Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Tim Cude 12 Bridge City 17:18.37 1
2 Kirby Shepherd 11 Bridge City 17:38.42 2
3 Aaron Lejuene 10 Bridge City 18:02.34 3
4 Enrico Dainese 12 Hamshire Fannet 18:10.44 4
5 Sawyer Hogan 11 Bridge City 18:20.59 5
6 Matthew Wappler 11 Bridge City 18:45.37 6
7 Armando Chavez 11 Bridge City 19:03.86 7
8 Jose Chavez 9 Bridge City 19:20.14 8
9 Devon Villary Griffin 12 West Orange Stark 19:27.70 9
10 David Rainey 9 Orangefield 20:00.01 —
11 Benjamin Vizena 10 Hamshire Fannet 20:18.56 10
12 Reshon McDonald 9 West Orange Stark 20:37.29 11
13 Christopher Brooks 10 Hamshire Fannet 20:41.74 12
14 Cody Burrell 9 Hamshire Fannet 20:47.37 13
15 Trevor Stratton 9 Hamshire Fannet 21:27.26 14
16 Karl Elers 9 Silsbee 21:36.83 15
17 Brody Lewis 12 Hardin Jefferson 21:46.47 16
18 Joshua Simmons 10 West Orange Stark 21:54.49 17
19 Justin Givens 10 Hamshire Fannet 22:08.06 18
20 Skyler Melancon 11 Hamshire Fannet 22:16.30 19
21 Tony Hart 9 Silsbee 22:22.47 20
22 Lionel Stagg 12 Hardin Jefferson 22:26.19 21
23 Phillip Ricossa 12 Hardin Jefferson 22:53.05 22
24 Nolan Payton 9 Silsbee 22:53.81 23
25 Jerrious Tims 9 West Orange Stark 22:59.61 24
26 Ryan Whitehead 11 Silsbee 23:00.55 25
27 Alan Lanear 10 Hardin Jefferson 23:16.52 26
28 Michael Gajeske 10 Hardin Jefferson 23:24.73 27
29 Sean Weldon 12 Hardin Jefferson 23:39.23 28
30 Daniel Foster 9 Silsbee 25:03.48 29
31 Marshall Van Winkle 12 Silsbee 25:16.28 30
32 Brandon Dodson 11 Orangefield 25:33.80 —
33 Jarodd Ross 9 West Orange Stark 27:55.35 31

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Bridge City 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:30:05 Average: 18:01.02 1-5 Split: 1:27
2 Hamshire Fannet 53 4 10 12 13 14 18 19
Total Time: 1:41:25 Average: 20:17.07 1-5 Split: 3:17
3 West Orange Stark 92 9 11 17 24 31 – –
Total Time: 1:52:54 Average: 22:34.89 1-5 Split: 8:28
4 Hardin Jefferson 112 16 21 22 26 27 28 –
Total Time: 1:53:47 Average: 22:45.39 1-5 Split: 1:38
5 Silsbee 112 15 20 23 25 29 30 –
Total Time: 1:54:57 Average: 22:59.43 1-5 Split: 3:27

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Eric Chesson 11 Bridge City 19:53.70 —
2 Justin Sonnier 10 Bridge City 21:22.67 —
3 Jessie Menard 11 Bridge City 22:04.46 —
4 Robert Harmon 11 Hardin Jefferson 22:14.25 1
5 Braden Harmon 9 Hardin Jefferson 25:47.66 2
6 Cody Perkins 12 Hardin Jefferson 26:36.99 3
7 Sean Prudhomme 10 Hardin Jefferson 26:54.74 4
8 Chase Villasan 11 Hardin Jefferson 27:25.13 5
9 Cameron Bonin 9 Silsbee 28:06.00 —
10 Hayden Hardigree 9 Hardin Jefferson 28:50.32 6
11 Wesley Webb 12 Silsbee 32:54.46 —

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Hardin Jefferson 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 –
Total Time: 2:08:59 Average: 25:47.75 1-5 Split: 5:11

Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run

=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Kaila Williams 11 Orangefield 12:44.40 1
2 Mary Nguyen 11 Bridge City 12:55.93 2
3 Meagan Shockley 10 Bridge City 13:02.06 3
4 Jessica Franklin 11 Bridge City 13:02.24 4
5 Carli Langley 11 Hamshire Fannet 13:29.76 5
6 Macy Hamilton 9 Orangefield 13:35.92 6
7 Ariel Chesson 12 Bridge City 13:38.47 7
8 Kelsey Young 11 Hamshire Fannet 14:00.94 8
9 Alex Holland 11 Bridge City 14:03.60 9
10 Haley Hooker 9 Orangefield 14:19.84 10
11 Crystal Brown 10 Orangefield 14:36.63 11
12 Vivian Luong 10 Orangefield 14:42.67 12
13 Jordan Cook 9 Orangefield 14:43.76 13
14 Page Sirmons 12 Hardin Jefferson 14:49.56 14
15 Courtney Hebert 9 Bridge City 15:00.24 15
16 Ashley Leon 10 Hardin Jefferson 15:07.52 16
17 Katy Williams 10 Hardin Jefferson 15:08.30 17
18 Lisa Huynh 12 Bridge City 15:09.57 18
19 Maggie LeJune 11 Hardin Jefferson 15:28.98 19
20 Ashlee Broussard 11 Orangefield 15:34.52 20
21 Queamani Brown 12 Hardin Jefferson 15:55.00 21
22 Madeline Bebee 9 Silsbee 16:10.53 22
23 Kristi Sonnier 9 Hamshire Fannet 16:21.40 23
24 Brooke Freeman 9 Hamshire Fannet 16:28.71 24
25 Emily Daigle 10 Hamshire Fannet 17:15.87 25
26 Mary Alton 10 Hamshire Fannet 17:28.69 26
27 Corinthia Alexander 11 Silsbee 18:45.89 27
28 Raynisha Washington 12 Silsbee 19:11.80 28
29 Sharneka Hudson 11 Silsbee 19:20.66 29
30 Nikyra Smith 12 Silsbee 19:24.35 30
31 Sade Brown 12 Silsbee 20:18.22 31

Varsity Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Bridge City 25 2 3 4 7 9 15 18
Total Time: 1:06:42 Average: 13:20.46 1-5 Split: 1:08
2 Orangefield 40 1 6 10 11 12 13 20
Total Time: 1:09:59 Average: 13:59.89 1-5 Split: 1:58
3 Hamshire Fannet 85 5 8 23 24 25 26 –
Total Time: 1:17:37 Average: 15:31.34 1-5 Split: 3:46
4 Hardin Jefferson 87 14 16 17 19 21 – –
Total Time: 1:16:29 Average: 15:17.87 1-5 Split: 1:05
5 Silsbee 136 22 27 28 29 30 31 –
Total Time: 1:32:53 Average: 18:34.65 1-5 Split: 3:14

JV Girls 2 mile Run

=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Rosemary Truong 10 Bridge City 16:01.00 —
2 Adriane Cude 9 Bridge City 16:26.00 —
3 Maria Winfree 10 Orangefield 16:48.00 1
4 Brandi Griffin 11 Hardin Jefferson 17:07.00 —
5 Ashley Ehrlich 10 Orangefield 17:20.00 2
6 Abrianna Fontenot 10 Hardin Jefferson 17:34.00 —
7 Hannah Theriot 10 Orangefield 17:44.00 3
8 Brittany Tinkle 9 Bridge City 17:55.00 —
9 Lexi Bonin 10 Orangefield 17:58.00 4
10 Brianna Graffagnino 10 Orangefield 18:11.00 5
11 Clyneshia Butler 9 Silsbee 18:20.00 6
12 Brianne Caswell 10 Orangefield 18:21.00 7
13 Jayce Greer 10 Orangefield 18:45.00 8
14 Diamond Turner 9 Hardin Jefferson 19:06.00 —
15 Jada Jones 9 Hardin Jefferson 19:25.00 —
16 Kassi Stevens 10 Orangefield 19:44.00 —
17 Morgan Lonion 10 Orangefield 20:44.00 —
18 Cailin Pustka 9 Silsbee 20:48.00 9
19 Precious Edwards 12 Silsbee 21:55.00 10
20 Jenna Cook 10 Orangefield 22:04.00 —
21 Jamisha Myers 9 Silsbee 22:36.00 11
22 Charity Bolton 12 Silsbee 23:51.00 12
23 Angel Miles 10 Hamshire Fannet 23:55.00 —
24 Nacole Clark 12 Silsbee 24:30.00 13
25 Keyana Davis 9 Silsbee 27:03.00 14
26 Marisa Westbrook 12 Silsbee 27:07.00 —

