Staff Report
TheRecordLive

The Kirbyville Wildcats were knocked out of the playoffs by

Coldspring-Oakhurst 27-20 in the semifinal round of the Region III Class

3A state football playoffs. Cameron Yoe downed East Chambers 45-29.

Brookshire-Royal fell to Athens 29-26.

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Semi-Finals
Euless Trinity 42, Arlington Martin 21
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Northside Stevens 31, Harlingen 30, 2OT
CLASS 5A Division II
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Cibolo Steele 48, McAllen Memorial 31

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Semi-Finals
Denton Ryan 19, Hewitt Midway 10
Region II
Semi-Finals
Wylie 38, West Mesquite 31
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Cedar Park 48, Weslaco 7

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Semi-Finals
Aledo 40, Hereford 14
Stephenville 34, Canyon Randall 13
Region II
Semi-Finals
Bastrop 38, Liberty 24
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Boerne Champion 66, Port Lavaca Calhoun 42
CC Calallen 27, SA Alamo Heights 20

CLASS 3A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Alvarado 35, Lubbock Cooper 17
Henderson 36, Lucas Lovejoy 14
Tyler Chapel Hill 42, Navasota 13

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Semi-Finals
Brownwood 35, Borger 6
Monahans 26, Snyder 7
Region II
Semi-Finals
Carthage 42, Dallas Madison 13
Region III
Semi-Finals
Athens 29, Brookshire Royal 26
Coldspring-Oakhurst 27, Kirbyville 20
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Geronimo Navarro 24, Mathis 21
Wimberley 42, Sweeny 17

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Semi-Finals
Littlefield 28, Colorado City 14
Wall 39, Muleshoe 28
Region II
Semi-Finals
New Boston 41, Mineola 14
Region III
Semi-Finals
Cameron Yoe 45, East Chambers 29
CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Semi-Finals
Idalou 42, Crawford 6
Region II
Semi-Finals
Gunter 14, Lone Oak 6
Omaha Pewitt 31, Linden-Kildare 27
Region III
Semi-Finals
Lexington 56, Corrigan-Camden 25
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Refugio 34, Poth 19
Schulenburg 37, East Bernard 27

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Semi-Finals
Albany 31, Seymour 7
Canadian 56, Quanah 15
Region II
Semi-Finals
Mart 48, Clarksville 6
Muenster 27, Lindsay 7
Region III
Semi-Finals
Garrison 33, Thrall 7
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Goldthwaite 21, Ganado 14
Mason 28, Shiner 21

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Semi-Finals
Farwell 28, Bovina 21
Springlake-Earth 35, Plains 20
Region II
Semi-Finals
Munday 35, Hamlin 19
Windthorst 28, Archer City 20
Region III
Semi-Finals
Bremond 33, Tenaha 12
Region IV
Semi-Finals
Falls City 52, Evadale 14

SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Quarterfinals
Follett 90, Paducah 62
Region IV
Quarterfinals
Aquilla 46, Penelope 22
SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Quarterfinals
Matador Motley County 100, Miami 80
Region II
Quarterfinals
Sterling City 56, Loraine 44
Region III
Quarterfinals
Milford 44, Strawn 30
Region IV
Quarterfinals
Richland Springs 66, Calvert