The 4th six weeks honor rolls for West Orange-Stark schools have been released. The following students have been recognized by their respective schools:

WOS Elementary School

FIRST GRADE

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Nataly Blackwell, Jayden Browne, Camron Cook, Geramicah Davis, Nautica Davis, John Depwe, Raymond Donahue, Kaylee Ellis, Jasmine Fairley, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Meaira Gobert, Catalina Gomez Chapa, Alexus Griffin, Elton Hajdari, Joshua Hernandez, Alexis Hoffpauir, Kenslee Howard, Diego Ibarra, Ja’Kaila Janice, Adrian Lara, Jayden Lewis, Catty Martinez, Destiny Massey, Aaron Miller, Mallory Mims, Adrian Monroe, Jayden Moody, Antonius Moore, Harmony Nelson, La’Riya Nelson, Nayeli Perez, Chenyah Polanco, Kylie Reed, Cameron Reid-Ledoux, Richelle Roberts, Kierra Robinson, Kailynn Ross, A’nterious Scott, Sharmila Shuchona, Ricky St. Julien, Dontavias Stanley, Ciara Steward, Macie Stout

Victoria Trero, Michelle Vela, Camden Wallace, Micheal Wells, Jairon Woodrow and Jamian Woodrow.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Cameron Adams, Jestiny Bias, Kahmyree Brackens, Jaiden Butler, Ayden Cardenas, Jackson Carter, Desmond Charles, Maranda Davis, Gracie Ducharme, Ezekiel Getuya, Gabriel Herrera, Kacey Hogg, Paislee James, Kirsten Johnson, Deja Judge, Promise Louis, Baylee Lowe, La Niya Marks, Layla McDonald, Johnny McGhee, Aaliyah Morris, Alaynna Morris, Amirah Nickerson, Thoney Parkinson, Kayde Rowland, Randin Shomo, Kaine Smith, Carter Starwood, Gracie Stout, Jeremicia Thomas, Ke’yunna Thomas, Honestie Tims, T’anna Turner

Cameron Washington, Ivory Victoria and May Zermeno.

Honor Roll

Terrell Bell, Derrick Daughtery, Shara Doucet, Mark Anthony Douglas, T’rayvious Fezia,, Kelvin Gomez, Torien Levi, Keela Mahoney, Madison Moody, Krystal Rodriguez Guzman, Ja’terrius Steward, Reagan Sonnier, David Tizeano, Damorlyn Washington and Caron Zetar.

SECOND GRADE

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Cole Anders, De Vonte’ Benjamin, Tyler Bland, I’Honor Brackens, Jazmyn Canion,, Sir’Kenneth Davis Johnson, Dolce Delgado, Aldrin Diaz, Samantha Foreman, Miracle Gloston, Grayson Gregory, E’retrious Gus, Taylor Hardin, Jazzmynn Henson, Shealee Lienhardt, Donovan Massey, Ke’Jayron Merritt, Shari Mitchell, Denim Orebo, Trinity Rine

McKenzie Roberts, Jeremiah Rust, London Stroud, Trinity Taylor, Alysen Vincent, Demarea Warren and E’Mira Wood.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Tahj Amerson, Michael Celestine, Bronson Chapa, Miracle Cole, Jaylen Cook

Ja’Mikael Davis, Jaylen Davis, Geovany Diaz, Brandi Dyer, Landon Floyd, Josalene Gomez

Camiria Gunartt Thompson, Jadin Hampton, Aariyanna Hernandez-Crochett, Serenity Hillery

Coleton Hollie, Sylar Holmes, Amya Jennings, Markiel Judge, Mazzie Lejeune, Edwin Martinez Alfaro, Johnniseia McGhee, Gabriel McKinney, Aleya Newman, Taylor Provost, Hailey Silva, Carlysia Simien, Ja’Shaun Solomon, Tyson Trahan, Angelina Vela, Raven Wade and Shyanne Young.

