1st 6-Weeks Honor Roll
WOS- MIDDLE SCHOOL
2008-2009

Superintendent’s Honor Roll, 6th Grade
Felicia Amy, Aaron Blagburn, Karington Blanchard, Andrew Jackson, Skylar Kitchens, Gareld McNiel, Gabrielle Nation, Kaylee Strand, Lexie Windham.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll, 7th Grade
Chelsie Daniel, Brekeal Davis, Taylor Hickey, Kalairn Keaton, LaQuarious Paige, Jordan Richard, Clemente Sanchez, Eurisia Sneed, Mykidra Williams.

Superintendent’s, 8th Grade
Tyran Como, Daryl Dorman, Jack Sargeant, Kelsi’ Taylor, Nathan Wood.

Principal’s Honor Roll, 6th
Brittany Barclay, Fred Brunner, Destiny Burkett, Dezaray Cook, Mar’Laysia Davis, Randi Denson, Kymyatta Gabriel, Deja Guidry, Cameron Herbert, Joshua Miller, Jermaine Mitchell, Romelo Moffett
Mia Richard, Tyler Rutledge, Nicole Wesson, Shon Williams.

Principal’s Honor Roll, 7th
Emily Amy, Rachel Anzaldua, Kayla Baham-Heisser, Payton Brown, Te’Shayla Brown, Nicholas Carroll, Casey Chapman, Caleb Collins, Brenden Cowart, Brooke Dantzler, Holly Darnall, Lashya Daughtery, Mar’Kia Davis, Amina Flore, Tomarcus Fontenot, Henry Forward, Priscilla Garrett, Alana Gradnigo, Leanna Hickey, Joshua Huerta, Ha’Shaana Hypolite, Marcelino Ibarra, Ra’Shane Levi, Alexandria Lohse, Joseph Marjolet, Maurice Morris, Mary Orebo, Erica Paige, Shawn Prestwood, Hunter Quebodeaux, Tristen Revis, Alia Robert, McKenna Schichtel, Gabrielle Self, Shawn Shafer, Christopher Sterling, Tonisha Stevens, Tavin Terrell, Matthew Wagner.

Principal’s Honor Roll, 8th
Annabelle Barrington, William Batson, Jasmine Booker, Makayla Celestine, Kel’Javion Cooper, Madalene Dominguez, Channing Doyle, Jeremiah Gant, Taylor Herbert, Anthony Holman, Elvis Hubert, Sterling Lewis, Sydney Manasco, Ashabiki Mayfield,, Vincent-Darein Mifsud, Miranda Miller, Jamesia Mitchell, William Moore, Rachel Moreaux, Brittney Perry, Anthony Sauceda, April Schulte, Acacia Steen, Bryana Williams, Daryl Simon.

Honor Roll, 6th Grade
Aidan Anderson, Grant Anderson, Ralynn Beasley, Troy Brinson, Jaelynn Brown, Marvis Brown, John Carpenter, Brionna Carroll, Jimecia Cooley, Tylaseua Declouet-Robbins, Dylan Foster, Chastyne Hoffpauier, Charles Hughes, Shelby Jenkins, Janesia Mitchell, Rayneisha Myers, Joshua Orebo, Anthony Reeves, Raul Richo, Joshua Ruiz, Lauren Samuel.

Honor Roll, 7th Grade
D’Anna Angelle, Andre Antoine, Jamie Ash, Brooke Baer, Kierra Brown, Torey Asha Burnett, Joshua Castro-Arce, German Chavez, Kiara Como, Jamie’Sha Gibson, Keigayn Granger, Lyric Griffin, Jasmine Jackson, Zavier King, Brandon Lebouef, John Quana’e Lynch, Katon Martin, Myeisha McGee, D’Andre Powell, Kaitlyn Roebuck, Kelsey Roy, Andrew Sandacz, Shannice Smith, La’Jarius Sonnier, Amanda Sturlese, Leotera George- Tiezeno, Joshua Tims, Jamie Wedgeworth, Darrain Williams.

Honor Roll, 8th Grade
Matthew Ashworth, Janette Avila, Jose Bernal, Treqisha Collins, Harvey Deon, Tia Edwards, Ashlynn Foster, William Gill, Madisyn Gypin, Michael Hagan, Shalin Hardin, Hope Hernandez, Vernon Hill, Vaneisha Hudson, Remonte’ Johnson, Autumn Jones, Desiree LeJeune, Devin Marmon, Ar’tevin McDonald, Nathan Platt, J’Marcus Rhodes, Jimmy Salter, Willard Simmons, Taja Stevenson, Georwana Tolliver, Devin Walker, Daniel Woodson, Denecia Zetar.