St. Mary Catholic School Honor Roll,
3rd 9 weeks

2nd grade
Distinguished–Lauren Abrego, Elizabeth Johns, Jenna McCorvy.
90+–Mitchell Hall, Amber Lester, Adrian Willingham.
3rd grade
Distinguished–Max DiLeo, Megan Do, Krystal Lester.
90+–Christian Guillory, AnnaGrace Sawyers, Jack Tindel III, Cade Trahan.
4th grade
Distinguished–Spencer Johns.
90+–Lydia Covington, Olivia Fuselier, Rae Guidry, Nathan Hughes, Michael lee, Dalton Wimberley, Dherin Wright.
5th grade
90+–Brent Hebert, Morgan Lindsey.
6th grade
Distinguished–Vinny Hale, Mitchell Lee, Tyler McCorvy.
90+–Alexis Cox, Edward Doan, Madeleine Fuselier, Ryan Keszeg, Madison Miller, Noah Vigil.
7th grade
Distinguished– Andrew Pesek, Morgan Steward.
90+–Mckenzie DiLeo, Gabrielle Gonzalez, Grant Hammerly, Tristen LeBlanc
8th grade   
90+–Thuy Do, Brielle McIntire, Jace Robertson

Anderson Elementary Honor Roll / 3rd Six Weeks 2009-2010

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

1st Grade
Casen Barnes, Tiger Carpenter, Caleb Gilley, Cameron Guillory, Cierra Henry, Ja’Laycia Richard, Haylee Veitch, Ahava Victoria, Grace Gossard, Kaleb Istre, Bradi Kozak, Patricia Lafleur, Taaron Roberts, Courtney Davis, Aidan Roebuck, Jren Smith, Aaron Chappell, Devon Niles, Christopher White, Jeremiah Lister, Joshau Mallet, Brandarius Robinson, Dalton Broussard, Madelyn Carpenter, Jaylon Cotton, Jacob Dominquez, Tameya Horn, Alyssa Smith, Britney Arrendondo, Nicolas Dove, Ashley Frazier, Landon Lucia, Taelyn Pitre, Shamyra Sutton, Dashon Carter, Jeremy Cleveland, Abigail Herbert, Shelby Jefferson, Isaiah Rushing, Jasachin Harris, Nia Hodge, Trinity Jackson, Rene Martinez, Isaac Rushing, Dinvar Anderson, Jamar Brown, Mandayln Lewallen, Timothy Luna, Gabrielle Brown, Elaija’ Hatley, Anayeli Hernandez, Cassandra Piolet, Lyric White.

2nd  Grade
Kalen Green-Duhon, Bryce Landry, Aalyssia Gaddis, David Almendarez, Destiny Baddgor, Kierstin Fisher, Jocelyn Garza, Annie Brashear – Maynard, James Bukowsky, Chelsea Perry, Devon Phillips, Nicholas Provost, Mike Ramirez, Rionna Sparrow, Justin Veitch, Kenneth Mann.

3rd Grade
Shane Brandao, A’Niyah Dugas, Jalen Jefferson, Alexya Lafleur, Abigail Luna, Mary McCauley, Megan Richard, Abigail Stephens, Jaydyn Steverson, Malena Warnell, Da’Kayla Johnson, Jasmin Vega, Krystopher Welch, Manuel Gomez, Damioun Apodaca, Jolee Tanner.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Grade 1
D’Quantae Wilkins, Kaiden Berry, Trevor Clark, Jonathan Kokidko, Joseph McClelland, Erin McFarlane, Victoria Vela, Curtis Eaves, Jaz’Lynn Franks, Alajha Morris, Sofia San Miguel, Eduardo Sanchez, Trey Gipson, Adrianna Johnson, Clifford Locks, Devon Niles, Mariah Slabaugh, Jalen Thompson, Keshawn Budwine, Darryl Bowens, Jamyria Garrett, Keshawn Tims, Jaleecia Jones, Bryant Mouton, Mason Ryan, Savanna Walker, Kylan Cooper, Angel Ibarra, Takatka Noor-Aldeen, Cassity Cleveland.

