The 23_24 4A area track meet was held at West Orange-Stark High School April 23.  The results are as follows:

Female Team Scores

1 Hardin-Jefferson – 94

2 Huffman Hargrave – 84

3 Coldspring-Oakhurst – 77

4 Bridge City – 68

5 Hamshire-Fannett – 65

6 West Orange-Stark – 62

7 Silsbee – 46

7 Orangefield – 46

9 Splendora – 25

10 Little Cypress-Mauriceville – 21

11 Shepherd – 19

12 Liberty – 7

13 Cleveland Tarkington – 6

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Teel, Aaliyah West Orange-Stark 12.35 12.32 10

2 Carmenar, Eranishia Silsbee 12.38 12.33 8

3 Hightower, Tyrisha Coldspring-Oakhurst 12.56 12.47 6

4 Henry, Alexus Bridge City 12.68 12.52 4

5 Smith, Kelsey Bridge City 12.97 12.62 2

6 Norman, Nautica Coldspring-Oakhurst 13.20 13.16 1

7 David, Addison Liberty 13.44 13.38

8 Kendrick, Ma’Rae Splendora 13.63 13.49

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Padgett, Raegan Hardin-Jefferson 24.40 24.55 10

2 Skinner, Danielle Coldspring-Oakhurst 26.99 25.87 8

3 Oliver, Jessica Coldspring-Oakhurst 25.75 26.24 6

4 Kelly, Asjah Little Cypress 26.41 26.41 4

5 Holland, Katelyn Hardin-Jefferson 26.60 26.88 2

6 Moore, Kendal Splendora 28.39 27.95 1

7 Murihead, Juli Splendora 28.14 27.96

8 Harris, Hannah Silsbee 28.00 28.52

Girls 400 Meter Run

1 Teel, Aaliyah West Orange-Stark 59.71 59.83 10

2 Fezia, Mercedes West Orange-Stark 1:02.00 1:01.21 8

3 Bogany, Zakeya Shepherd 1:01.55 1:01.40 6

4 McManus, Julianne Orangefield 1:01.59 1:01.93 4

5 Milton, Aliece Huffman Hargrave 1:02.73 1:02.20 2

6 Davis, Ashley Splendora 1:02.04 1:06.00 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Aponte, Carissa Splendora 2:30.40 2:25.55 10

2 Fezia, Mercedes West Orange-Stark 2:31.14 2:26.05 8

3 Jordan, Breana Tarkington 2:31.91 2:27.11 6

4 Worthy, Morgan Orangefield 2:29.24 2:27.46 4

5 Johnson, Hannah Huffman Hargrave 2:33.43 2:32.59 2

6 Coody, Jade Splendora 2:35.83 2:35.89 1

7 Carroll, Psalms West Orange-Stark 2:32.95 2:36.89

8 Fonville, Brittany Bridge City 2:34.04 2:40.11

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Kuta, Kaytlyn Huffman Hargrave 5:39.92 5:39.63 10

2 Reese, Jessica Huffman Hargrave 5:51.74 5:42.24 8

Girls 1600 Meter Run

3 Sachitano, Lillian Hamshire-Fannett 5:34.70 5:43.49 6

4 Donohue, Michelle Huffman Hargrave 5:58.66 5:46.07 4

5 Albanese, Audrey Hardin-Jefferson 5:35.13 5:53.98 2

6 Keltz, Olivia Little Cypre 5:59.18 6:08.06 1

7 Ramos, Jennifer Splendora 6:11.27 6:11.98

8 Zoch, Katherine Hamshire-Fannett 6:06.32 6:15.70

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Kuta, Kaytlyn Huffman Hargrave 12:07.30 12:11.47 10

2 Sachitano, Lillian Hamshire-Fannett 12:40.47 12:23.86 8

3 Reese, Jessica Huffman Hargrave 12:36.10 12:41.52 6

4 Albanese, Audrey Hardin-Jefferson 13:15.79 12:49.28 4

5 Donohue, Michelle Huffman Hargrave 12:40.30 13:10.14 2

6 Keltz, Olivia Little Cypre 13:44.89 13:39.83 1

7 Zoch, Katherine Hamshire-Fannett 13:18.21 14:00.48

8 Morin, Erica Liberty 14:07.20 14:52.67

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Taylor, Wreagan Hardin-Jefferson 15.30 15.41 10

