Bobcat Relays Girls 08

Long Jump
1st place English PNG 16’ 5.5” 10; 2nd place Desmarais NED 15’ 1.5” 8; 3rd place Sako PNG 15’ 1” 6; 4th place Gallagher NED 14’ 11.25” 4; 5th place Campbell EC 14’ 5” 2; 6th place Beard OF 13’ 7.5” 1.
Triple Jump
1st place Trevino NED 33’ 2.5” 10; 2nd place Hunter PNG 33’ 2” 8; 3rd place Desmarais NED 32’ 10.5” 6; 4th place English PNG 32’ 2.5” 4; 5th place Graffagnino OF 31’ 10” 2; 6th place Rigsby LCM 31’ 5.75” 1.
High Jump
1st place Riddick OF 4’ 10’ 10; 2nd place Wilcox LCM 4’ 10” 8; 3rd place Maass OF 4’ 10” 6; 4th place Bonin OF 4’ 8” 4; 5th place Thevis NED 4’ 8” 2; 6th place Gallagher NED 4’ 8” 1.
Pole Vault
1st place Lancaster PNG 8’ 6” 10; 2nd place Bass NED 8’ 0” 8; 3rd place Gallagher NED 7’ 6” 6; 4th place Rigsby LCM 7’ 6” 4; 5th place Myers NED 7’ 6” 2; 6th place, Spell, OF, 6’ 6” .
Shot Put
1st place Malveaux NED 34’ 1.5” 10; 2nd place Richard NED 33’ 8.5” 8; 3rd place Remo NED 33’ 6” 6; 4th place, Majors, EC, 30’ 6.5” 4; 5th place, Franzen, EC, 29’ 8” 2; 6th place Beach OF 28’ 8.5” 0.5; 6th place Coca LCM 28’ 8.5” 0.5
Discus
1st place Thevis NED 94’ 11.5” 10; 2nd place Majors EC 93’ 2.5” 8; 3rd place Scott EC 90’ 0.5” 6; 4th place Beach OF 86’ 2.5” 4; 5th place Perry NED 82’ 9” 2; 6th place Paniagua EC 76’ 5” 1.
3200 Meter Run
1st place Burton NED 14:48.01 0; 2nd place Landry PNG 14:56.64 8; 3rd place Cardenas EC, 14:58.54 6; 4th place Daville OF 15:12.17 4 5th place Pina NED 16:11.81 2; 6th place Bonin NED 16:26.33 1.
400 Meter Relay
1st place Calhoun, English, Felix, Sako PNG 51.34 20 ; 2nd place Devillier, Trevino, Falcon, Branick NED 51.64 16; 3rd place Sanders, Salter, Conn, Garza LCM 52.88 12; 4th place Spell, Jackson, Cormier, Baker OF 58.48 8.
800 Meter Run
1st place Washburn NED 2:40.07 10; 2nd place Mosley NED 2:42.37 8; 3rd place Edwards EC 2:45.04 6; 4th place, Newell OF 2:46.04 4; 5th place Martin LCM 2:53.11 2; 6th place Pina NED 3:02.02 1.
100 Meter Hurdles
1st place Riddick OF 17.74 10; 2nd place Perkins OF 18.41 8; 3rd place Mitchell LCM 18.74 6; 4th place Myers NED 18.91 4; 5th place Quarles OF 18.99 2; 6th place Williford PNG 19.00 1.
100 Meter Dash
1st place Felix PNG 13.53 10; 2nd place Branick NED 13.7 8; 3rd place Falcon NED 13.73 6; 4th place Harakeh PNG 13.81 4; 5th place Garza LCM 13.87 2; 6th place Salter LCM 14.24 1.
800 Meter Relay
1st place Devillier, Trevino, Falcon, Branick NED 1:50.28 20; 2nd place Calhoun, English, Harakeh, Sako PNG 1:52.68 16; 3rd place Harmon, Laughlin, Trosclair, Eby LCM 2:03.29 12; 4th place Spell, Newell, Ludwig, Baker OF 2:12.27 8.
400 Meter Dash
1st place Washburn NED 1:04.23 10; 2nd place Hunter PNG 1:04.27 8; 3rd place Isaacs LCM 1:04.93 6; 4th place Gallagher NED 1:05.57 4; 5th place David NED 1:08.80 2; 6th place Maass OF 1:09.07 1 300 Meter Hurdles
1st place Myers NED 53.00 10; 2nd place Williford PNG 53.80 8; 3rd place Quarles OF 53.86 6; 4th place Oldham EC 54.67 4; 5th place Perkins OF 55.71 2; 6th place Arteaga LCM 56.37 1.
200 Meter Dash
1st place English PNG 27.61 10; 2nd place Trevino NED 28.15 8; 3rd place Harakeh PNG 28.68 6; 4th place Riddick OF 28.75 3; 4th place Sako PNG 28.75 3; 6th place Conn LCM 29.18 1.
1600 Meter Run
1st place Carlson NED 5:48.16 10; 2nd place Edgerton LCM 5:49.63 8; 3rd place Marshall NED 6:06.08 6; 4th place Edwards EC 6:22.50 4; 5th place Cardenas EC 6:41.62 2; 6th place Burton NED 6:50.26 1.
1600 Meter Relay
1st place Karam, Washburn, Devillier, Gallagher NED 4:21.89 20; 2nd place Calhoun, Hicks, Hunter, Landry PNG 4:29.29 16; 3rd place Iaacs, Conn, Arteaga, Edgerton LCM 4:35.10 12; 4th place Baker, Newell, Maas, Weldon OF 4:36.27 8.
Points Total
Nederland 240, PNG 148, Orangefield 92.5, LCM 76.5, East Chambers 45.
High Point Girl – English PNG.