Grade 2
Yanira Artiga, Halle Brown, Tristan Campbell, Chattoria Wade, Taleisha Batiste, Mycah Brown, Skyazia Glass, Zareena Hayat, Da’Cory Bias, Dax Fregia, Inestee Judge, Kiara Pitre, Jaela Ross, Christopher Hinson, Keontae Strother, Shylah Griffin, Christian Janise, Clark Wells, Taylor Ellis, Ciara Griffin.

Grade 3
Justin Sibley, Alexxis Sterling, Megan Neff, La’Kesha Zeigler, Joshua Almeida-Van Arsdale, Dusty Ancelet, Alyssa Anzaldua, Donavon Guidry, Roshni Lauji, Amber Leleux, David Sargent, Teshaun Teel, Andrianna Batchan, Shaelin Brown, Jay’zn Robinson, Christopher Biggs, Lande Butler, Nicholas Wilson, Jermany Breaux, Kyle Kozak, Destiny Trower, Jaacklen Baker, Caloeb Chambers, Amir’ee Ellison, Jacoven Hinson, Letticia Ibarra, Garret Birmingham, Monica Vasquez, Shae Bradley, Alissa Brown.

Honor Roll

Grade 1
Tayzah Dews, Kyla Greer, Jackie Chavez, Anaisha Chargois, Cameron Judge, Lonny Louis, Ashton Theriot, Mariah Almendarez, Kennedy Antoine, Justine Negron-Arce, Robert Peeples, Jakob Jackson, Sha’Kanah Juneau, Daquan Baisden, Tayona Budwine, Zoe Monk, Dallan Salter, Jose Avila, Jonathan Janise, Christopher McCauley, Makaela Watford, Hannah Biggs, Galvan Uriel, Casey Busby, Melissa Shaver.

Grade 2
Remecia Adams, Kiara Hightower, Julian Segura, Candace Brown, Jordan Garrett, Breanna Jones, Zahriya Lister, Danny Duarte, Cur’Tera Merritt, Je’Nike Wills, Rashel Deville, Shemar Manaway, Ja’Marcus Ross, Megan Ardoin, Quincy Ledet, Dehl’Zraiye Simien, Frankie Turner, Latoya Janice, Brishon McDonald, Rasheed Puryear, Jazmine Schexnider

Grade 3
Angelina Tran, Destiny Ambers, Ashley Goree, Johniesha Hardin, Deiondr’e Hawthorne, Essence Landry, Makaila Simmons, Jonathan Green, Aaron Tran, Jon’Niya Cotton, Aliyah Mims, Asia Williams, McKenzie Lewis, Clifford Brown, Jade Clark, Brennon Girlinghouse, Naomi McGhee.

Community Christian School 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Principal’s Honor Roll

7th grade
Alayna Bergeron, Marissa Gray, Aaron Rose.

8th grade
Jonathan Breaux.

9th grade
Hannah Breaux, Faithe Davis, Brittni James, Lauren Leger, Matthew Mcafee.

10th grade
Ashlyn Akhtar, Lauren Jackson, Samantha Leifeste.

11th grade
Reggie Holley.

12th grade
Amber Akhtar, Kelsey Benoit, Corye James, Katie Mcafee, Chelsea Mires, Sarah Moseley, Christina Pulido.

A Honor Roll

1st grade
Hannah Chitty, Faith Danner, Chloe Griffith, Justin Hinson, Blake Johnston, James Menard, Kaghan Odom, Hadley Psencik, Cole Reneau, Rachel Rose, Jerren Terrell.

2nd grade
Hannah Shearin, Brice Sylestine    , Julianna Sylestine, Kole Walcott.

3rd grade
Kaley Breaux, Jacob Carter, Kalli Core, Allie Le, Dalton Teeler, Nate Willis.

4th grade
Christian Alford, John-cecil Beeson, Amaris Berwick, Lindsey Burns, Michaela Click, Marlaina Delarosa, Sabrina Duprey, Reagan Hamrick, Macy Leblanc, Jacob Rainey, Brendan Sylestine, Nathaniel Willett.

5th grade
Marcus Delarosa, Ricky Foster, Josh Howard, Madison Inman, Justin Meaux, Devon Mires, Rylan Odom, Nathan Rose, Christion Sweeten, Ethan Williams.

6th grade
Tristen Anding, Emily Breaux, Cierra Cezar, Caitlyn Clark, Keleigh Dempsey, Zoe Gotcher, Danielle Gyasi, Brianna Holden, Matthew Rainey, Rebecca Tibbitts.

