West Orange Stark Elementary School has released their second six weeks honor roll.

First Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Cameron Adams, Jaiden Butler, Ayden Cardenas, Jackson Carter, Camron Cook, Geramicah Davis, Raymond Donahue, Shara Doucet, Kaylee Ellis, Jasmine Fairley, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Meaira Gobert, Alexus Griffin, Elton Hajdari, Ashley Hardin, Allie Hederson, Alexis Hoffpauir, Kacey Hogg, Diego Ibarra, Ja’Kaila Janice, Torien Levi, Jayden Lewis, Baylee Lowe, Keela Mahoney, Bri’ana Manaway-Neely, Catty Martinez, Destiny Massey, Mallory Mims, Jayden Moody, Antonius Moore, La’Riya Nelson, Amirah Nickerson, Thoney Parkinson, Nayeli Perez, Chenyah Polanco, Jaseanna Raymond, Cameron Reid-Ledoux, Richelle Roberts, Kierra Robinson, Sharmila Shuchona, Kaine Smith, Ricky St Julien, Ciara Steward, Macie Stout, Amereia Thomas, Victoria Trero, T’anna Turner, Michelle Vela, Camden Wallace, Cameron Washington, Mavrick Webber, Micheal Wells, Jairon Woodrow, Jamian Woodrow and May Zermeno.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Jaden Arthur, Terreny Baker-Nelson, Terrell Bell, Nataly Blackwell, Kahmyree Brackens, Richard Bronson, Jayden Browne, John Depwe, Mark Anthony Douglas, Brandon Drake, Gracie Ducharme, T’rayvious Fezia, Jay’Naya Fine, Ezekiel Getuya, Catalina Gomez Chapa, Gabriel Herrera, Kenslee Howard, Paislee James, Deja Judge, Adrian Lara, Promise Louis, Rodrick McCain, Layla McDonald, Johnny McGhee, Brayden McRae, Aaliyah Morris, Kylie Reed, Kailynn Ross, A’nterious Scott, Randin Shomo, Reagan Sonnier, Dontavious Stanley, Carter Starwood, Ja’Terrious Steward, Gracie Stout, Jeremicia Thomas, Ke’yunna Thomas, Caidence Trahan, Ivory Victoria, Damorlyn Washington, Ty’kedric Watts, Robert Welton and 

Ryan Wright.

Honor Roll

Jamira Booker, Desmond Charles, Jaliyah Hoffpauir, Adrihanna Lady, Aaron Miller, Madison Moody, David Tizeano and Caron Zetar.

Second Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Tahj Amerson, Kaiden Aven, De Vonte’ Benjamin    , I’Honor Brackens, Michael Celestine, Jaylen Cook, Miketavion Davis, Dolce Delgado, Aldin Diaz, Landon Floyd, Samantha Foreman, Grayson Gregory, Taylor Hardin, Aariyanna Hernandez-Crochett, Wilemina Leary, Shari Mitchell, Denim Orebo, Trinity Rine, Jaylin Solomon, London Stroud, Trinity Taylor, Alysen Vincent, Demarea Warren and Shyanne Young.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Tyler Bland, Brayden Chapa, Bronson Chapa, Miracle Cole, Ja’Mikael Davis, Sir’Kenneth Davis Johnson, E’retrious Gus, Tanner Hederson, Jazzmynn Henson, Mason Marange, Donovan Massey, Gabriel McKinney, Aleya Newman, Taylor Provost, McKenzie Roberts, Jeremiah Rust, Hailey Silva, Raven Wade, Angelina Vela and E’mira Wood. 

Honor Roll

Keirra Bailey, Anaya Campbell, Da’Niya Carter, Gabrielle Cunningham, Geovany Diaz, Carter Eglin, Kenedee Gray, Serenity Hagan, Serenity Hillery, Kaitlyn Houghton, Ledarius Howard

Imani Jenkins, Tyreke Lady, Shealee Lienhardt, Johnniseia McGhee, Germilyn McGruder

Ke’Jayron Merritt, Alexis Moody, Elizabeth Provost, Kamron Runnels, Ja’Shaun Solomon

Stormi Whittlesey and Robyn Young.

Third Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Landyn Carter, Ryan Clausius, Marlon Cortez, Evelyn Jasso, David Lane, Zachery Nation, Alicia Parker, Karlye Rowsey, Joshua Sterling, Matthew Toledo and Gavin Victoria.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Nathia Allison, Annaliese Blount, Jacelyn Cook, Diego Davila, Jayden Davis, Jerriah Dugas

Adriana Francisco, Jalynn Guillory, Caitlynn Henry, Shalah Jacobs, Karla Landaverde, Devon Leblanc, Derek Lopez, Benjamin Luna, Robin Lynch, Lendrit Makolli, Calek McRae, Jakeel Miles, Brayden Michael, Mackenzie Neumann, Ja’Lisa Newell, Katelyn Perry, Makenzy Powell, Chloe Thomas-Hanlon, Daryl Webb and D’ayrrah Womack.

Honor Roll

Shia’yenne Brown, Camron Fusilier, Ja’Corey Kindle, Johndrakique Leblanc, Jovany Molina

Makenzie Newberry, Alyssa Roy, Samara Smith, Geordai St Junious, Andre’von Thomas, Christian Wallace and Trinity Washington.

Fourth Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Marqurious Garrett, Alexia Hernandez-Crochett, Coy Johnson, Heaven Lynch, Ryu Wade and 

D’Mynie Watson.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Marita Broussard, Ruby Ceasar, La’Raeya Crochett, Tori Culpepper, Shaela Forward,, Augustine Gomez, Davin Heard, Ania Jackson, Ja’Kalen Jenkins, Ryan Landry, Kelsy Miles

Troy Roberts, Malena Sanchez, Phoenix Smith, Da’Teirra Thomas, Dalton Tracy and Jaya Tizeano.

Honor Roll

Aniya Booker, Bryanah Burnette, Natalie Davis, Joseph Gomez-Chapa, Dakarion Judge

Joey Mink, Natasha Negron, Heather Todd and Tyrone Wilson.

Fifth Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Sidnye Antoine, Kami Bishop, Drayden Bradberry, Makenzie Brown, Trinity Brown, Miranda Carpenter, Anahi Davila, Trinity Garrett, Trinton Garrett, Darian Hardin, Katie Hogg, Emily Houghton, Naomi James, Taynesha Meyers, Joanna Nunez, Paris Overstreet and Austin Russell.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Joshua Arthur, Bailey Balismo, Azlynn Blount, Chase Carpenter, Tamyra Cook, Ethan Estrada, Michael Filion, Kara Forrester, Victoria Gallegos, Trent Guidry, Kyra Holder, Lillian, Loignon, Christian Mack, Daniel Mires, Danielle Monnet, Kaeden Polk and Jazmin Rico.

Honor Roll

Savanna Armstrong, Tony Armstrong, Quincy Crosson, Lyndon Doolaw, Charly’ndria Gallow, Keaiera Geral, Triniski Hayes, Markaila Hebert, Aniah Henderson, Demetrius Hunter

Jadon Jones, Nia Lewis, Laila Mitchell, Aaron Norwood, Ke’zayvier Richards, Laila Rhodes, Ta’tyanna Ross, Aundrew Samuel, Juanita Sanchez, Kierra Wallace, Jamall Warnell and Tashianna Williams.