1A-3A Varsity Boys — Team Results — Cardinal Classic 2009

1st Bridge City 37 2 5 9 10 11
(6th man tie breaker)
2nd Huffman 37 1 4 7 8 17

3rd St. Thomas Aquines 78 3 6 20 24 25

4th Tarkington 100 13 15 18 19 35

5th Liberty 127 14 22 23 32 36

6th Deweyville 165 30 31 33 34 37

7th Buna 187 29 38 39 40 41

8th 0

9th 0

10th 0

1A-3A Varsity Boys — Ind. Results — Cardinal Classic 2009

Place Team Name School Time
Place
1 1 Happy Singh Huffman 16:34.28
2 X Jason Hamilton Big Sandy 17:04.03
3 2 Tim Cude Bridge City 17:06.90
4 3 Randy Wills St. Thomas Aquinas 17:25.03
5 4 Travis Plum Huffman 17:29.84
6 5 Kirby Shepherd Bridge City 17:37.86
7 6 Corbett Oarso St. Thomas Aquinas 17:42.04
8 7 Jose Castro Huffman 17:51.51
9 8 Randy White Huffman 17:54.55
10 9 Aaron Lejeune Bridge City 18:28.52
11 10 Sawyer Hogan Bridge City 18:35.77
12 11 Jose Chavez Bridge City 18:55.07
13 12 Luke Hebert Bridge City 18:56.12
14 13 Josh Cameron Tarkington 19:05.65
15 14 Jonathan Lopez Liberty 19:18.61
16 15 Tyler Jackson Tarkington 19:20.25
17 16 Armando Chavez Bridge City 19:24.73
18 17 Zane Martin Huffman 19:31.61
19 18 Colby Presswood Tarkington 19:35.26
20 19 Dustin Sanford Tarkington 19:37.00
Place Team Name School Time
Place
21 x 19:51.69
22 20 Scott Wheat St. Thomas Aquinas 19:54.09
23 21 Ben Vizena HF 19:55.48
24 x 19:56.27
25 22 Aaron Durham Liberty 19:57.03
26 X Callen Brooks HF 20:15.03
27 23 Roberta Martinez Liberty 20:26.40
28 24 Butch Oplt St. Thomas Aquinas 20:33.89
29 25 Seth Bleakley St. Thomas Aquinas 20:36.81
30 26 Tyler Hebert Hahnville 20:45.16
31 27 Ben Schnadelbach St. Thomas Aquinas 20:46.73
32 28 Fish Lips St. Thomas Aquinas 20:54.37
33 X Ryan Young St. Thomas Aquinas 20:59.33
34 29 Brain Buna 21:00.00
35 X Gus O’Kregki St. Thomas Aquinas 21:13.54
36 30 Garret Haney Deweyville 21:17.69
37 31 Dylan Lambert Deweyville 21:24.03
38 X Skyler Melancon HF 21:28.91
39 x 21:30.66
40 32 Carlos Sauvedar Liberty 21:32.58
41 x 21:51.84
42 33 TaylorLedeaux Deweyville 21:55.01
43 34 Ken Estes Deweyville 21:55.84
44 35 Jeremy Lambert Tarkington 22:17.97
45 36 Morgin Dubose Liberty 22:21.02
46 37 Michael Logan Deweyville 33:33.60
47 X Justin Givens HF 22:54.48
48 38 Colten Buna 23:46.10
49 39 Micah Buna 23:54.83
50 x Bryden Smith Orangefield 24:54.46
51 x Brandon Dodson Orangefield 24:55.84
52 40 Dylan Buna 25:04.49
53 41 Kyle Buna 25:34.99
54 42 Dan Smart Deweyville 25:44.49
55 43 Travis Buna 26:40.26
56 44 Reese Buna 28:11.93