BOBCAT RELAYS BOYS 2008

Triple Jump
1st place Johnson PNG 46’ 6” 10; 2nd place Carrington EC 42’ 7.5” 8; 3rd place Raymond EC 42’ 5” 6; 4th place Meredith OF 40’ 10.5” 4; 5th place Wiggins OF 40’ 0.5” 2; 6th place Ross PNG 39’ 6” 1.
Discus
1st place Sicktich LCM 140’ 9.5” 10; 2nd place Hemmings PNG 139’ 11.75” 8; 3rd place Granger OF 128’ 3.5” 6; 4th place Forney NED 127’ 11.5” 4; 5th place Huber NED 126’ 3.5” 2; 6th place Burnett PNG 122’ 1.75” 1.
High Jump
1st place Evans OF 6’ 0” 10; 2nd place Alpough NED 5’ 10” 7; 2nd place Jardell NED 5’ 10” 7; 4th place Richards PNG 5’ 10” 4; 5th place Cooper LCM 5’ 8” 2; 6th place Salter LCM 5’ 8” 1.
Pole Vault
1st place Fontenot OF 11’ 6” 10; 2nd place Holmes OF 11’ 6” 8; 3rd place Longron LCM 11’ 0” 6; 4th place Begnaud PNG 11’ 0” 4; 5th place Woods NED 11’ 0” 2.
Long Jump
1st place Johnson PNG 23’ 0.5” 10; 2nd place Salter LCM 20’ 7.25” 8; 3rd place McDonald EC 20’ 0” 6; 4th place Carrington EC 19’ 3.75” 4; 5th place English PNG 19’ 1” 2; 6th place Harmon PNG 18’ 11” 1.
Shot Put
1st place Sicktich LCM 48’ 7.5” 10; 2nd place Hemmings PNG 44’ 5.5” 8; 3rd place Sheltley PNG 41’ 5.5” 6; 4th place Burnett PNG 40’ 6” 4; 5th place Huber NED 39’ 10.25” 2; 6th place Turk NED 37’ 9.5” 1.
OF 40, NED 25, PNG 59, LCM 37, EC 24.
3200M Run
1st place Wilson NED 11:49.21 10; 2nd place Guller LCM 11:53.95 8; 3rd place Gibbs OF 12:03.05 6; 4th place Worsham OF 12:22.05 4; 5th place Broussard PNG 12:45.20 2; 6th place Zamora NED 12:57.93 1.
400 Meter Relay
1st place Ortiz, Carrington, Raymond, McDonald EC 44.28 20; 2nd place Chauvin, Guy, King, Salter LCM 45.2 16; 3rd place Wright, Riddle, English, Johnson PNG 45.65 12; 4th place Salenga NED 45.78 8 Swain, Woods, Lovelady; 5th place Smith, Worthy, Granger, Meredith OF 45.82 4.
800 Meter Run
1st place Krautz NED 2:10.66 10; 2nd place Peterson NED 2:11.01 8; 3rd place Schroeder NED 2:11.06 6; 4th place Riddle PNG 2:12.26 4; 5th place Free OF 2:12.60 2; 6th place Guidry OF 2:20.71 1.
110 Meter Hurdles
1st place Johnson PNG 15.92 10; 2nd place Winbust LCM 16.51 8; 3rd place Ross PNG 16.99 6; 4th place Wright PNG 17.99 4; 5th place Small NED 18.19 2; 6th place Hunt EC 18.62 1.
100 Meter Dash
1st place McCrary NED 11.78 10; 2nd place Meredith OF 12.18 8; 3rd place Guy LCM 12.2 6; 4th place Jones LCM 12.22 4; 5th place English PNG 12.43 2; 6th place Green LCM 12.48 1.
800 Meter Relay
1st place Ortiz, Carrington, Raymond, McDonald EC 1:33.76 20; 2nd place Pina, Swain, Woods, Lovelady NED 1:35.29 16; 3rd place Ross, English, Harmon, Riddle PNG 1:37.35 12; 4th place Granger, Wiggins, Parker, Meredith OF 1:38.43 8.
400 Meter Dash
1st place Krautz NED 49.72 10; 2nd place Worthy OF 52.92 8; 3rd place Schroeder NED 53.74 6; 4th place Molina NED 55.87 4; 5th place Segura PNG 56.83 2; 6th place Free OF 56.88 1.
300 Meter Hurdles
1st place Wright PNG 42.43 10; 2nd place Winbush LCM 43.60 8; 3rd place Small NED 43.63 6; 4th place Johnson PNG 44.27 4; 5th place Smith OF 44.63 2; 6th place King EC 45.2 1.
200 Meter Dash
1st place Salter LCM 23.21 10; 2nd place McCrary NED 23.34 8; 3rd place Worthy OF 24.34 6, 4th place Woods NED 24.55 4, 5th place Wilson LCM 24.88 2; 6th place Harmon PNG 24.98 1.
1600 Meter Run
1st place Jones NED 5:09.75 10; 2nd place Benton PNG 5:14.86 8; 3rd place Lopez EC 5:16.58 6; 4th place Wilson NED 5:16.78 4; 5th place Molina NED 5:23.70 2; 6th place Worsham OF 5:37.51 1.
1600 Meter Relay
1st place Lovelady, Peterson, McCrary, Krautz NED 3:29.48 20; 2nd place Reed, Raymond, Carrington, McDonald EC 3:39.56 16; 3rd place Dunbar, Riddle, Koch, Segura PNG 3:47.09 12; 4th place Picard OF 3:51.59 8, Hoffpaur, Parker, Wiggins; 5th place Sonnier LCM 4:12.30 4, Cobb, Davenport, Jones
Points Total.
Nederland 170, PNG 148, LCM 104, Orangefield 99, East Chambers 89.
High Point Boy- Johnson PNG.