7th grade
Arianna Alford, Torren Allison, Alyssa Kurtz.           

8th grade
Blair Dupre, Ryan Tibbitts.                                   

9th grade
Taylor Godwin, Leah Harrington.               

10th grade
Ivey Benoit, Amy Hanks.                                    

11th grade
Amy Benoit, Ethan Berwick, Brandon Burns, Makenzie Hyman, Josie Jay, Mallori Parish, Katherine Tibbitts, Tyler Whitten.

12th grade
none.               

AB Honor Roll

1st grade
Erin Beard, Marlie Deason, Chris Powell, Marlasia Roberts, Abigail Rose, Ethan Willett.

2nd grade
Nate Brown, Ryan Davis, Juliann Klinkhammer.

3rd grade
Evelyn Bowen, J. Woodcroft.

4th grade
Morgan Leblanc, Mark Netherly, Danielle Paul, Alex Powell, Nia Swinburn.

5th grade
India Alexander, Tyler Bevlaqua, Blake Dupre, Patrick Riley, Justine Sylestine, Sabrina West.

6th grade
Dakota Alexander, Kiera Anders, Ethan Beard, Jacob Corbello, Kayla Hanks.

7th grade
Jacob Alexander, Drake Fredeman, Shelby Mcmillan, Nikkiah Pulliam, Zach Walcott.

8th grade
Cade Covington, Eli Johanson, Hannah Royer, Katie Simmons, Rainy Strickland.

9th grade
Brett Foster, Deandre Jones.

10th grade
Haley Brack, Jade Corbello, James Herbert, Amanda Royer, Sara Scarborough.

11th grade
Zack Anderson, Donovan Armstrong, Gary Bell, Meagan Burns, Wyatt Plunkett, Ryan Whitten.

12thgrade
Darrin Cannon, Alex Eby.

West Orange – Stark Middle School Honor Roll
4th Six Weeks 2009-2010

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

6th Grade
Aimee McNeil, Brandon Roy.

7th Grade
Felicia Amy.

Principal’s Honor Roll

6th Grade
Bryan Buzbee, Tara Dunn, Margan Ferguson, Eriel Jordan, Brit’ny Pollard, Gabriela Rico, Avelia Self, Vincente Toledo.

7th Grade
Aaron Blagburn, Jaelynn Brown, Ana Escobedo, Kymyatta Gabriel, Chastyne Hoffpauir, Lanisha Jones, Skylar Kitchens, Gareld McNeil, Kaylee Strand.

8th Grade
Emily Amy, Payton Brown, Te’Shayla Brown, Chelsie Daniel, Brooke Dantzler, Holly Darnall, Landrey Fleetwood, Catrina Hays, Jordan Jackson, Kalairn Keaton, Shawn Prestwood, Tristen Revis, Clemente Sanchez, Christopher Sterling, Tyrant Thompson, Mykidra Williams.

Honor Roll

6th Grade
Jazlyn Angelle, Quintraven Baldwin, Bethany Chlamon, Taylor Johnson, Tyffani Hinson, Taylor Johnson, David Jones, Joseph Jones, Adrianna Lopez, Shannandorha Mitchell, Nicholas Peeples, Joseph Sterling, Juan Vicuna.

7th Grade
Aidan Anderson, Grant Anderson, Emanuel Balderas, Brittany Barclay, Karington Blanchard, Brianna Brown, Fred Brunner, Dezaray Cook, Destini Ellison, Ruth Hartfield, Jared Hodge, Nik’Talea Jules, Johnkeria Lynch, Rebekah Moreaux, Gabrielle Nation, Jeron Peston, Alfonso Ramirez, Virgil Vontoure.

8th Grade
Lauren Burgess, Nicholas Colbert, Kiara Como, Jessica Drouillard, Amina Flore, Cory Hoy, Ha’Shanna Hypolite, Brandon Joubert, Alexandria Lohse, Malissa Mallett, Johnny Rachal, Kyle Reid, Andrew Sandacz, McKennah Schichtel, John Scott, Ronniequa Spears, Elijah Teel, Candace Williams.

