1st Nine Weeks 2011-2012

1st Grade
A Honor Roll: Dewberry, Connor; Gomez, Gil; Perry, Eli; Samuel, Joseph; Sparks, Gunnar; Sylestine, Isabel; and Wilhite, Carolyn.
AB Honor Roll: Allen, Maycie; Rizzato, Isaac; and Sonnier, Joshua.

2nd Grade
A Honor Roll: Akhtar, Aron; Arceneaux, Caeden; Bergene, Sonja; Kinnett, Donald; Knox, Destiny; Meaux, Ethan; Pigott, Austin; Rellford, Avani; and Robinson, Emily.
AB Honor Roll: Perry, Kadence; Philyaw, Paisley; and Shearin, Tyler.

3rd Grade
A Honor Roll: Beard, Erin; Griffith, Chloe; Johnston, Blake; Menard, James; Odom, Kaghan; Reneau, Cole; Rose, Abigail; Rose, Rachel; and Watson, Major.
AB Honor Roll: Paul, Gabby; Roberts, Marlasia; Watford, Mikaela; and Willett, Ethan.

4th Grade
A Honor Roll: Chitty, Hannah; Kinnett, Peyten; Patel, Rahul; Sylestine, Brice; and Sylestine, Julianna.
AB Honor Roll: Brown, Nate; Bush, Jeremy; Davis, Ryan; and Shearin, Hannah.

5th Grade
A Honor Roll: Breaux, Kaley; Carter, Jacob; Core, Kalli; Daigle, Cade; Le, Allie; Manucy, Blaine; Vice, Kristin; and Walton, Holly.
AB Honor Roll: Willis, Nate; and Woodcroft, J.

6th Grade
A Honor Roll: Alford, Christian; Delarosa, Marlaina; Leblanc, Macy; Sullivan, Joya; Sylestine, Brendan; Teeler, Dalton; Watson, Katharen; and Willett, Nathaniel.
AB Honor Roll: Capers, Cameron; Click, Michaela; Leblanc, Morgan; and Swinburn, Nia.

7th Grade
Principal’s Honor Roll: Howard, Josh; Meaux, Justin; and Rose, Nathan.
A Honor Roll: Delarosa, Marcus; Dupre, Blake; and Sylestine, Justine.
AB Honor Roll: Alexander, India; Bevlaqua, Tyler; Foster, Ricky; Leblue, Valerie; Manucy, Austin; Odom, Rylan; Riley, Patrick; Rivas, Christion; and West, Sabrina.

8th Grade
Principal’s Honor Roll: Breaux, Emily; Gyasi, Danielle; and Tibbitts, Rebecca.
A Honor Roll: Cezar, Cierra; Clark, Caitlyn; and Due, Emily.
AB Honor Roll: Alexander, Dakota; Anding, Tristen, Cornell, James; Dempsey, Keleigh; and Gotcher, Zoe.

9th Grade
Principal’s Honor Roll: Allison, Torren; Bergeron, Alayna; Kurtz, Alyssa; Gray, Marissa; and McMillan Shelby.
A Honor Roll: Claro, Kathy.
AB Honor Roll: Akhtar, Amron; Alford, Arianna; and Leblanc, Joseph.

10th Grade
Principal’s Honor Roll: Breaux, Jonathan; and Dupre, Blair.
AB Honor Roll: Plant, Zachary; Pulido, Joseph; Riojas, Kristy; and Tibbitts, Ryan.

11th Grade
Principal’s Honor Roll: Breaux, Hannah, Davis, Faithe; James, Brittni; Leger, Lauren; and McAfee, Matthew.
A Honor Roll: Benoit, Melanie; and Harrington, Leah.
AB Honor Roll: Foster, Brett; Jones, DeAndre; and Parrish, Alexander.

12th Grade
Principal’s Honor Roll: Akhtar, Ashlyn; Brush, Robert; Corbello, Jade; Jackson, Lauren; Leifeste, Samantha; and Scarborough, Sara.
A Honor Roll: Herbert, James; Royer, Amanda; and Trahan, Madison.
AB Honor Roll: Benoit, Ivey; Brack, Haley; Killian, Ariel; Lona, Krislon; Schluter, Ella; Tran-Reno, Madalyn; and Trevino, Jacob.