2 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Hargrave 16.31 15.89 8

3 Blanchard, Katie Hamshire-Fannett 16.45 16.70 6

4 Lalonde, Brittany Hamshire-Fannett 17.04 16.85 4

5 Ehrlich, Brandy Orangefield 16.99 17.01 2

6 Chauncey, Emily Huffman Hargrave 18.70 18.51 1

7 Haney, Breanna Splendora 18.76 18.97

8 Cadenas, Savannah Splendora 18.94 19.11

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Ehrlich, Brandy Orangefield 48.36 48.18 10

2 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Hargrave 51.14 48.35 8

3 Ferguson, Margan West Orange-Stark 49.09 48.77 6

4 Copeland, Alexis Orangefield 48.72 50.31 4

5 Blanchard, Katie Hamshire-Fannett 49.32 50.76 2

6 Willkens, Rylan Huffman Hargrave 51.99 51.58 1

7 Hamilton, Taylor Tarkington 54.75 53.41

8 Mouton, Shelby Cleveland 52.20 53.92

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1 Coldspring-Oakhurst ‘A’ 47.90 48.16 20

1) Norman, Nautica 2) Oliver, Jessica

3) Skinner, Danielle 4) Hightower, Tyrisha

2 Hardin-Jefferson ‘A’ 49.00 48.45 16

1) Aldrich, Taylor 2) Taylor, Wreagan

….Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

3) Holland, Katelyn 4) Padgett, Raegan

3 Silsbee ‘A’ 51.09 50.45 12

1) Gutierrez, Crystal 2) Harris, Hannah

3) Lightfoot, Victoria 4) Carmenar, Eranishia

4 Bridge City ‘A’ 50.66 50.53 8

1) Owens, Reyna 2) Henry, Alexus

3) Vargas, Valerie 4) Smith, Kelsey

5 Shepherd ‘A’ 50.76 51.36 4

1) Keith, Brittany 2) Yates, Jasmine

3) Bogany, Zakeya 4) Martin, Laquincia

6 Huffman Hargrave ‘A’ 52.33 52.29 2

1) Milton, Aliece 2) Harrison, Taylor

3) Sypert, Ashley 4) Moore, Josie

7 Splendora ‘A’ 51.57 52.48

1) Davis, Ashley 2) Matthews, Hailey

3) Moore, Kendal 4) Kendrick, Ma’Rae

8 Hamshire-Fannett ‘A’ 53.92 53.87

1) Jones, Camryn 2) Robinson, Brandi

3) Hunter, Robbyn 4) Thrash, Damaris

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1 Coldspring-Oakhurst ‘A’ 1:42.10 1:41.54 20

1) Norman, Nautica 2) Hightower, Tyrisha

3) Skinner, Danielle 4) Oliver, Jessica

2 Hardin-Jefferson ‘A’ 1:43.46 1:43.27 16

1) Aldrich, Taylor 2) Taylor, Wreagan

3) Holland, Katelyn 4) Padgett, Raegan

3 Silsbee ‘A’ 1:49.00 1:47.33 12

1) Gutierrez, Crystal 2) Harris, Hannah

3) Smith, Kimberly 4) Lightfoot, Victoria

4 Hamshire-Fannett ‘A’ 1:51.21 1:48.40 8

1) Blanchard, Katie 2) Nevils, Jessica

3) Hunter, Robbyn 4) Coots, Ashley

5 Bridge City ‘A’ 1:52.14 1:48.93 4

1) Huckabay, Halle 2) Hall, Hannah

3) Vargas, Valerie 4) Smith, Kelsey

6 Splendora ‘A’ 1:50.68 1:51.56 2

1) Murihead, Juli 2) Moore, Kendal

3) Rhoden, Mikal 4) Kendrick, Ma’Rae

7 Huffman Hargrave ‘A’ 1:53.32 1:53.64

1) Willkens, Rylan 2) Sypert, Ashley

3) Moore, Josie 4) Wilkins, Laramie

— Shepherd ‘A’ 1:48.71 DQ

1) Bradford, Alexis 2) Yates, Jasmine

3) Keith, Brittany 4) Martin, Laquincia

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1 West Orange-Stark ‘A’ 4:14.20 4:08.17 20

