenia Rubio, Latricia Wilson, Alexis Holt, Cruz Hernandez, Jennifer Angerstein, Maggie Burch
 
 
3rd six-weeks 2007-2008
1st GRADE All “A” Honor Roll
James Gant, Aliyah Mims, Eric Robertson, Leroy Simien, Venus Williams, Kalia Wilson, Destiny Alexander, Joshua Almeida, Dusty Ancelet, Alyssa Anzaldua, A’niah Dugas, Manual Gomez, Jalen Jefferson, Amber Leleux, Christina Longoria, David Sargent, Malena Warnell, Andre Riggs, Krystopher Welch, Shyana Solomon, Megan Matthews, Alexya Lafleur, Roshni Lauji, Anyssa Irvine, Jay’zn Robinson, Damioun Apodaca, McKinlie Crooks, Kennedi Gaddis, Abiel Returan, Justin Sibley, Letticia Ibarra, Garret Birmingham, Cole Ferguson, Elijah Reynolds, Da’Marcus Bourgeois, Shane Brandao, Ja’Coven Hinson, Kenya King, Jaysun Picard, Keaura Watson, Donavon Guidry, Destiny Trower
2nd GRADE All “A” Honor Roll
James Celestin, Megan Salinas, Donquenesha Harris, John Dallas, Kennedy Franklin, Melvin Franklin, Paul Ivory, Jasalyn McClelland, Tressa Beatty, Tyra Haywood ,Joel Moreaux, Tynaisa Pierre-August, Collyn Wilson, Dennis Wilkerson
3rd GRADE All “A” Honor Roll
Jack Dallas, Megan Ancelet, Jazmi Barnes, Damarcus Brim, Natiyah Brumfield, Haley Butcher, Joshua Eugene-King, Haley Flowers, Joshua Funk, Ronald Guillory, Deonte Henson, Keshawn Holman, Ryan Ragsdale, Claydra Rhodes, Breanna Strand, Trey Thomas, Alexcia Tezeno, Nicholas Clark, Cruz Hernandez
1st GRADE All “A-B” Honor Roll
Asia Williams, Jamarcus Hudson, Angelo Alvarez, Mar McCauley, Megan Richard, Abigail Stephens, Jaydyn Steverson, Teshaun Teel, Ja’Vonn Ross, Jordan Johnson, Diamond Judge, Kaden Ellin, Angela Alvarez, Andrianna Batchan, Lande Butler, Naomi McGhee, Ezranequia Tatmon, Jordan Thomas, Shaelin Brown, Isaiah Chatman, Jon’Niya Cotton, Airreon Garrett, Trinity Hodge, Essence Landry, Jonatan Ramirez, Miles Washington, Kalen Gilder, Kenyara Hightower, Renaldo Rose, Mikivion Wallace, Adam McNeil, Letticia Ibarra, Destiny Ambers, Charles Cotton, Christopher Garcia, Deiondr’e Hawthorne, Derek Anderson, Carolina Arreola, Jasmine Cormier, Dixon Garrett, Alexander Slaughter, Wilbert Wallace, Devin Brown, Dahlia Conway, Damien Hickey, Mercedes Magginnis, Nicholas Wilson
2nd GRADE All “A-B” Honor Roll
Jared Delttre, Mayra Hernandez, Rita Jenkins, Ashley McDonald, Reid Shirley, Brandon Archer, Tamiah Chambers, Kedrick Harris, Amber Nealy, Amy Newman, Brian Rogers, Christian Adams, Skyy Berry, Naquan Platt, Mariyah Orebo, Kayleigh Higginbotham, Sean Jeanis, Kevin Richard, Julia McKenzie, Hailey Perkins, Antonio Richard, A’Niya Daughtery, Christiana Roque, Davien Graham, Jose Alvarez, Yshonne Miller, Chaka Watson, Kineisha Williams 
3rd GRADE All “A-B” Honor Roll
Shatyra Allen, Dwuan Guidry, Ashley Haley, Alazha Roberts, Jazmin Barnes, Taia Blanchard, Carla Deon, Treyveon Franklin, Shaylyn Lewis, Ja’Meiya Roberts, La Myria Crochett, Stephanie Benavides, Christa McDonald, Calista Winfrey, Ashton Aven, E’Laziah Nickerson, Taran Burch, Faith Baldwin, Leslie Chavez, Landon Chretien, Larrisha Nickerson,
Kiwanas Terrific Kids
1st GRADE
Teshaun Teel, Lande Butler, Jay’zn Robinson, Damioun Apodaca , Charles Cotton, Carolina Arreola, Dahlia Conway
 
2nd GRADE

Blake Robinson, Jose Pagan Ramos, Austin Shaver, Gary Beach, Julia McKenzie, Dameon Morris
 
3rd GRADE

Ja’Chyria Locks, Stephanie Benavides, Guadalupe Ortiz, Shania Chavis, Jennifer Angerstein, Larrisha Nickerson