The Orangefield ISD has sent in their first six weeks honor rolls:

First Grade A Honor Roll:

Jaydin Agerton, Kaycen Armstrong, Zachary Baggett, Jordan Bass, Hallee Becker, Lakin Beckert, Kyndall Bellow, Andrew Blackwell, Bailey Bott, Emily  Boyett, Sellayna Boyte, Riley Bryant, Madelyn Burleigh, McKinley Cain, Reece Carreon, Paisley Chadwick, Kasson Covington, Trenton Cox, William Crosby, Landon Davis, Leamon  Denton, Jackson Droddy, Devan Eason, Dominic Etenburn, Moody Farrow, Andria Feidler,  Michael Fenner, Ma’Kayllyn Gilbreath, Kyler Green, Autumn Harvey, Rilei Hass, Allie Hatton,  Jake Hogg, Payton Hutcherson, Harley James, Kamryn Kelley, Ashlee Langdone, Mason Manning, Gabriel Maricle, Sophia Marino, Payton Marze, Julian McAllister-Asevedo, Rylan McAlpin, Hayden McCarver, Kaleb Menard, Mason Menard, Emily Meyers, Colton Michael

Brooke Miller, Landon Miller, Jada Montagne, Miley Murdock, Mattie Owens, Jaxxon Parr, Darian Pence, Blaine Petty, Camden Ply, Layne Reynolds, Mason Robinson, Trenton Rose, Jordyn Rucker, Shelbi Ryder, Erica Sanborn, Charlee Sanches, Jaden Scales, Drake Sonnier, Slade Sonnier, Brynlee South, Haylee Spears, Easton Sprayberry, Blake Steele, Ava Steiner, Ava Stephenson, Ava Tomlinson, Peyton Trahan, Judd Tynes, Kennedy Watson, Mina Webb, Ella Welch, Kaelyn White, Brandon Whittle-Cooper, Raelynn Wilson, Carson Worthy, Jadin Wright.

First Grade A/B Honor Roll:

Makayla Abshire, Noah Abshire, Talon Bland, Graedon Block, Brooklyn Bott, Nakona Buckland, Blair Butler, Alexa Cardenas, Cesar Castro, Coltin Choate, Wyatt Garrett, Tristan Glover, Saul Gonzalez-Calderon, Roger Granger, Elyse Gunter, Arinn Hebert, Scarlett Holt, Kinley LaCouture, Pamela Maddox, Robert McKay, Bailey McRight, David Murray, Brett Myrick, Brynna Newman, Presley Parra, Austin Pennington, Reagan Peveto, Madison Prejean, Kristopher Raymer, Christian Shaw, Jade Skibo, Paxton Skibo, Randall Small, Olivia Smith, Aaliyah Spell, Alysa Stanley, Kendall Sullivan, Zeppe Sullivan, Jackson Tohill, Leila Traube, Kim Tsan, Kyleigh VanWright, Brooklyn Wagoner and Jocelyn Watson.

Second Grade A Honor Roll:

Sawyer Alfaro, James Allred, Leland Alonso, Isaac Baassiri, Laney Bellard, Kristin Bennett, Gracie Bickham, Natalie Black, Matthew Blackburn, Presley Bland, Hannah Block, Gracie Bradley, Ethan Brown, Corbin Burns, Ethan Canel Hayden Carroll, Jennifer Castro, Chayla Chester, Cassidy Childes, Jared Cox, Logan Delaet, Rebecca Durbin, Max Geldard, Matthew Golemon, Cohen Granger, Branden Greenway, Claire Griffin, Katie Guyote, Kaylen Hancock, Brayedon Hilliard, Emily Jeane, Camryn Kelley, Cale Kile, Caden Knott, Jazmine Koons, Izabella Lee, Colt Longron, Jessie Maddox, Jessica Madrid, Robert Manning, Embrie Manshack, Annabelle Matthews, Kason Mayer, Makayla Merendino, Halie Mize, Addisyn Moore, Zachary Morrow, Hannah Murphy, Bryce Naquin, Lincoln Parks, Jose Perez, Hayden Potter, Emma Prouse, Cayden Pullen, Austin Rickenbrode, Kinlee Rider, Emmerson Rodriguez, Madison Sanborn, Liliana Sanford, Skylar Santos Matute, Koen Sharp, Isaiah Sipes, Audrey Sonnier, Steyle Spurlock, Jett Stevenson, Kaitlyn Sullivan, Morgan Thomas, Larymie Thompson, Darin Trahan, Logan Trahan, Adam Tsan,  Daniel Valentinis-Dee, Ian Vallejo, Harley Wedsted.

