WOCCISD  has released the honor roll students for the third six weeks period. Those students include:

WO-S Elementary 

First Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Nataly Blackwell, Jackson Carter, Camron Cook, Shara Doucet, Kaylee Ellis, Jasmine Fairley, T’rayvious Fezia, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Ezekiel Getuya, Meaira Gobert, Alexus Griffin, Elton Hajdari, Allie Hederson, Alexis Hoffpauir, Diego Ibarra, Ja’Kaila Janice, Adrian Lara, Torien Levi, Promise Louis, Baylee Lowe, Bri’ana Manaway-Neely, Catty Martinez, Destiny Massey, Aaron Miller, Mallory Mims, Jayden Moody, Antonius Moore, Aaliyah Morris, La’Riya Nelson, Amirah Nickerson, Thoney Parkinson, Chenyah Polanco, Jaseanna Raymond, Richelle Roberts, Kierra Robinson, Kailynn Ross, Sharmila Shuchona, Ricky St Julien, Dontavias Stanley, Carter Starwood, Colton Stone, Amereia Thomas, Ke’yunna Thomas, T’anna Turner, Michelle Vela, Ivory Victoria, Camden Wallace, Micheal Wells and Jamian Woodrow.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Cameron Adams, Jaden Arthur, Terreny Baker-Nelson, Kahmyree Brackens, Jayden Browne, Jaiden Butler, Ayden Cardenas, Ja’Harold Childress, Germicah Davis, John Depwe, Raymond Donahue, Mark Anthony Douglas, Brandon Drake, Gracie Ducharme, Catalina Gomez Chapa

Ashley Hardin, Jaliyah Hoffpauir, Kacey Hogg, Kenslee Howard, Paislee James, Deja Judge

Keela Mahoney, La Niya Marks, Rodrick McCain, Layla McDonald, Johnny McGhee, Ruby Peeples, Nayeli Perez, Kylie Reed, Cameron Reid-Ledoux, A’nterious Scott, Randin Shomo

Kaine Smith, Reagan Sonnier, Ciara Steward, Ja’Terrious Steward, Gracie Stout, Macie Stout

Jeremicia Thomas, Victoria Trero, Cameron Washington, Damorlyn Washington, Jairon, Woodrow, May Zermeno and Caron Zetar.

Honor Roll

Terrell Bell, Desmond Charles, Jay’naya Fine, Brayden McRae, Madison Moody, Alaynna Morris, Cassandra Neville, Tionna Turner and Ryan Wright.

Second Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Cole Anders, De Vonte’ Benjamin, Tyler Bland, Jazmyn Canion, Brayden Chapa, Jaylen Cook

Sir’Kenneth Davis Johnson, Miketavion Davis, Dolce Delgado, Aldrin Diaz, Landon Floyd

Samantha Foreman, Grayson Gregory, E’retrious Gus, Taylor Hardin, Jazzmynn Henson, Coleton Hollie, Wilemina Leary, Shari Mitchell, Trinity Rine, Jeremiah Rust, London Stroud

Trinity Taylor, Alysen Vincent, Demarea Warren and E’Mira Wood.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Tahj Amerson, Jasmynn Ashworth, I’Honor Brackens, Michael Celestine, Bronson Chapa

Miracle Cole, Ja’Mikael Davis, Jaylen Davis, Geovany Diaz, Brandi Dyer, Miracle Gloston

Josalene Gomez, Kenedee Gray, Camiria Gunartt Thompson, Jadin Hampton, Tanner Hederson, Aariyanna Hernandez-Crochett, Kaitlyn Houghton, Tia Hughes, Imani Jenkins, Amya Jennings, Markiel Judge, Shealee Lienhardt, Markeith Louis, Donovan Massey, Gabriel McKinney, Ke’jayron Merritt, Aleya Newman, Denim Orebo, Ryan Nicholas Paz, Kenleigh Picou, Taylor Provost, McKenzie Roberts, Abraham Rosas, Hailey Silva, Carlysia Simien, Jaylin Solomon, Angelina Vela and Raven Wade.

Honor Roll

Keirra Bailey, Breanna Breed, Ja’terraius Brown, Da’Niya Carter, Carter Eglin, Kylan Gardener, Serenity Hagan, Serenity Hillery, Taylor Jacobs, Ra’shaun James, Tyreke Lady

Edwin Martinez, Johnniseia McGhee, Germilyn McGruder, Kordelia Montoya, Jasmine Mosbroker, Elizabeth Provost, Anyela Quintanilla, Jacob Rowland

Kamron Runnels, Xavier Sonnier, Tyson Trahan, Miracle Watson and Robyn Young.

