Girls 100 Meter Dash

First place went to Jessica Oliver of Coldspring-Oakhurst with 12.36, second place to Jade Weathersby of C-O with 12.42, third place to Chanissey Folwer of Silsbee with 12.43 and fourth place to Raegan Padgett of Hardin-Jefferson with 12.49.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

First place went to Raegan Padgett of HJ with 25.37, second place to Jade Weathersby of C-O with 25.51, third place to Aaliyah Teel of West Orange-Stark with 25.85 and fourth place to Makenzie Callender of Buna with 26.20.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

First place went to Becca DeLord of Hamshire-Fannett with 1:01.35, second place to Ana Gonzales of Huffman Hargrave with 1:02.29, third place to Wallencia Grand of Liberty with 1:02.70 and fourth place to Ashley Davis of Splendora with 1:03.85.

Girls 800 Meter Run

First place went to Becca DeLord of HF with 2:28.76, second place to Ana Gonzales of H-H with 2:28.79, third place to Breanna Jordan of Cleveland Ta with 2:29.73 and fourth place to Alicia Baldwin of Liberty with 2:30.26.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

First place went to Katelyn Potter of Bridge City with 5:46.98, second place to Breanna Jordan of C-T with 5:49.21, third place to Madison Brown of H-H with 5:49.52 and fourth place to Michelle Donohue of H-H with 5:49.75.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

First place went to Madison Brown of H-H with 12:42.12, second place to Katelyn Potter of BC with 12:44.87, third place to Jessica Reese of H-H with 12:53.05 and fourth place to Michelle Donohue of H-H with 12:57.73.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

First place went to Bailee Logsdon of H-H with 15.27, second place to Laramie Wilkins of H-H with 16.10, third place to Brandy Ehrlich of Orangefield with 17.35 and fourth place to Kati Thornton of BC with 17.40.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

First place went to Shelby Russell of H-H with 47.45, second place to Natalie McOmber of Splendora with 48.52, third place to Shanique McKinney of C-O with 48.91 and fourth place to Kelsie Moulder of Buna with 50.05.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

First place went to Natassja Hudson, Cymone Toole, Elexis Bray and Chanissey Fowler of Silsbee with 49.70; second place to Shaniece Denson, Jessica Oliver, Shanique McKinney and Jade Weatersby of C-O with 49.72; third place to Hope Carr, Jessi Glover, Kelsey Smith and Alexus Henry of BC with 51.75; and fourth place to Nichole Van Kirk, Maegan Booth, Gloria Richmond and Bailee Logsdon of H-H with 51.95.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

First place went to Lashya Cole, Shavontae Thomas, Shalin Hardin and Aaliyah Teel of WOS with 1:44.22; second place to Victoria Lightfoot, Cymone Toole, Elexis Bray and Chanissey Fowler of Silsbee with 1:47.26; third place to Kamryn Elliot, Kendra Fisher, Kelsie Moulder and Makenzie Callender of Buna with 1:48.28; and fourth place to Alexis Bradford, Jeudy Flores, Jasmine Yates and Danielle Skinner of Shepherd with 1:49.27.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

First place went to Maegan Booth, Nichole Van Kirk, Shelby Russell and Ana Gonzalez of H-H with 4:14.32; second place to Mercedes Fezia, Chrislyn Janice, Taylor Colbert and Shalin Hardin of WOS with 4:16.56; third place to Kirsten Walker, Jolie Bayse, Becca DeLord and Ashley Coots of HF with 4:19.62; and fourth place to Madelyn Ballew, Alicia Baldwin, Madison Cook and Wallencia Grant of Liberty with 4:20.74.

Girls High Jump

First place went to Alexus Henry of BC with 5-06.50, second place to Kori Soignet of Silsbee with 5-04.00, third place to Shelby Russell of H-H with 5-00.00 and fourth place to Meghan Williamson of HF with 5-00.00.

Girls Pole Vault

First place went to Kati Thornton of BC with 10-00.00, second place to Jennifer McManus of OF with 9-06.00, third place to Natalie McOmber of Splendora with 8-06.00 and fourth place to Ashley Davis of Splendora with 8-00.00.

Girls Long Jump

First place went to Lashya Cole of WOS with 17-00.50, second place to Bailee Logsdon of H-H with 16-10.50, third place to Maegan Booth of H-H with 16-08.00 and fourth place to Jade Weathersby of C-O with 16-07.50.

Girls Triple Jump

First place went to Alexus Henry of BC with 37-09.00, second place to Maegan Booth of H-H with 37-03.50, third place went to Lashya Cole of WOS with 37-01.00 and fourth place to Wallencia Grant of Liberty with 35-10.00.

Girls Shot Put

First place went to Anshawnique Morrisey of Silsbee with 36-05.00, second place to Brianna Williams of Cleveland with 32-06.50, third place to Jessica Oliver of C-O with 32-06.50 and fourth place to Shelbi Chambers of Cleveland Ta with 32-00.00.