Second Grade A/B Honor Roll:

Gabriel Adams, Adrian Alonso, Leslie Alonso, Ayden Arsenault, Santiago Baca, Harley Beaudoin, Tobey Bellow, Izabella Boquet, Sean Caswell, Nicholas Currie, Jachin Doak, Gunner Evans, Samantha Ford, Alexis Granger, Barron Gray, Annamarie Hall, Morgan Jackson, Landon Kibodeaux, Khloe Lacouture, Sarenity Lindenberg, Savanah Marion, Braxton Martinez, Makayla Miller Isaac Moffitt, Kaleb Myers, Bradley Newman, Devin Perry-Koci, Brielle Peschel, Emerald Richey, Lanie Rush, Fernando Sandoval-Rodriguez, Nicole Slaughter, Mckinlee Smith, Seth Smith, Emily Sullivan, Jacob Vogt, and Maci Waguespack.

Third Grade A Honor Roll:

Ethan Blackburn, Trevon Broussard, Kimber Carpenter, Jocelyn Casares, Logan Cheek, Ryleigh Clarke, Major Copeland, Ava Dyer, Presley Faulkner, Jayden Figueroa, Sidney Holderman, Mason Houghton, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Georgia Jones, Ruthie Landry, Madison LeBert, Blaine Lenard, Dylan Loga, Kyle Michael, Brianna Moore, Greenlea Oldham, Jordan Peveto, Corbin Reynolds, Sterling Richard, Lathan Schlicher, Elizabeth Smith,Kane Smith, Kylie Smith Brycen Tait, Adam Tran, Ian Trumble, Kail Washington, Madeleine Wernig, Jacob Worthy, Collin Wrinkle, Ezequiel Yanez Macias.

Third Grade A/B Honor Roll:

Emily Ayala, Zach Babin, Caleb Bates, Paris Becker, Zachary Bourque, Baylee Breaux, Kaylee Brinson, Cade Bruce, Deziree Comeaux, Kamden Credeur, Cameron Dearing, Colin Dorman, Josh Eckerle, Karleigh Engle, Kadee English, Camden Fountain, Lela Francis, Caleb Fergia, Kameron Gibson, Lane Gipson, Alton Hawthorne, Dustin Helm, Jacob Higginbotham, Maekaylee Hilliard, Joseph Holmes, Gweniviere Holston, Calvin Kelly, Catalina Lawley, Gracie Luker, Evan Manshack, Kaylee Manuel, Nallely Martinez, Makenna Meads, Madison Moore, Colton Myers, Marilyn Nguyen-Phan, Haven Nowlin, Emilee Nunez, Faith Peavley, Fallynn Randall, Rhianna Richey, Kadyn Rucker, Broxton Ryder, Camron Scales, Abigail Scheinost, Katy Sims, Bella Solice, Serenity Stanley, Jacob Swetnam, Kennedy Thibodeaux, Xander Todd, Phuong Tsan, Joshua Vallejo, Nathan VanDuren, Addison Waguespack, Wynter Wedgeworth, Jackson Welch, Caydence White, Kaylei White, Victoria Whitman, and Aiden Young.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll:

