Bridge City “A” Honor Roll for the Second 6 weeks of the 2010-2011 year

6th Grade

Tabitha Blakeney
Christian Bolyard
Ashton Bonin
Cody Citrano
Bree Cloud
Carlee Dearing
Zachary Dionne
Kevin Fontenot
Kendall Gibson
Kauren Guidry
Brianna Hawkins
Hope Hill
Cameron Martin
Jadelynn Touchette
Alexandria Townsend
Hailey Watts

7th Grade

Jennifer Abarca
Tyler Bouget
Shannon Chance
Jordan Curl
Shelby Dishon
Seth Hartman
Jimi Kern
Sarah Kidder
Brianna Martin
Brody McBee
Steve Nguyen
Diana Pham
Katrina Phillips
Cody Prouse
Luz Sauceda
Chelsea Savoy
Faith Stephson
Inesa Savalitye

8th Grade
Ashlyn Ellison
Erik Harvey
Thanh Ho
Skylar Kahla
Shelby McClanahan
Jessica McKinney
Noel Perez
Ariel Scogin
Macy Storms
Kristen Young

Bridge City Middle School “AB” Honor Roll for the 2010-2011 2nd 6 weeks

6th Grade

Joseph Adams
Baily Alfaro
Dylan anthony
Braedon Archer
Logan Beard
Alexis Bertrand
Tristan Bigler
Chase Boneau
Taran Burch
Madison Caraway
Walker Case
Kayleigh Collier
Colten Collins
Michael Conley
Noah Cormier
Biranna Cross
Madison Duke
Alexys Erwin
Abigail Faulk
Brianna Fredeck
Alyssa Fukuda
Alexander Garrison
Dahlton Gonzales
Grant Guidry
Patrick Halliburton
Samantha Hargrave
Samantha Harrington
Avery Harris
Elizabeth Heathman
Juan Hernandez
Ian Hogan
Zachary Honeycutt
Mario Ibarra
Gabriel Janckila
Keagan Landry
Kaitlyn Langston
Hattie Lebleu
Sean matt
Makenna McDonald
Nicholas Menard
Trace Moore
Cody Nguyen
Jonathan Norman
Jarrett O’Quain
Zachery Oceguera
Trevor Phariss
Skylar Pillsbury
Drue Primm
Ruby Sanders
Olivia Satir
John Schwalie
Reilly Shaw
Brooke Sowers
Jordan Stanley
Justin Strong
Ashlyn Taylor
Madeline Thibodeaux
Byron Trahan
Tyler Tran
Taylor Trevino
Leslie Tucker
Brandon Vela
Kevin Walton
Steven Wilson

7th Grade

Vaydon Abrego
Cody Alonzo
Lane Ashworth
Bailee Bacon
Brenden Baker
Julia Barton
Kyle Bergeron
Ashley Berton
Samantha Bethel
Ty Bodin
Hannah Carpenter
Evan Champagne
Amanda Chavez
Chase Cobb
Jada Colunga
Raen Cormier
Raeanne Coward
Emily Crass
Cade Dattilio
Tristan Dempsey
Aspen Foreman
Kayla Foster
Yuritzy Gomez
Ashton Grant
Zachary Hill
Samantha Holland
Davin Janckila
Kerrie Kyles
Carlee Linder
Emily Marks
Larry Martinez
Morgan Matt
Adam Mattia
Chaston Miller
Ryan Mirabella
Katelyn Mott
Colt Poole
Luke Potter
James Pulliam
Devan Ramsey
Marlena Roush
Sarah Sams
Kasey Self
Kayla Self
Bryana Simmons
Justin Smith
Kaitlyn Smith
Kelsey Smith
Baili Thibodaux
Madison Trahan
Emily Valencia
Delaney Voegeli
Katelynn Wood

BCMS “AB” Honor Roll
2010-2011
2nd – 6 weeks

8th Grade

Gabriel Alvarez
Maesey Arnett
Cassandra Black
Katie Blackshear
Rikki Bodin
Tre’Sha Bonton
Shayla Bratton
Stone Brodeur
Kaleigh Carter
Jodee Chesson
Amber Comeaux
Kellyn Cormier
Jill Culp
Alexis Daniels
Chazz Decker
Aarohn Dixon
Ping Fan
Hannah Faulk
Kyle Fontenot
Hayden Fowler
Francisco Garcia
Dalen Gonzales
Bailey Guidroz
Regan Hennigan
Alexus Henry
Jessica Hernandez
Thanh Ho
Haley Hodgkinson
Bryce Hollier
Brysen Landry
Jessica Lara
Brittany Lauritzen
Emily Lawrence
Chase Lovelace
Brittney Meeks
Bree Newsom
Jennie Nguyen
Daniel Oliphint
Jonathan Oliphint
Katelyn Potter
Blake Pruett
Karli Pruitt
Emily Roberts
Jasmine Sargood
Scottie Schwartz
Christian Seal
Jake Shepherd
Mackenzie Shugart
Jhett Simmons
Blaine Slaughter
Alicia Smith
Gabrielle Smith
Corbin Voegeli
Jonah Watts
Conner Wilbur
Claudia Williams
Zachary Youngblood
Kelly Zoch