Community Christian School in Orange has released their Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

First grade:

A Honor Roll – Gil Gomez, Isaac Rizzato, Gunnar Sparks, Isabel Sylestine and Carolyn White.
AB Honor Roll – Maycie Allen, Connor Dewberry, Elijah Samuel and Joshua Sonnier.

Second grade:

A Honor Roll – Aron Akhtar, Caeden Arceneaux, Sonja Bergene, Donald Kinnett, Destiny Knox, Ethan Meaux, Kadence Perry, Paisley Philyaw, Austin Pigott, Avani Rellford, Emily Robinson and Tyler Shearin.
AB Honor Roll – Chase Capers, Rickey Etheridge and Evan Gray.

Third grade:

A Honor Roll – Erin Beard, Chloe Griffith, Blake Johnson, James Menard, Kaghan Odom, Cole Reneau, Abigail Rose, Rachel Rose and Tal Watson.
AB Honor Roll – Marlie Deason, Marlasia Roberts and Mikaela Watford.

Fourth grade:

A Honor Roll – Hannah Chitty, Peyten Kinnett, Rahul Patel, Hannah Shearin, Brice Sylestine and Julianna Sylestine.
AB Honor Roll – Nate Brown, Jeremy Bush and Ryan Davis.

Fifth grade:

A Honor Roll – Kaley Breaux, Jacob Carter, Kallie Core, Cade Daigle, Allie Le, Blaine Manucy and Kristin Vice.
AB Honor Roll – Holly Walton, Nate Willis and J Woodcroft.

Six grade:

A Honor Roll – Amaris Berwick, Marlaina Delarose, Macy Leblanc, Brendan Sylestine, Dalton Teeler, Katharen Watson and Nathaniel Willett.
AB Honor Roll – Christian Alford, John Beeson, Machaela Click and Joya Sullivan.

Seventh grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll – Josh Howard, Justin Meaux and Nathan Rose.
A Honor Roll – Marcus Delarosa, Austin Manucy and Justine Sylestine.
AB Honor Roll – Tyler Bevlaqua, Blake Dupre, Ricky Foster, Rylan Odom, Christion Rivas and Sabrina West.

Eighth grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll – Emily Breaux, Caitlyn Clark, Danielle Gyasi and Rebecca Tibbitts.
A Honor Roll – Cierra Cezar, Keleigh Dempsey, Emily Due and Zoe Gotcher.
AB Honor Roll – Alexander Dakota, Tristen Anding, Ethan Beard and James Cornell.

Freshman:

Principal’s Honor Roll – Alayna Bergeron, Marissa Gray and Shelby McMillan.
A Honor Roll – Torren Allison, Kathy Claro, Alyssa Kurtz and Alissa Staggs.
AB Honor Roll – Amron Akhtar, Arianna Alford and Joseph Leblanc.

Sophomore:

Principal’s Honor Roll – Jonathan Breaux and Blair Dupre.
AB Honor Roll – Zachary Plant, Joseph Pulido, Kristy Riojas and Ryan Tibbitts.

Junior:

Principal’s Honor Roll – Hannah Breaux, Brittni James, Lauren Leger and Matthew McAfee.
A Honor Roll – Melanie Benoit, Faithe Davis and Leah Harrington.
AB Honor Roll – DeAndre Jones.

Senior:

Principal’s Honor Roll – Ashlyn Akhtar, Robert Brush, Jade Corbello, Lauren Jackson, Samantha Leifeste, Sara Scarborough and Madison Trahan.
A Honor Roll – James Herbert and Ella Schluter.
AB Honor Roll – Ivey Benoit, Haley Brack, Ariel Killian, Krislon Lona, Amanda Royer, Madalyn Tran-Reno and Jacob Trevino.