Jalynn Alfaro, Bryce Blacksher, Colton Boudreaux, Kaedance Boutin, Kiley Boyd, Sally Crosby, Gracie Cross, Kolten Delahoussaye, Cameron Dischler, Nadaly English, Stone Fregia, Riley Fuller, Gavin Garrett, Jada Granger, Mackenzie Haley, Steven Harrelson, Jeremy Hazen, Joshua Hazen, KatieLynn Jeane, Josiah Kibodeaux, Rosie Kovatch, Jaislynn Lanphar, Leyton Loft, Skyler Martin, Kira Merendino, Samuel Michael, J’Son Miles, Nathan Miller, Kendall Moffitt, Jasmine Morales, Kylie Mouton, Kameron Naquin, Xander Parks, Shealeigh Pietz, Jailyn Ply, Breckin Potter, Sadie Prouse, Pete Ragusa, Ashton Reynolds, Wesley Rice, Randi Ross, Morgan Sampson, Tanner Seals, Bryton Sullivan, Baelynn Thibodeaux, Rusten Traxler, Raelee Voges, Matthew Whitten, Alyssa Wiley, Kailyn Young.

Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll:

Kelsey Abshire, Asher Addison, Dalton Baker, Jenna Banken, Leroy Bergeron, Jason Bodin, Erin Bolen, Whitnie Burch, Haley Cabiness, Justin Chavis, Brandon Cooper, Madison Davidson, Landon Delaet, Beau Elkins, Kailee Elmore, Destiny Goeddertz, Joshua Gossett, Destiny Granger, Ethan Gunter, Harmony Hall, Paulina Hernandez, Gavyn Hollier, Collin Howes, Jackson Humplik, Jeanna Ingram, Jason Koons, Kailey LeBlanc, Stormi Lorenzo, Alexus Maddox, Monique Martinez-LeBlanc, Taylor Matson, Elijah Matthews, Dalyn Miller, Grayson Mills, Madison Morgan, Kendal Neely, Kylie Newman, Kasey Ohman, Melanie Osborne, Korbin Pennington, Gavin Perry-Koci., Hunter Pietrowicz, Gavin Pollock, Dusti Rains, Colton Reese, Halie Ridley, Angelina Robinson, Edward San Juan,

Dale Scheinost, Breanna Sims, Christa Smith, Bryce Stanley, Tanner Sullivan, Libby Thurman, Asia Tran, and Ashley Tran Le.

Orangefield Junior High

5th Grade Highest Honors

Jacan Allen, Hunter Beard, Angel Bock, Brayden Burgess, Shelby Eason, Madison Greenway, Gunner Grimes, Coree Guerra, Cooper Longron, Koltin Marshall, Zoe Martin, Macoy Marze, Ethan Meads, Ayla Merendino, Lucas Mohan, Hunter Norwood, Brayden Parker, Lance Parks, Elliot Perkins, Joli Ponfick, Isaac Sipes, Cade Smith, Nicholas Sparks, Cody Strause, Andrew Tran, LeeAnn Westbrook, Kaydance Whitfield, Tilly Worthy, and Payton Wrinkle.

5th Grade Honor Roll

Marlen Aguinaga, Emilo Alonso, Emily Baassiri, Kaden Bellow, Karlie Brown, Brayden Bryant, Carmen Campbell, David Cooke, Draven Crochet, Dwight Davis, Alayna Dodd, Hayden Dwyer, Gracie Elkins, Olivia Flores, Tristran Fuller, Ransom Gibson, Bryer Gray, Ashleigh Greenwood, Cadence Harrelson, Kaelyn Hatton, Nicholas Haynie, Brandon Hignett, Kaine Humberson, Kayden Jones, Christopher Kovatch, Carl Mize, Jasleigh Montagne, Bryce Moore, Jaslyn Newman, Abigayle Patla, Lindsey Perkins, Lane Ponfick, Kayleigh Roebuck, Slade Romero, Janey Small, Evan Spears, Brooklyn Sprayberry, Mary Wernig, and Seth Williamson.

