Girls Division

Shot Put:
1. Reagan Richard    Nederland    33-10
3. Allie Beach    Orangefield    31-9

High Jump
1.  Maci Wilcox     LC-M     5-0
3.  Laura Riddick   Orangefield     4-10

Pole Vault
1.  Nicole McDaniels       Buna     9-0
3.  Megan Block  Orangefield     8-0

3,200 meters
1.  Reanna Edgerton     LC-M     12:45:91

400m Relay
3.  LC-M     554:04

100m Hurdle
1.  Laura Riddick     Orangefield     16:55
2.  Perkins                Orangefield     17:55

300m Hurdle
1.  Erica Myers     Nederland     51.36
3.  Quarles            Orangefield   53.32

200-Meter
1.  Laura Riddick     Orangefield     27.89

1,600-Meter
1.  Tia Marshall     Nederland     6:19.95
2.  Lauren Martin  LC-M             6:43.73

Team Standings

1.  Nederland                        207 2/3
2.  PN-G                                146
3.  Orangefield                      76
4.  LC-M                                63 1/3
5.  Lumberton                          38
6.  Kelly                                 35
7.  East Chambers                26
8.  Community Christian   4

Boys Division

Shot Put
1.  David Sickich     LC-M     47-5 ?

High Jump
1.  Jared Williamson     Vidor      6-2
2.  Kendrex Salter          LC-M     6-2
3.  Kevin Cooper            LC-M     6-0

Long Jump
1.  Matt Johnson     PN-G              21-11
2.  Kendrex Salter   LC-M              20
3.  Jace Statum        Orangefield   19=9

Pole Vault
1. Jared Parker Vidor 13-6

400M Relay
1.  LC-M     44.7
Jeremy Chauvin, Chris Gury, Justin King, Kendrex Salter               
2.  Orangefield     44.9

110m Hurdle
1. Matt Johnson     PN-G     15.12
2.  McGee               Vidor      16.85

100 Meter
1.  McCrary           Nederland     11.18
2.  Derek Worthy  Vidor             11.24

800M Relay
1.  Jeremy Chauvin     LC-M     1:35.05
    Chris Gury
    Justin King
    Kendrex Salter

300M Hurdle
1.  Kyle Wright          PN-G     42.61
2.  McGee                  Vidor     42.70
3.  James                     Vidor     43.08

200 Meter
1.  McCrary               Nederland          22.53
2.  Kendrex Salter     LC-M                  22.93
3.  Caleb Worthy       Orangefield        23.00

Team Standings

1.  Nederland     145
2.  PN-G             110
3.  LC-M             91
4.  Lumberton    84
5.  Vidor              64
6.  Orangefield   63
7.  Kelly          21
8.  Community Christian     8