Orangefield High School
Honor Rolls – 4th Six Weeks – March 19, 2010

9th Grade Highest Honors
Devin Allen, Cody Angelle, Jamie Beaulieu, Jacob Bilbo, Marisa Bishop, Chloe Breaux, Megan Burton
Destiny Carrico, Lindsay Caswell, Carley Choate, Amber DeRamus, Reagan Ficken, Holly Granger,
Ryan Gunstream, Luke Johnson, Jeffery Kam, Dominique King, Christopher LaChance, Abbi LeDoux,
Macy Marlow, Morgan Moss, Elizabeth Newell, Eric Truncale, Kim Tsan, Haleigh Turley, Alexus Williford

9th Grade Honor Roll
Lindsey Adrio, Bree Bagley, Emily Blanke, Samantha Burgess, Quinton Carriere, Madelyne Childress,
Kaitlan Crew, Lauren Davis, Forrest Dowdle, Rylie Granger, Curt “Blaise” Hawkins, Maggie C. Hebert,
Maggie L. Hebert, Erin Henagan, Darion Holden, Haley Hooker, Alexander Kolar, Alec Lawson,
Kacey LeBlanc, Cassie Leger, Lindsey McDuff, Paige Perales, Dalton Peveto, David Rainey,
Cody Sandlin, Heather Singletary, Cecilia Swiere, Ashla Tran, Swan White

10th Grade Highest Honors
Jake Best, Jenna Cook, Casey Dixon, Ashley Ehrlich, Robert Ehrlich, Rylie Grimes, Kaitlynn Henson,
Rebecca Higginbotham, Blake Judice, Vivian Luong, Mason Ousley, Kelsey Sheppard, Alexandria Sherwood,
Chase Tiller, Hannah Walles, Walter White

10th Grade Honor Roll
Kendra Batt, Brandon Beach, Alissa Bishop, Forrest Blackmon, Karington “Steele” Bolton, Lexi Bonin
Daryl Broussard, Andy Brown, Jackson Calhoun, Rylan Cook, Erica Edgerly, Alexander Gilson,
Brianna Graffagnino, Elliot Harris, Constance Ingram, Troy Johnson, Jacob LeDoux, Kenneth Luquette,
Jourdyn May, Sydnee Menard, Thanh Nguyen, Haley Permenter, Jenna Ponfick, Alexandra Sadler,
Amber Sherman, Hannah Theriot, Michaela Tremont, Jacob Trevino, Ashton Wagner, Morgan Williams,
Roberta Willingham, Brandon Willis, Jenna Worthy, Jordan Worthy

11th Grade Highest Honors
Richard Bailey, Kathleen Bush, Clinton Choate, Haley Cole, Shandi Cormier, Bria Crain, Brandon Dodson,
Devan Ficken, Mathew Hillard, Brian Kelley, Ashlyn Lopez, Kaley Pennington, Heather Quarles,
Carly Rucker, Nicolette Schreier, Jessica Shoemaker, Marisa Wyatt

11th Grade Honor Roll
Shelby Ancelot, Brandon Andrews, Derek Baker, Laura Balleza, Daniel Beard, Samantha Betros,
Morgan Blackwell, Jason Bland, Nacona Bloom, Shawna Boyer, Ashlee Broussard, Corey Cargill,
Dylan Cole, Leann Couder, Ryan Darby, Christopher Delome, Jonathon DeRamus, Elizabeth “Kyle” Dischler,
Reagan Dressler, Quinton Evans, Samantha Freeman, Evan Guidry, Kasidy Hayes,  Meagan Jackson,
Shelby Johnson, Kacy Juneau, Ashlee Kimmel, Kendall Kress, Colby Landry, Dusti Lummus,
Mallory Lyons, Leah Matlock, Logan Moss, Skylar Murphy, Hannah Parker, Steven Peveto, Emily Ratcliff,
Aaron Riddick, Chaz Romero, Rebecca Seidenberger, Morgan Taylor, Lacy Trumble, Hoa “David” Tsan,
Jasey Walker, Donovan Weldon, Taylor Weldon, Kayla Williams, Taylor Williams, Kaitlin A. Wolfford,
Bradley Worthy