6th Grade Highest Honors

Diego Baca, Grayce Barker, Bryce Bergeron, Roeh Burton, Daniel Durbin, Rayleigh Elkins, Gavin Guyote, Isaac Harvey, Erica Hollis, Gabrielle Holston, Gunner Jones, Aaron Martinez, Jezlyn Matlock, Wendy McKay, Heather Mineer, Isabella Morgan, Chris Perkins, Jacob Peschel, Hadley Psencik, Raylyn Reynolds, Mason Sampson, Gavin Scott, Kathryn Scott, Natalee Smith, Bailee South, Kendall Stanfield, Shelby Vogt, Tyler Washington, Clayton Westbrook, and Miranda Whitten.

6th grade Honor Roll

Christopher Bass, Dayne Bellard, Kaiya Boquet, Aaron Bornette, Avery Boyett, Kassidy Boyett, Jaycie Breaux, Cameron Brown, Hailee Brown, Adam Cain, Jamie Carpeneter, Warren Clark, Aidan Clark, Kinlee Drake, Jeremy Eckerle, Bode Fountain, Hannah Francis, Christian Frillou, Adrianne Garrett, Jamie Gillen, Jason Gipson, Logan Gipson, Cade Griffin, Micaela Hudson, Garrison Hughes, Emma Humplik, Josie Kibodeaux, Ally McKay, Grant Metts, Kyler Metts, Aaron Miller, Sydney Monceaux, Kayla Moore, Hanna Morphew, Nicholas Mosqueda, Tyler Ohman, Angelina Parr, Sara Peavley, Mary Phan, Kamryn Revere, Jon Small, Tristayn Smith, Isaac Swetnam, Jeanna Swiere, Austin Taylor, Trent Terry, Alexia Todd, Ryan Trahan, Cade Waguespack, and Cole Waguespack.

7th Grade Highest Honors

Jaysie Banken, Peyton Beebe, Brayden Berry, Cade Brown, Sydney Catt, Clayson Choate, Shayla Cormier, Cloey Cox, Peyton Decker, Alyssa Dodd, Baylee Duhon, Hannah Dupuis, Gavin Fountain, Isaac Garza, Madelyn Gerlach, Joseph Gray, Anna Green, Tyler Greenwood, Jacob Harvey, Kasey Hoffpauir, Whitley Hoyland, Micheal Jones, Cade Kile, Logan Lacouture, Olivia Leavings, Cooper Lowe, Amber Martinez, Le’Ana Martinez, Kent Michael, Sarah Morrison, Jordan Peveto, Heston Puckett, Max Santos, Lily Saucedo, Bailey Scherman, Chloe Smith, Colton Smith, Connor Tait, and Carlee Vayon.

7th Grade Honor Roll

Brooklyn Batchelor, Branden Blackburn, Patricia Bolen, Jacey Bourque, Chase Broussard, Deanna Cockrell, Kayson DuBois, Cynthia Ellis, Cassidy English, Kadeon Evans, Colby Gonzales, Molly Gordon, Makayla Hazen, Carissa Hebert, Maddison Helm, Ethan Holland, Christian Janise, Caelea Mccall-Hardy, Sadie Menard, Jocelynn Myrick, Jamie Raughton, Linh Tsan, Cameron Wedgeworth, Dylan Wells, Shelby West, Chelsea Wiley, Brooklyn Williamson, and Melayni Wilson.

8th Grade Highest Honors

Tyler Abbott, Macie Adrio, Jonathan Armstrong, Luke Boyett, Blake Bradley, Karlye Bramblett, Sydney Burrows, Caleb Castro, Bailee Click, Jayme Deutsch, Michael Durbin, Taya Fells, Shayne Fincher, Whitney Flanigan, Adriana Francis, Tatum Garlington, Brennon Girlinghouse, Cameron Guyote, Emily Havens, Maccoy Head, Austin Hollis, Lianne Jackson, Kera Juneau, Treyte Kuenstler, Michelle Lacouture, Leah LaGrange, Jonah Landry, Lacy Leach, Gus Longron, Emmi Lummus, Wyatt Neely, Kaylee Noble, Shae Nugent, Abby Overman, Ally Overman, Cade Prejean, Lane Rach, Logan Risinger, Brandon Scogin, Catherine Smith, Alexis Sturrock, Madison Taylor, Amanda Thomas, Landen Tomlinson, Jennifer Tsan, and Ethan Walters.