Honor Roll

Sahir Allison, Jasmynn Ashworth, Aaliyah Budwine, Anaya Campbell, Da’Niya Carter, Timyah Cooper, Gabrielle Cunningham, Kelriyone Foreman, Kylan Gardener, Serenity Hagan

Imani Jenkins, Kali Johnson, Jasmine Mosbroker, Aaron Oliver, Ryan Nicholas Paz, William Prewitt, Elizabeth Provost, Kamron Runnels, Xavier Sonnier, Kholton Stout and Robyn Young.

THIRD GRADE

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Annaliese Blount, Landyn Carter, Evelyn Jasso, David Lane, Benjamin Luna, Jakeel Miles, Zachery Nation, Gregory Smith, Matthew Toledo and Gavin Victoria.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Nathia Allison, Ryan Clausius, Jacelyn Cook, Marlon Cortez, Jerriah Dugas, Adriana Francisco, Jalynn Guillory, Caitlynn Henry, Jonathan Holmes, Tariq Hudson, Ja’Corey Kindle

Karla Landaverde, Johndrakique Leblanc, Devon Leblanc, Da’Morionne Leger, Sharon Lockett, Lendrit Makolli, Nathynn Rushing, Joshua Sterling, Trinity Washington, Daryl Webb

and D’ayrrah Womack.

Honor Roll

Christalyn Angelle, Thunder Carpenter, Stephanie Cotton, Diego Davila, Camron Fusilier,, Diamond Griffin, Jeremy Howard, Da’Ziya Hudson, Shalah Jacobs, Jesiah Jones-Meyers, Joann Krustchinsky, Derek Lopez, Calek McRae, Jovany Molina, Anastasia Montoya, Mackenzie Neumann, Ja’Lisa Newell, Alicia Parker, Katelyn Perry, Jose Reyes, Elijah, Rodriguez, Alyssa Roy, Jessica Vela and Edwiniqua Washington.

FOURTH GRADE

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Kelsy Miles and Ryu Wade.

Principal’s Honor Roll

La’Raeya Crochett, Tori Culpepper, Augustine Gomez, Alexia Hernandez-Crochett, Heavan Lynch, Grace Nix Ellington, Phoenix Smith, D’mynie Watson and Donzell Williams.

Honor Roll

Marita Broussard, Natalie Davis, Robert Everfield, Ryan Foreman, Marqurious Garrett, Joseph Gomez-Chapa, Milena Gray, Caden Gregory, Ja’Kalen Jenkins, Coy Johnson, Ryan Landry, Aniya Levi, Anthony Morris, Natasha Negron, Troy Roberts, David Robledo, Malena Sanchez

Aaliyah Stewart, Asia Stewart, Da’Teirra Thomas and De’Marcus Warren.

FIFTH GRADE

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Sidnye Antoine, Joshua Arthur, Drayden Bradberry, Makenzie Brown, Trinity Brown, Trinity Garrett, Darian Hardin, Katie Hogg, Austin Russell and Jatayious Verdine.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Ashlyn Aguillard, Kami Bishop, Ashlynn Blount, Miranda Carpenter, Tamyra Cook, Anahi Davila, Ethan Estrada, Keaiera Geral, Caleb Hines, Demetrius Hunter, Naomi James, Hannah Joyner, Nia Lewis, Christian Mack, Taynesha Meyers, Aaron Norwood, Joanna Nunez, Paris Overstreet, Alaina Rash, Jazmin Rico and Ta’tyanna Ross.

Honor Roll

Bailey Balismo, Chase Carpenter, Trinton Garrett, Isabell Gomez-Chapa, Triniski Hayes, Aniah Henderson, Ian Klein, Danielle Monnet, Asia Stratton, Azia Walker, Tyson Welch,, Aaron Wright and Peyton Zerko.

WOS Middle School

SIXTH GRADE

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Kaela Forward, Nia Hodge and Ahava Victoria.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Casen Barnes, Kaiden Berry, Tayzah Dews, Amori Haley, Nia Hodge, Shelby Jefferson, Kaleb Istre, Ashantay Johnson, Patricia LaFleur, Landon Lucia, Devon Niles, Taaron Roberts

Shamyra Sutton and Lyric White.

