Below are the Top 4 placements from the District 21-3A track events held at West Orange-Stark  High School

 Girls results 400 Meter Relay

1: West Orange-Stark;49.28

2: Hardin-Jefferson;49.29

3: Silsbee;50.30

4: Buna;51.55

 800 Meter run

1: DeLord,Becca,Hamshire-Fannett;2:26.14

2: Worthy,Morgan,Orangefield;2:27.83

3: Fezia,Mercedes,West Orange-Stark;2:32

4: Smith,Courtney,Buna;2:34.55

 100 Meter Hurdles

1: Blanchard,Katie,Hamshire-Fannett;16.72

2: LaLonde,Brittany,Hamshire-Fannett;16.93

3: Ehrlich,Brandy,Orangefield;17.11

4: Fergusan,Margan,West Orange-Stark;17.74

 100 Meter Dash

1: Fowler,Chanissey,Silsbee;12.20

2: McDonald,Betty,West Orange-Stark;12.57

3: Henry,Alexus,Bridge City;12.97

4: Aldrich,Taylor,Hardin-Jefferson;12.99

 800 Meter Relay

1: Hardin-Jefferson;1:47.56

2: West Orange-Stark;1:47.80

3: Silsbee;1:48.43

4: Buna;1:48.76

 400 Meter Dash

1: Cole,Lashya,West Orange-Stark;1:01.04

2: Foster,Shelby,Buna;1:02.30

3: Fezia,Mercedes,West Orange-Stark;1:02.88

4: DeLord,Becca,Hamshire-Fannett;1:03.60

 300 Meter Hurdles

1: Ehrlich,Brandy,Orangefield;48.60

2: Blanchard,Katie,Hamshire-Fannett;49.12

3: Jones,Camryn,Hamshire-Fannett;49.62

4: Fergusan,Margan,Hamshire-Fannett;50.52

 200 Meter Dash

1: Padgett,Raegan,Hardin-Jefferson;24.92

2: Carmenar,Eranishia,Silsbee;25.32

3: Teel,Aaliyah,West Orange-Stark;25.53

4: Henry,Alexus,Bridge City;26.81

 1600 Meter Run

1: Foster,Sarah,Buna;5:43.89

2: Vizena,Bethany,Hamshire-Fannett;5:50.27

3: Holt,Brittany,Hardin-Jefferson;5:53.94

4: Vera,Anna,Hamshire-Fannett;5:56.01

 1600 Meter Relay

1: West Orange-Stark

2: Hamshire-Fannett

3: Buna

4: Orangefield

 

Boys results 400 Meter relay

smWOSTRCK.7044

1: West Orange-Stark;42.54

2: Hardin-Jefferson;44.05

3: Hamshire-Fannett;44.50

4: Silsbee;44.51

 800 Meter run

1: Bundage,David,West Orange-Stark;2:07.49

2: Guerrero,Allen,Hamshire-Fannett;2:11.05

3: Hogan,Austin,West Orange-Stark;2:11.63

4: Poole,Chet,Buna;2:12.26

smCarlWiley.OFBobcats 110 Meter Hurdles

1: Johnson, Will,West Orange-Stark;16.56

2: Wilbur,Conner,Bridge City;16.67

3: McCall,Matt,Hamshire-Fannett;17.23

4: Tilley,Talon,Hardin-Jefferson;17.71

 100 Meter Dash

1: Fontenot,ToMarcus,West Orange-Stark;10.89

2: Cooley,Hunter,Hardin-Jefferson;11.24

3: King,Kendrick,Hamshire-Fannett;11.40

4: Broussard,Lakeith,Hardin-Jefferson;11.41

 800 Meter Relay

1: West Orange-Stark;1:29.47

2: Hamshire-Fannett;1:33.64

3: Silsbee;1:35.07

4: Buna;1:35.18

 400 Meter Dash

1: Boudreaux,Jordan,Bridge City;51.75

2: Kirkendall,Ryan,Silsbee;52.41

3: Spencer,DreVondrick,West Orange-Stark;52.53

4: Permenter,Blake,Orangefield;53.02

 300 Meter Hurdles

1: Johnson,Will,West Orange-Stark;40.84

2: Wilbur,Conner,Bridge City;41.23

3: Sanders,Jonathan,Buna;43.36

4: Hodge,Malacci,West Orange-Stark;45.07

 200 Meter Dash

1: James,Chris,West Orange-Stark;21.90

2: Shaw,Johnny,West Orange-Stark;22.98

3: Ireland,Dakota,Buna;23.47

4: Westbrook,Dylan,Orangefield;23.59

 1600 Meter Run

1: Kelly,Joshua,Buna;4:53.37

2: LeBleu,Brett,Bridge City;4:59.88

3: Rainey,Matthew,Orangefield;5:02.29

4: Poole,Chet,Buna;5:07.23

 1600 Meter Relay

1: West Orange-Stark;3:31.07

2: Bridge City;3:34.22

3: Orangefield;3:37.19

4: Silsbee;3:40.19