8th Grade Honor Roll

Simon Alsonso, Jacklen Baker, Joshua Blackwell, Breanna Bornette, Alexis Brown, Corey Bryce, Katelynn Carpenter, Devany Crain, McKinlie Crooks, Haley Daigle, Mackenzie Davis, Gracie Doty, Jeannie Dugas, Logan Forse, Kalee Gilbeaux, Mason Gonzales, Kayla Gordon, Megan Gryder, Timothy Ingram, Davin Kalena, Kellsie Koons, Makenna Lapeyrolerie, Kayden LaPointe, Henry Leger, Blake Love, Ethan Lozano, Kathy Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Britney Patillo, Joseph Patla, Ngoc Phan, Kyle Pickard, Micah Pierce, Giselle Ramos, Hunter Sims, Jennifer Swift, Zachary Taylor, Cainan Terry, Kenzi Trahan, Bret Trumble, Tyrone Waggoner, Randi Wallace, Keaura Watson, Victoria Welch, and Brandon Wells.

Orangefield High School 

9th Grade Highest Honors

Edith Anthony, Michael Arsenault, Stephen Catt, Cameron Choate, Zachary Dischler, Ronald Elkins, David Fear, Joshua Ferguson,Austin Flanigan, Justin Flanigan, Aven Lathrop, Christie Luong, Itzanami Madrid, Kinley McFarlin, Emily Netterville, Meara Patterson, Tina Phan, Jacob Rainey, Sable Reynolds, Hunter Stutes, Luke Truncale, and Andrew Worthy.

9th Grade Honor Roll

Jeri Agee, Kaylee Ancelot, Hunter Badeaux, Elyssa Barker, Ashtin Broussard, Kristin Broussard, Noah Brown, Kristen Courmier, Garrett Crooks, Taylor Decker, Ryan Deutsch, Seth Doucette, Ivy Forman, Raymond Fregia, Emily Frost, Aaron Galitz, Carlee Grimes, Lauren Groom, Colten Harrison, Megan Ibeck, Crystal Likevoang, Marissa Massengill, Alaina McCarver, Rachel McNeil, Jacob Miller, Cameron Nance, Joshua Pennington, Ngoc Pham, Trenton Potter, Jarrett Rice, Kristina Scott, Conner Smith, Christian Stephenson, Michael Teeples, Raven Wedgeworth, Shaney Wilburn, Dylan Williams, Tiana Williamson, and Jesse Wilson.

10th Grade Highest Honors

Logan Blackmon, Kayla Boyett, Makayla Brown, Lauren Cabiness, Ryan Campbell, Colby Childers, Alexandria Crouch, Julia Droll, Kara Ficken, Brooklyn Goldsmith, Abby Green, James Hanks, Faith Havens, Jonathan Hussey, Haleigh Hutchinson, Kayleigh Hutchison, Gabriella Kearns, Robert Kearns, Alyssa Kelley, Caleb Kress, Hilton LaFleur, Meagan Landers, Skylar Matson, Katey McCall, Dexter Mize, Matthew Patterson, Ryan Posey, Cassidy Schiefelbein, Gabrielle Smith, Georgia Solice, Lauren Stout, Katy Swiere, Ashlyn Turley, Anna VanPelt, and Zachary Willey.

