The District 21-3A Track Meet finals were held Thursday night at West Orange-Stark High School.

Girls Total Points: Hamshire-Fannett – 125, Bridge City girls – 117, Silsbee – 108, West Orange-Stark – 91, Buna – 85, Orangefield – 62 and Hardin-Jefferson – 32.

Boys Total Points: WOS – 180.33, HF – 124, BC – 121.33, HJ – 71, Silsbee – 56.33, Orangefield – 37 and Buna – 26.

Bridge City’s Alexus Henry and West Orange-Stark’s Deionte Thompson were the high point honors.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

First place went to Chanissey Fowler of Silsbee with 12.67, second place to Raegan Padgett of Harding Jefferson with 12.83 and third place to Shavontae Thomas of West Orange-Stark with 12.97.

smDistMeet.WOS.0614DunnGirls 200 Meter Dash

First place went to Raegan Padgett of HJ with 25.84, second place to Aaliyah Teel of WOS with 25.95 and third place to Cymone Tool of Silsbee with 26.32.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

First place went to Becca DeLord of HF with 1:01.30, second place to Mercedes Fezia of WOS with 1:02.70 and third place to Chrislyn Janice of WOS with 1:03.17.

Girls 800 Meter Run

First place went to Becca DeLord of HF with 2:26.08, second place to Kaitlin Adams of Bridge City with 2:30.82 and third place to Mercedes Fezia of WOS with 2:32.76.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

First place went to Katelyn Potter of BC with 5:42, second place to Sarah Foster of Buna with 5:44.40 and third place to Kaitlin Adams of BC with 5:45.67.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

First place went to Brandy Ehrlich of Orangefield with 17.44, second place to Kati Thornton of BC with 17.87 and third place to Alanna Blanchard of HF with 18.14.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

First place went to Kelsie Moulder of Buna with 49.43, second place to Brandy Ehrlich of OF with 50.80 and third place to Jolie Bayse of HF with 51.36.

smDistMeet.WOS.0632DunnGirls 4×100 Meter Relay

First place went to Natassja Hudson, Cymone Toole, Elexis Bray and Chanissey Fowler of Silsbee with 49.80; second place to Hope Carr, Jessi Glover, Kelsey Smith and Alexus Henry of BC with 51.63; and third place to Jaycie Young, Kamryn Elliot, Kelsie Moulder and Kendra Fisher of Buna with 51.74.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

First place went to Lashya Cole, Shavontae Thomas, Shalin Hardin and Aaliyah Teel of WOS with 1:43.48; second place to Victoria Lightfoot, Cymone Toole, Elexis Bray and Chanissey Fowler of Silsbee with 1:47.20; and third place to Kamryn Elliot, Kendra Fisher, Kelsie Moulder and Makenzie Callender of Buna with 1:47.33.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

First place went to Kirsten Walker, Jolie Bayse, Becca DeLord and Ashley Coots of HF with 4:15.48; second place to Shelby Foster, Alyssa Garcia, Courtney Smith and Makenzie Callender of Buna with 4:18.25; and third place to Mercedes Fezia, Chrislyn Janice, Taylor Colbert and Shalin Hardin of WOS with 4:18.29.

smDistMeet.WOS.OF.0608DunnBoys 100 Meter Dash

First place went to Kendrick King of Hamshire-Fannett with 11.42, second place to Devon Cooper of Hardin-Jefferson with 11.45 and third place to Lakieth Broussard of HJ with 11.69.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

First place went to Chris James of West Orange-Stark with 22.30, second place to Jarrod Ross of WOS with 22.83 and third to Travis Appling of HF with 23.09.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

First place went to Rashon McDonald of WOS with 52.05, second place to Tyler Western of Bridge City with 52.24 and third place to Jerrious Tims of WOS with 52.45.

zmDistMeet.BC.0595DunnBoys 800 Meter Run

First place went to Kane Vice of Bridge City with 2:06.48, second place to Cody Burrell of HF with 2:06.91 and third place to Aubrey Harrington of BC with 2:08.36.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

First place went to Aubrey Harrington of BC with 4:52.31, second place to Brent LeBleu of BC with 4:55.15 and third place to Tyler Perio of Orangefiend with 5:02.64.

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

First place went to Mitch McCall of HF with 15.42, second place to Perry Spikes of WOS with 15.72 and third place to J’Marcus Rhodes of WOS with 15.78.

smDistMeet.WOS.0605DunnBoys 300 Meter Hurdles

First place went to Will Johnson of WOS with 41.20, second place to J’Marcus Rhodes of WOS with 42.25 and third place to Mitch McCall of HF with 42.05.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

First place went to Maurice Morris, Chris James, Tomarcus Fontenot and Colin Janice of WOS with 42.44; second place to Deadrick Douglas, Roderick Harper, Floyd Spearman and Yancy Brydson of Silsbee with 43.67; and third place to Tanner Jones, Lakieth Broussard, Caleb Morris and Devon Cooper of HJ with 44.42.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

First place went to Maurice Morris, Colin Janice, Deionte Thompson and Chris James of WOS with 1:29.64; second place to Cody Jeffcoat, Kendrick King, Travis Appling and Jordan Brown of HF with 1:31.46; and third place to Deadrick Douglas, Roderick Harper, Ryan Krikendall and Yancy Brydson of Silsbee with 1:32.52.

smDistMeet.WOS.0588DunnBoys 4×400 Meter Relay

First place went to Darius Riley, Cody Burrell, Travis Appling and Cody Jeffcoat of HF with 3:26.76; second place to Rashon McDonald, Jerrious Tims, Devondrix Spencer and Deionte Thompson of WOS with 3:29.64; and third place to Kane Vice, Tyler Western, Jordan Boudreaux and Ashtin Reed of BC with 3:32.63.