Bridge City Cardinals

Friday, Aug. 16 – at Lumberton (Scrimmage) – 9 a.m.

Friday, Aug. 30 – Newton (Scrimmage) – TBD

Friday, Sept. 6 – at Vidor – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13, Kelly – TBD

Friday, Sept. 20 – Open

Friday, Sept. 27 – Buna – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 – Jasper – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 – at Silsbee – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 – Hamshire Fannett (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 – at Hardin Jefferson – 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 – West Orange-Stark (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8 – Orangefield – 7 p.m.

West Orange-Stark Mustang

Friday, Aug. 16 – Nederland (Scrimmage) – 7 p.m.LCMFB_3096Friday, Aug. 23 – at Vidor (Scrimmage) – 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 30 – at Little Cypress-Mauriceville – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 – at Port Neches – Groves – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 – Central – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 – at Jasper – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 – at Hamshire-Fannett – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 – Hardin-Jefferson – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 – Open

Friday, Oct. 18 – at Orangefield – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 – Buna – 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 – at Bridge City – 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8 – Silsbee – 7 p.m.

Orangefield Bobcats

Friday, Aug. 16 – Vidor (Scrimmage) – 6 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 22 – at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Scrimmage) – TBA

Friday, Aug. 30 – East Chambers – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 – Jasper – 7 p.m.OFFB_3189

Friday, Sept. 13 – at Newton – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 – at Kelly – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 – at Silsbee – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 – Hamshire-Fannett (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 – at Hardin Jefferson – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 – West Orange-Stark – 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 – Open

Friday, Nov. 1 – at Buna – 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8 – Bridge City (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.

Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears

Friday, Aug. 16 – at Goose Creek Memorial (Scrimmage) 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 22 – Orangefield (Scrimmage) – 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 30 – West Orange-Stark 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 – Silsbee (LCM Appreciation Night) – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 – Open

Friday, Sept. 20 – Cold Spring – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 – Livingston (Pink Out) – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 – at Port Neches-Groves – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 – at Nederland – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 – Ozen (Homecoming) – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 – at Lumberton – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 – Central (Senior Night) – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8 – at Vidor – 7:30 p.m.

Vidor  Pirates

TBA – at Orangefield (Scrimmage) – TBA

TBA – West Orange-Stark – TBA

Friday, Aug. 30 – at Santa Fe – 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 – Bridge City – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 – Clear Brook – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 – at Nederland – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 – Ozen – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 – at Lumberton – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 – Central (Homecoming) – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 – at Port Neches-Groves – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 – at Livingston – 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8 – Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Senior Night) – 7:30 p.m.