Third Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Annaliese Blount, Landyn Carter, Ryan Clausius, Jerriah Dugas, Adriana Francisco, Caitlynn Henry, Evelyn Jasso, David Lane, Da’Morionne Leger, Benjamin Luna, Jakeel Miles, Zachery Nation, Alicia Parker, Joshua Sterling, Matthew Toledo, Gavin Victoria, Trinity Washington and Daryl Webb.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Nathia Allison, Jacelyn Cook, Marlon Cortez, Stephanie Cotton, Diego Davila, Jalynn Guillory

Jesiah Jones-Meyers, Devon Leblanc, Sharon Lockett, Derek Lopez, Robin Lynch, Lendrit Makolli, Brayden Michael, Mackenzie Neumann, Ja’Lisa Newell, Katelyn Perry, Jose Reyes

Karlye Rowsey, Allyssa Roy, Samara Smith, Amori Stratton, Chloe Thomas-Hanlon and D’ayrrah Womack.

Honor Roll

Taja Bass, Shia’yenne Brown, Jasmine Dankyi, Camron Fusilier, Shyanne Fuss, Mario Gobert

Iyanna Hoffpauir, Shalah Jacobs, Joann Krustchinsky, Calek McRae, Bailey Melancon, Jovany Molina, Makenzie Newberry, Makenzy Powell, Nathynn Rushing, Pa’shonce Solomon, Jessica Vela, Edwiniqua Washington and Kylie Williams.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Kelsy Miles, Phoenix Smith, Ryu Wade, D’Mynie Watson and Donzell Williams. 

Principal’s Honor Roll

Aurora Brazil, La’Raeya Crochett, Tori Culpepper, Ryan Foreman, Shaela Forward,,, Marqurious Garrett, Augustine Gomez, Alexia Hernandez-Crochett, Heavan Lynch, Natasha Negron, Malena Sanchez, Asia Stewart, Da’Teirra Thomas and Dalton Tracy.

Honor Roll

Ashleigh Anders, Travarri Beasley, Ruby Ceasar, Natalie Davis, Milena Gray, Davin Heard, Ania Jackson, Coy Johnson, Justin Landry, Ryan Landry, Grace Nix Ellington, Sashanka Ramirez, Troy Roberts, Aaliyah Stewart, Julie Stone, Jaya Tizeano, Heather Todd and De’Marcus Warren.

Fifth Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Sidnye Antoine, Joshua Arthur, Drayden Bradberry, Makenzie Brown, Trinity Brown, Trinity Garrett, Katie Hogg, Emily Houghton, Lillian Loignon and Ke’zayvier Richards.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Bailey Balismo, Anahi Davila, Ethan Estrada, Michael Filion, Keaiera Geral, Darian Hardin

Caleb Hines, Samantha Humberson, Naomi James, Demetrius Johnson, Nia Lewis, Christian Mack, Laila Mitchell, Danielle Monnet, Aaron Norwood, Joanna Nunez, Paris Overstreet, Alaina Rash, Ta’tyanna Ross, Austin Russell and Aundrew Samuel.

Honor Roll

Tony Armstrong, Gage Birmingham, Kami Bishop, Azlynn Blount, Chase Carpenter, Miranda Carpenter, Marie Celestine, Tamyra Cook, Lyndon Doolaw, Kara Forrester, Victoria Gallegos, Trinton Garrett, Triniski Hayes, Aniah Henderson, Tyran Henderson, Kyra Holder, Khaleen Johnson, Jadon Jones, Taynesha Meyers, Eric O’Connor, Jazmin Rico, Dantese Sonnier, Asia Stratton and Peyton Zerko. 

West Orange – Stark Middle School

Grade 6

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Kaela Forward and Ahava Victoria

Principal’s Honor Roll

Amori Haley, Nia Hodge, Tameya Horn, Kaleb Istre, Adrianna Johnson, Patricia Lafleur, Devon Niles, Shayla Roberts-Long and Shamyra Sutton. 

Honor Roll

Johanna Amik, Alexis Anderson, Jose Avila, Casey Barnes, Ocie Berry, Tayzah Dews,, Kameron Dupree, Ashley Frazier, Angel Ibarra, Shelby Jefferson, Noe Ibarra, Clifford Locks III, Timothy Luna, Patrick Mickey, Alajha Morris, Bryant Ned, Kamille Queen, Ja’Laycia Richard, Taaron Roberts, Lee’Aijah Simien, Jerren Terrell, Haylee Veitch, Victoria Vela, Miguel Villeda and Lyric White.