1) Colbert, Taylor 2) McDonald, Betty

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

3) Beverly, Adreama 4) Teel, Aaliyah

2 Orangefield ‘A’ 4:14.30 4:12.26 16

1) McManus, Julianne 2) Ousley, Jade

3) Truncale, Sarah 4) Worthy, Morgan

3 Hamshire-Fannett ‘A’ 4:24.76 4:13.96 12

1) Nevils, Jessica 2) Robinson, Brandi

3) Jones, Camryn 4) Coots, Ashley

4 Huffman Hargrave ‘A’ 4:22.38 4:16.55 8

1) Milton, Aliece 2) Hanna, Lexie

3) Willkens, Rylan 4) Johnson, Hannah

5 Splendora ‘A’ 4:15.50 4:22.59 4

1) Aponte, Carissa 2) Hiltibrand, Jessica

3) Rhoden, Mikal 4) Davis, Ashley

6 Little Cypress-Mauriceville ‘A’ 4:28.19 4:29.21 2

1) Branson, McKenzie 2) Cabiness, Jodi

3) Ridgaway, Maggie 4) Kelly, Asjah

7 Cleveland ‘A’ 4:28.14 4:37.82

1) Rodriguez, Kyra 2) Adams, Briana

3) Haamid, Tytiana 4) Estrada, Cindy

— Shepherd ‘A’ 4:16.86 DQ

1) Keith, Brittany 2) Bogany, Zakeya

3) Cisneros, Cielo 4) Martin, Laquincia

Girls High Jump

1 Henry, Alexus Bridge City 6-00.00 J6-00.00 10

2 Yates, Jasmine Shepherd 5-04.00 J5-02.00 8

3 Williamson, Meghan Hamshire-Fannett 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6

4 Griffin, Bethanie Liberty 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4

5 McManus, Julianne Orangefield 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2

6 Weatherly, Kirty Little Cypre 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1

— O’Steen, Zoe Splendora 4-10.00 NH

— Moore, Josie Huffman Hargrave 5-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault

1 Westbrook, Dru Coldspring-Oakhurst 9-06.00 J8-06.00 10

2 Ellerbee, Kirstie Bridge City 8-00.00 J8-06.00 8

3 McDuffie, Carley Bridge City 9-00.00 J8-06.00 6

4 Davis, Ashley Splendora 9-06.00 J8-06.00 4

5 Blanchard, Brittany Hamshire-Fannett 8-00.00 8-00.00 2

6 Novak, Morgan Hamshire-Fannett 6-06.00 7-06.00 1

7 Espinoza, Cynthia Cleveland 8-04.00 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump

1 Smith, Kelsey Bridge City 17-11.00 16-07.00 10

2 Aldrich, Taylor Hardin-Jefferson 17-04.00 16-06.75 8

3 Nimitz, Josie Little Cypre 16-02.50 16-00.00 6

4 Truncale, Sarah Orangefield 16-00.50 15-06.00 4

5 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Hargrave 14-11.50 15-02.25 2

6 Patterson, Alyssa Shepherd 14-08.75 14-07.75 1

7 Davis, Ashley Splendora 14-11.00 14-07.50

Girls Triple Jump

1 Henry, Alexus Bridge City 37-11.25 37-09.75 10

2 Aldrich, Taylor Hardin-Jefferson 36-00.75 37-01.25 8

3 Williams, Bailey Little Cypre 35-07.50 35-06.75 6

4 Huff, Raylie Hardin-Jefferson 33-09.00 34-00.50 4

5 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Hargrave 32-01.00 33-06.75 2