12th Grade Highest Honors
Chase Angelle, David Blanke, Ethan Cowart, Dylan Davalos, Alexandra Dunn, Kyle Fontenot,
Samantha Fukuda, Jennifer Garrison, Emily Gilson, Hannah Gower, Caitlin Gunter, Meredith Guzman,
Hillary Haynes, Huynh Ly, Timothy “Shane” Marburger, Jacob McElroy, Julian Morgan, Elana Newell,
Shelby Poole, Aimee Scales, Emily Skiles, Mariah Stanley, John Tyler, Amanda VanPelt, Tyler Whitmire,

12th Grade Honor Roll

Amanda Carriere, Jessica Cole, Winters Cole, Chelsie Dunaway, Cole Durkin, Derrick Evans, Jacob Felts,
Meagan Garza, Rachal Gobert, Toliver Grimes, Luke Gunstream, Christian Holland, Corey Huckabay,
Sydnie LaFleur, Abigail Ludwig, Brandon Matson, Shelby Price, Bayleigh Shelton, Kirk Smith, Jessica Stark,
Jace Statum, Matthew Talbot, Aaron Tiller, Adam Tiller, Tricia Vice, Kyle Ward, Joshua Watson,
Alison Yu

Bridge City High School
Fourth six-weeks of the 2009-2010 school year.

Principal’s Honor Roll
The top 10% of each class with the highest grade point average

Tanner Cervenka, Zach Cole, Adriane Cude, Austin Dixon, Haley Duhon, Alexander Goodman, Sydnee Granger, Ericha Guyote, Hannah McAnelly, Shanna Miller, Justus Milligan, Samantha Morphew, Haydin Oceguera, Danelle Sanders, Sydney Shepherd, Colin Smith, Jordan Smith, Madison Woodruff, Kinsey Arnaud, Cole Ashby, Eden Baker, Cody Banken, Bryson Banks, Haley Beall, Kristopher Cornell, Cameron Dishon, James Ellis, Nicole Encalade, Luke Hebert, Mitchel Hubbard, Alfredo Lara, Matthew Menard, Danielle Noonan, Jennifer Tran, Rosemary Truong, Jason Broussard, Colby Carpenter, Armando Chavez, Eric Chesson, Jake Dionne, David Ferris, Jessica Franklin, Michael Freuden, Mallory Matt, Mary Nguyen, Sam Placette, Cristina Sanchez, Shane Stankus, Hailey Tally, Bria Thibodeaux, Rachel Vaughn, Forrest Zoch, Jacob Ballard, Katherine Birdwell, Jessica Bradberry, Logan Bryant, Taylor Daville, Emily Ginn, Jacqueline Hernandez, Matthew Hicks, D’Lisa Howard, Jacob Howard, Lisa Huynh, Emily Kosh, Hostin May, Catelyn Myers, Kelly Royal, Amy Sattler, Alyson Smith, Meagan Turner.

Academic Honor Roll

The second 10% of each class 

Mason Davis, Clint Delahoussaye, Brianna Dionne, Hayden Guidry, Vuong Ho, Haley Jenkins, Kendall Lobb, Raul Martin, Alexis Morris, Casey Nguyen, Sarah Norville, Nicholas Portacci, Dylan Seals, Craig Sterling, Hunter Stout, Kylie Stump, Colby Trahan, Nga Tran, Patricia Abarca, Karli Anderson, Kaitlyn Ezell, Bree Fontenot, Danielle Frazier, Madeline Harris, Brooklyn Hogden, Sarah Hollier, Brynne Hulsey, Kristin Ivey, Candyce Kettler, Chelsey Linder, Adrian Morgan, Lari Navarro, Alaina Powell, Colbie Prestwood, Zachary Smith, Bethany Stanton, Bruce WrightTenay Boykin, Joshua Dial, Jordyn Ewing, Ashley Gregoire, Christine Himoto, Sawyer Hogan, Olivia Hubbard, Kimberly Lindenberg, Brittany Nash, Vuong Nguyen, Adam Prosperie, Keith Read, Anthony Rodriguez, Jordan Royal, Maggie Stump, Jessica Torres, Dalina Truong, Jacob Worthington, Tiffanie Zumwalt, Rocio Cardenas, Jeremy Culp, Brittany Derouen, Amber Foster, Jessica Frazee, Tanner Hogan, Gretchen Hollier, Jessica Kelly, Meredith Miller, Lyndsay Powers, Joseph Robertson, Jessica Russell, Maresa Schuff, John Tran, Kimberly Truong.