JV Girls 2 mile Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Orangefield 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:28:01 Average: 17:36.20 1-5 Split: 1:23
2 Silsbee 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:47:30 Average: 21:30.00 1-5 Split: 5:31

MS Boys 2 mile run

=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Ky Walker 7 Hamshire Fannet 12:09.70 1
2 Tyler Rodriguez 7 Hamshire Fannet 12:10.16 2
3 Nick Wheeler 8 Bridge City 12:34.18 —
4 Ray Martinez 8 Silsbee 12:51.38 —
5 Alan Guerreo 8 Hamshire Fannet 13:00.16 3
6 Andrew Swearingen 7 Hamshire Fannet 13:42.69 4
7 Cullen Bebee 7 Silsbee 13:59.24 —
8 Jacob Givens 7 Hamshire Fannet 14:04.41 5
9 Dylan Howard 8 Orangefield 14:14.05 —
10 Russel Bozman 8 Bridge City 14:34.91 —
11 Trey Frazier 7 Hamshire Fannet 14:42.88 6
12 Andrew Austin 7 Hamshire Fannet 14:47.03 7
13 Taylor Sawyer 7 Hamshire Fannet 14:58.11 —
14 Joseph Trahan 8 Hamshire Fannet 15:04.43 —
15 Dylan Young 7 Hamshire Fannet 15:05.14 —
16 Harley Comeaux 7 Hamshire Fannet 15:41.21 —
17 Josh Bailey 7 Hamshire Fannet 17:14.87 —
18 Miguel Marquez 8 Bridge City 17:31.02 —

MS Boys 2 mile run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Hamshire Fannet 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:05:07 Average: 13:01.42 1-5 Split: 1:55

MS Girls 2 mile Run

=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Emilee Adrio 7 Orangefield 13:50.83 —
2 Courtney Brooks 8 Hamshire Fannet 14:27.91 1
3 Cheyenne Orsak 8 Hamshire Fannet 14:29.45 2
4 Kara Kasper 7 Hamshire Fannet 14:37.30 3
5 Danielle Walker 8 Hamshire Fannet 14:42.93 4
6 Jody Chesson 7 Bridge City 14:52.27 5
7 Jaci Walker 7 Bridge City 15:23.96 6
8 Katie Zoch 7 Hamshire Fannet 15:39.51 7
9 Josey Theal 8 Hamshire Fannet 15:45.73 8
10 Emily Clark 8 Bridge City 15:56.13 9
11 Kelsey Daigle 7 Hamshire Fannet 16:00.30 10
12 Keli Morgan 8 Hamshire Fannet 16:02.38 —
13 Abby Allen 7 Hamshire Fannet 16:22.40 —
14 Bethany Vizena 8 Hamshire Fannet 16:29.54 —
15 Damara Fondren 7 Hamshire Fannet 16:30.61 —
16 Hannah LeBlanc 8 Bridge City 16:32.12 11
17 Kristen Blanke 7 Orangefield 16:36.84 —
18 Sam Zamora 8 Hamshire Fannet 16:40.73 —
19 Cassidy O’Brian 7 Bridge City 16:44.34 12
20 Madison Martin 7 Bridge City 16:44.69 13
21 Jennie Nguyen 7 Bridge City 16:45.04 14
22 Macy McCullough 7 Hamshire Fannet 16:45.50 —
23 Breanna Tinkle 7 Bridge City 17:10.07 —
24 Madison Newcomb 8 Bridge City 17:22.82 —
25 Aubrey LeJune 7 Hamshire Fannet 17:32.58 —
26 Maura Terrell 7 Bridge City 17:54.51 —
27 Alex Biggs 8 Bridge City 18:15.12 —
28 Arli Champagne 8 Bridge City 18:16.71 —
29 Alaina Porter 8 Bridge City 19:24.15 —
30 Karly Worthington 8 Bridge City 19:43.79 —

MS Girls 2 mile Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Hamshire Fannet 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:13:57 Average: 14:47.42 1-5 Split: 1:12
2 Bridge City 43 5 6 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:19:29 Average: 15:53.76 1-5 Split: 1:52