West Orange – Stark High School has announced their Superintendent’s Honor Roll, Principal’s Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the first semester of the 2011-2012 school year.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Seniors:

Devin Hebert, Kelly Ital, Alayna Jacobs, Ashton Lemoine, Josiah Phares, Patricia Nunez-Reyes, Darylyn Pollard, Sarah Ragsdale,

Jada Semien and Zoe Simien.

Juniors:

Nathan Wood

Sophomores:

Chelsie Daniel and Kalairn Keaton.

Freshman:

Felicia Amy

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seniors:

Kayla Block, Patrick Campbell, Lakesha Celestine, Karli Flurry, Lawrence Gilmore, Matthew Godfrey, Kyesha Hayes, Allison Haynes, Crystal Haynes, Ashley Hooper, Kylie Hughes, Sheldon Lee, Cassandra May, Kanisha McGhee, Da’Carlos Renfro, Latasha Richard, Tionne Simon, Jason Sinclair, Ashley Stark and Amber Webb.

Juniors:

Matthew Broussard, James Franklin, Brittney Perry, Phoung Pham, Kelsi’ Taylor and Nathaniel Zerko.

Sophomores:

Emily Amy, Alana Gradnigo, Sara Hernandez, Brandon Joubert, LaQuarious Paige, Jordan Richard, Clemente Sanchez and McKennah Schichtel.

Freshman:

Jordan Allison, Ana Escobedo and Nicole Wesson.

Honor Roll

Seniors:

Quinice Austin, Jahraneshia Breed, Larecia Brown, Amber Carpenter, Orrin Carroll, Leigh Dallas, Jacoy Finney, Otis Frazier, Kalvinitrea Green, Christopher Harris, Trea Henderson, Bevnisha Holman, Alexandria Jenkins, Julius Knolley, Matthew Lackey, Chelishia Mitchell, Kentayshia Redd, Mikekory Simon and Justin Thomas.

Juniors:

Janetta Avila, Jose Bernal, Tyrell Brown, Raven Burch, Miguel Carter, Barkisha Cotton, Daryl Dorman, Channing Doyle, Paul Ely, Kirstin Henderson, Taylor Herbert, Elvis Hubert, Sydney Manasco, Ashabiki Mayfield, Miranda Miller, Jimmy Salter, Jack Sargeant, Canaan Spell, Andrew Swanson, Ashle Taylor and Bryana Williams.

Sophomores:

Kera Bergeron, Payton Brown, Te’Shayla Brown, Nicholas Carroll, Casey Chapman, Brooke Dantzler, Mar’Kia Davis, Amina Flore, Henry Forward, Erick Guillory, Joseph Marjolet, Maurice Morris, John Scott, Jason Stark, Tavin Terrell, Tyrant Thompson, Daranisha Wanamaker and Mykidra Williams.

Freshman:

Brittany Barclay, Aaron Blagburn, Darren Blagburn, Yhana Brown, Troy Burnett, Rodikson Cano, Deja Collins, Octavis Crosson, Randi Denson, Destini Ellison, Deja Guidry, Trystin Hague, Chrislyn Janice, Lanisha Jones, Nik’Talia Jules, Skylar Kitchens, Matiqua Lewis, Reshea Riggs, Kaylyn Roberts, Tyler Rutledge, Daniel Slash and Virgil Vontoure.