Honor Roll

Johanna Amik, Jose Avila, Nadiyah Beasley, Courtney Davis, Jeremiah Davis, Marlie Deason

Kameron Dupree, Ashley Frazier, Uriel Galvan, Jamyria Garrett, Jasachin Harris, Dylan Heard

Tameya Horn, Lizbeth Ibarra, Kalia Wilson, Patricia Lafleur, Noe Lara, Lonny Louis, Joshau Mallett, Patrick Mickey, Kamille Queen, Ja’Laycia Richard, Shayla Roberts-Long, Karson Schexnider, Lee’Aijah Simien, Jerren Terrell, Ro’ Kalya Thomas , Haylee Veitch, Victoria Vela , Miguel Villeda  and Tony Williams III.

Seventh Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

William Reynolds

Principal’s Honor Roll

Beatrice Cortez, Dax Fregia, Chloe Jones, Destiny Miles, Jazmine Schexnider, Angie Vindel Leveron and Tyron D. Wilson Jr.

Honor Roll

Annie Brashear – Maynard, James Bukowsky, Elijah Clark – Gurley, Angel Gaitan, Patrick Jones Jr., Jae’Nisha Locks, Kaylyn Newman, Nicholas Provost, Mike Ramirez, Keontae Strother, Justin Veitch, Chattoria Wade and Taleisha Washington.

Eighth Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

David Sargent and Abigail Stephens.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Serena Bursey, Alexya LaFleur, Jorisha Lewis, Diane McLemore, Justin Sibley Jr., Makaila Simmons and Monica Vasquez.

Honor Roll

Damioun Apodaca, Garrett Birmingham, Anyssa Boone, Shane Brandao, Shaelin Brown, A’niah dugas, Manuel Gomez, Ja’Coven Hinson, Trinity Hodge, William Janise, Jalen Jefferson, Jay’zn Robinson and Malena Warnell.

WOS High School

Ninth Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

James Celestin, Aimee Fregia, Majesty Papilon and Kaleb Ramsey.

Principal’s Honor Roll

John Dallas, Paul Ivory, Rita Jenkins and Abigail Luna.

Honor Roll

Makaelen Booker, Jathen Bradburry, Jasalyn McClelland, Aundre’ Samuel, Candis Wright and Horaciana Yelling.

Tenth Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Haley Butcher, Brick Cortez, Myles-Joshua Lazenby, Ortiz Guadalupe, Ryan Ragsdale, Crystal Schmidt and Keegan Wilkerson.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Caitlin Bullington, Jackson Dallas, Joshua Funk, Cruz Hernandez, Jamal Lowe and Katherine Ramirez.

Eleventh Grade

Honor Roll

Jasmine Brown, Megan Marjolet and E’Laziah Nickerson.

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Olivia Basinger, Taylor Colbert, Jaquarius Hinson, Tokeba Hughey, Breanna Istre and Brandon Roy.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Tara Dunn, Margan Ferguson, Tyffani Hinson, Clayton Hinton, David Jones, Betty McDonald

Nakaiya Platt and Gabriela Rico.

Honor Roll

Quintraven Baldwin, T’Yanna Harding, Desiree Howard, Angelica Jimenez, Angel Ketchum

Jasmin Samuel, Avelia Self, Joseph Sterling and Michael Vines.

Twefth Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Felicia Amy

Principal’s Honor Roll

Yhana Brown, Ana Escobedo, Deja Guidry, Rafael Gutierrez Vilches, Kayla Jones, Lanisha Jones, Johnkeria Lynch, Jarriod Reese, Reshea Riggs, Kaylyn Roberts, Javiery Vindel Leveron and Nicole Wesson.

Honor Roll

Aaron Blagburn, Brianna Brown, Destiny Burkett, Jimecia Cooley, Brittany Fredregill, Miguel Gobert, Daja Hudson, Nik’talia Jules, John Malabicky, Jermaine Mitchell, Kayla Netherly, Burnesha Powell, Kameron Williams, Shon Williams and Keara Wiltz.