10th Grade Honor Roll

Hunter Adams, Evie Arceneaux, Griffin Batchelor, Karen Bonilla, Victoria Bryce, Elizabeth Buckles, Chase Caswell, John Darwin, Blaken Daville, Olivia Davis, Victoria Fowler, Paris Fregia, Joe Garza, Abby Gautreaux, Emily Graffagnino, Collin Graham, Savannah Grant, Hailey Holden, Andrew Hoyland, Audra Jackson, Jeremy Jenkins, Tyler Jenkins, Russell Leavins, Chase LeDoux, Kathleen Lozano, Katherine Marlor, Brandon McKay, Kourtney McKay, Blayne Milstead, Gavin Norwood, Yuri Ordonez, Shelby Perales, Breanna Perkins, Amanda Phillips, Weston Potter, Anabelle Ramos, Brianna Rice, Maria Sanchez, Tyler Savant, Alexis Schiefelbein, Aaron Sprayberry, Brenton Standley, Joseph Thomas, Kelly Tiller, and Wyatt Willoughby.

11th Grade Highest Honors

Savanah Agee, Molly Anthony, Nathalie Bergmann, Jake Bradley, Jeremy Broussard, Kori Brown, Lani Cole, Bettye Crochet, Kaylea Daigle, Carley Dorman, Justin Dupuis, Haley Fontenot, Lyndi Franklin, Slade Granger, Candice Harris, Ty Hawkins, Brody Judice, Morghan Kelley, Hanna Lowe, Shellie Lummus, Seth Mize, Austin Moore, Brooke Morphew, Scarlett Neely, Kaylyn Nelson, Rebekah Newell, Theresa Pujadas, Maleah Saucedo, Casey Smith, Macy Tapp, Baylee Whitley, and Ethan Williams.

11th Grade Honor Roll

Haley Abshire, Cameron Armstrong, Brook Bason, Brady Broussard, Matthew Brown, Joshua Chandler, James Chisum, Mark Chisum, Carly Counts, Sabryn Crain, Taryn Crew, Carleigh Davis, Britton Edgerly, Shaylon Elms, Yuritzy Gomez, Bethany Green, Cameron Guillot, Gracie Guyote, Madelyn Hamilton, Conner Hathaway, Adam Jacobs, Jon Jinks, Jessica Kibodeaux, Triston McGee, Alissa Mizell, Julian Montoya, Josi Ordoyne, Ronald Peveto, Wyatt Powell, Cale Puckett, Matthew Rainey, Alexis Rainwater, Tierney Rice, Kaitlin Roebuck, Alora Scogin, Morgan Selman, Matthew Watkins, Dylan Westbrook, Krista Wheeler, Katelyn Wills, and Adam Winfree.

12th Grade Highest Honors

Emilee Adrio, Bailey Berry, Kristen Blanke, Jacob Buckles, Chase Cargill, Jessica Caswell, Macy Edgerly, Brandy Ehrlich, Brook Ehrlich, Austin Fincher, Lance Fontenot, Victoria Granger, Dustin Grantham, Tryce Howard, Stephanie Johnson, Emily McCall, Kathleen Osborn, Jade Ousley, Wesley Reed, Rowdy Slaughter, Lauren Smith, Landon Sparks, Carley Swenson, Sarah Truncale, Thanh Tsan, Jerrod Watkins, Sarah Wells, Brooke Whitley, Whitney Whitson, Kevin Worthy, and Morgan Worthy.

12th Grade Honor Roll

Arceneaux Shayne, Louis Bazan, Emilee Bellow, Brenden Berlinger, Hannah Blacketer, Kylie Bradley, Kaitlyn Burke, Jole Burns, Collin Burton, Zachery Carruth, Colby Choate, Katherine Cosek, Noah Cowart, Connor Fox, Savannah Frye, Ashton Gautreaux, Reanna Hanks, Caleb Hussey, Taylor Jagoe, Tanner Jenkins, Ashleigh Jiminez, Ashley Kibodeaux, Matthew Kress, Tisha Merendino, Shania Myers, Madison Ousley, Breanna Overman, Emilio Pena, Baileigh Perkins, Sarah Perry, Austin Peveto, Anthony Rainwater, Dillon Taylor, Taylor Tinsley, Sereina Touchet, Claire Trawhon, Victor Vuong, Haley Walters, Cameron Williams, Kristen Williams, Shelby Williams, Jayci Willis, Jessica Willoughby, and Jesse Winfree .