Grade 7

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

William Reynolds and Angie Vindel Leveron

Principal’s Honor Roll

Destiny Miles, Nicholas Provost, Taleisha Washington and Tyrone Wilson.

Honor Roll

Yanira Artiga, Brandon Bailey, Melissa Bell, Jeremy Bonet, James Bukowsky, Elijah Clark-Gurley, Chyne Daw, Tyler Foreman, Darby Jones, Maykel Jones, Patrick Jones Jr. , Aubrey Lanham, Ty’Kendria Miller, Zyon Moore, Juan Perez, Mike Ramirez, Paulino Santos Jr., Jazmine Schexnider, Chattoria Wade, Wyndie Williams, Keshaunia Winbush and Ja’Veen Wood.

Grade 8

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Serena Bursey, David Sargent and Abigail Stephens.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Anyssa Boone, Shane Brandao, Alissa Brown, Manuel Gomez, Ja’Coven Hinson, Trinity Hodge, Diane McLemore, Justin Sibley Jr. and Teshaun Teel.

Honor Roll

A’niah Dugas, Ju’Kailen Garza, William Janise, Jalen Jefferson , Jordan Johnson, Teresa Jones, Alexya Lafleur, Mckenzie Lewis, Jonatan Ramirez, Leroy Simien Jr., Givanna Simmons and Malena Warnell.

WO-S High School

Grade 9

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

James Celestin, Paul Ivory, Abigail Luna and Kaleb Ramsey.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Makaelen Booker, Jathen Bradburry, John Dallas, Majesty Papilon, Tynasia Pierre-August and Equllion Tyler. 

Honor Roll

Ry’Asian Daugherty, Kedrick Harris, Derrick Janice, Jarron Morris and Aundre’ Samuel. 

Grade 10

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Brick Cortez, Jackson Dallas, Jared Dupree, Joshua Funk, Cruz Hernandez, Myles-Joshua Lazenby, Ryan Ragsdale, Claydra Rhodes, Crystal Schmidt and Keegan Wilkerson.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Caitlin Bullington, Haley Butcher, Carla Deon, Ronald Guillory, Alicia Hebert, Keyshawn Holman, Guadalupe Ortiz, Katherine Ramirez, Alexis Switzer, Alexcia Tezeno and Kaitlyn Winn. 

Honor Roll

Shatyra Allen, Jasmine Brown, Destiny Culver, Dariuss Hawthrone, Valary Jordan, E’Laziah Nickerson, Malick Phillips, Gabrielle Robinson and Elaysia Thornton. 

Grade 11

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Tiffani Birdon-Culpepper, Jaquarius Hinson, Angelica Jimenez and Brandon Roy.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Tara Dunn, Margan Ferguson, T’Yanna Harding, Tyffani Hinson, Breanna Istre, David Jones, Ki’Vohna Linton, Nakaiya Platt, Payton Robertson, Shonquerous Sam and Serenity Ytarte. 

Honor Roll

Desiree Howard, Tokera Hughey, Eriel Jordan, Kaysha Lewis, Gabriela Rico, Avelia Self,, Joseph Sterling, Deon Tolliver, Michael Vines, Savannah Washington and Jacqueline Wilson. 

Grade 12

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Felicia Amy, Brianna Brown, Skylar Kitchens, Reshea Riggs, Javiery Esmary and Vindel Leveron. 

Principal’s Honor Roll

Grant Anderson, Emanuel Balderas, Aaron Blagburn, Darren Blagburn, Rodikson Cano, Die’Shimain Claiborne, Jimecia Cooley, Tylaseua Declouet-Robbins, Ana Escobedo, Alysa Fisher, Brittany Fredregill, Daja Hudson, Johnkeria Lynch, Jarriod Reese, Kaylyn Roberts

Shon Williams and Lexie Windham.

Honor Roll

David Bundage, Destin Burkett, Daija Curtis, Destini Ellison, Miguel Gobert, Deja Guidry, Chrislyn Janice, Shelby Jenkins, William Johnson, Kayla Jones, Kin’talia Jules, Joshua Orebo

Raul Richo, Lauren Samuel, Tristiney Scott and Virgil Vontoure III.