Girls Discus Throw

First place went to Anshawnique Morrisey of Silsbee with 119-10, second place to Kelsie McEachern f H-H with 102-02, third place to Alisa Baldwin of Liberty with 97-02 and fourth place to Marisa Bishop of OF with 93-01.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

First place went to Jay Bradford of Splendora with 10.68, second place to Joe Molchan of Cleveland Ta with 11.23, third place to Devon Cooper of HJ with 11.25 and fourth place to Kendrick King of HF with 11.37.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

First place went to Kagan Angers of Splendora with 22.39, second place to Chris James of WOS with 22.41, third place to Travis Appling of HF with 22.99 and fourth place to Jarrod Ross of WOS with 23.11.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

First place went to Nathan Jones of Shepherd with 50.05, second place to Rashon McDonald of WOS with 51.83, third place to Jerrious Tims of WOS with 52.34 and fourth place to Darius Riley of HF with 52.38.

Boys 800 Meter Run

First place went to Kane Vice of BC with2:07.35, second place to Cannon Cotter of H-H with 2:07.49, third place to Aubrey Harrington of BC with 2:07.90 and fourth place to Dalton Youngblood of Cleveland Ta with 2:08.48.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

First place went to Christopher Speaks of C-O with 4:31.34, second place to David Jackson of H-H with 4:49.61, third place to Cody Atwood of H-H with 4:53.01 and fourth place to Alfredo Monzon of H-H with 4:53.57.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

First place went to Christopher Speaks of C-O with 10:07.75, second place to David Jackson of H-H with 11:06.78, third place to Jesus Castro of H-H with 11:07.06 and fourth place to Dillon Kuntz of H-H with 11:07.37.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

First place to Perry Spikes of WOS with 15.34, second place to Mitch McCall of HF with 15.59, third place to Skylar Mallard of C-O with 16.71 and fourth place to Caleb Spruell of BC with 16.73.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

First place went to J’Marcus Rhodes of WOS with 40.62, second place to Connor Lofton of H-H with 40.63, third place to Will Johnson of WOS with 41.32 and fourth place to Mitch McCall of HF with 42.13.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

First place went to Maurice Morris, Chris James, Tomarcus Fontenot and Colin Janice of WOS with 42.58; second place to Martin Doucet, Aric Foster, Jordan Jones and Dennis Antonie of Liberty with 43.05; third place to Alfred Scott, Alex Dunham, Daylon Giddens and Douglas Johnson of C-O with 43.48; and fourth place to Tanner Jones, Lakeith Broussard, Caleb Morrison and Devon Cooper of HJ with 44.11.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

First place went to Maurice Morris, Chris James, Deionte Thompson and Colin Janice of WOS with 1:28.79; second place to Zach McOmber, Michael Moore, Jay Bradford and Kagan Angers of Splendora with 1:29.13; third place to Schuyler Ballew, Aric Foster, James Douglas and Jordan James of Liberty with 1:29.68; and fourth place to McCrea Lopez, Cody Ireland, Mason Lopez and Samuel Graham of Buna with 1:32.15.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

First place went to Rashon McDonald, Jerrious Tims, Deionte Thompson and Colin Janice of WOS with 3:24.45; second place to Zach McOmber, John Kelly, Jay Bradford and Kagan Angers of Splendora with 3:25.20; third place to Darius Riley, Cody Burrell, Travis Appling and Cody Jeffcoat of HF with 3:28.05; and fourth place to Schuyler Ballew, Martin Doucet, Jordan Jones and James Douglas of Liberty with 3:30.04.

Boys High Jump

First place went to Douglas Johnson of C-O with 6-05.00, second place to Deionte Thompson of WOS with 6-02.00, third place to Darius Riley of HF with 6-00.00 and Mitch McCall of HF with 5-10.00.

Boys Pole Vault

First place went to Tristan Ham of C-O with 13-00.00, second place to Sean Longmire of BC with 12-06.00, third place to Aron Chatman of C-O with 12-00.00 and fourth place to Cody Padgett of H-H with 11-06.00.

Boys Long Jump

First place went to Jay Bradford of Splendora with 21-02.00, second place to Alfred Scott of C-O with 20-06.25, third place with Kagan Angers of Splendora with 20-04.00 and fourth place to Jahrod Richardson of C-O with 19-10.50.

Boys Triple Jump

First place went to Cody Everitt of Shepherd with 45.03.75, second place to J’Marcus Rhodes of WOS with 44-01.00, third place to Douglas Johnson of C-O with 43-06.00 and fourth place to Darius Riley of HF with 43-00.25.

Boys Shot Put

First place went to Gregory Dunham of C-O with 49-07.50, second place to Voncharleston Cross of C-O with 47-07.00, third place to Kevin Strong of Cleveland with 47-01.50 and fourth place to Cedric Gambrell of Cleveland with 46-09.75.

Boys Discuss Throw

First place went to Brady Barbay of C-O with 146-01, second place to Jared Macharro of C-O with 130-08, third place went to Daniel Woodson of WOS with 130-04 and fourth place to Nolan Walker of C-O with 124-04.