6 Matthews, Hailey Splendora 32-00.00 32-11.50 1

7 Parker, Savanna Splendora 30-06.00 31-10.00

8 Patterson, Alyssa Shepherd 30-11.25 31-09.25

Girls Shot Put

1 McFarland, Kaitlin Hardin-Jefferson 40-05.50 38-04.00 10

2 Wanorack, Hailey Hamshire-Fannett 36-03.00 37-02.50 8

3 Thayer, Kaitlyn Bridge City 36-10.50 34-11.75 6

4 Hudson, Patricia Silsbee 35-04.00 34-01.50 4

5 Booker, Denise Liberty 32-09.25 33-04.00 2

6 Hill, Hannah Liberty 35-01.00 32-10.25 1

7 Harrison, Takiana Coldspring-Oakhurst 34-04.75 32-01.50

8 Williams, Briana Cleveland 34-00.00 31-10.75

Girls Discus Throw

1 Hudson, Patricia Silsbee 106-11 112-06 10

2 Nason, Amy Huffman Hargrave 103-03 110-05 8

3 Reusewald, Emily Coldspring-Oakhurst 96-03 108-07 6

4 McFarland, Kaitlin Hardin-Jefferson 100-04 107-08 4

5 Wanorack, Hailey Hamshire-Fannett 92-08 98-07 2

6 Hembree, Bri’Anna Splendora 91-09 93-00 1

7 Hill, Hannah Liberty 92-08 89-02

8 McFarlin, Kinley Orangefield 91-00 85-01

BOY’S RESULTS

1 West Orange-Stark – 102

2 Bridge City – 91

2 Splendora – 91

4 Little Cypress-Mauriceville – 78

5 Coldspring-Oakhurst – 76

6 Shepherd – 48

7 Hardin-Jefferson – 34

8 Orangefield – 20

9 Cleveland – 19

10 Huffman Hargrave – 18

11 Hamshire-Fannett – 17

12 Silsbee – 15

13 Liberty – 5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Bradford, Jay Splendora 11.03 10.81 10

2 Ellisor, Nicholas Coldspring-Oakhurst 11.12 10.82 8

3 Denton, Hunter Bridge City 11.23 10.95 6

4 Westbrook, Dylan Orangefield 11.37 11.07 4

5 Taylor, Don Coldspring-Oakhurst 11.33 11.12 2

6 King, Kendrick Hamshire-Fannett 11.25 11.13 1

7 Collette, Ryan Huffman Hargrave 11.51 11.50

8 Green, Robert Little Cypre 11.64 11.51

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Westbrook, Dylan Orangefield 23.03 22.55 10

2 Burnett, Torrien West Orange-Stark 22.89 22.92 8

3 Moye, Antonio Shepherd 23.33 23.00 6

4 Barnes, Kalon Silsbee 22.76 23.12 4

5 Carsile, Hunter Splendora 23.54 23.14 2

6 Clark, Toby Splendora 23.81 23.15 1

7 Lowe, Trey Silsbee 23.18 23.18

8 Soto, Richard Huffman Hargrave 23.72 23.67

Boys 400 Meter Run

1 Fletcher, Japarius Cleveland 52.05 52.01 10

2 Richard, Kevin West Orange-Stark 52.58 52.20 8

3 Nwachuku, Kelechi Hardin-Jefferson 52.72 52.23 6

4 Kirkendall, Ryan Silsbee 52.27 52.55 4

5 Morris, Patrick Bridge City 51.98 53.12 2

6 Bardwell, Jonathan Huffman Hargrave 52.47 53.19 1

7 Douglas, John Huffman Hargrave 52.50 53.67

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Campbell, Korey Splendora 2:02.68 2:01.27 10

2 Bundage, David West Orange-Stark 2:05.14 2:03.17 8

3 Kelley, John Splendora 2:03.53 2:04.56 6

4 Doan, Edward Bridge City 2:06.67 2:04.96 4

5 Comeaux, Tyler Hamshire-Fannett 2:07.22 2:08.24 2

6 Rosas, Drayton Silsbee 2:07.37 2:09.47 1

7 Easter, John Huffman Hargrave 2:10.93 2:11.70

8 Sykes, Brett Coldspring-Oakhurst 2:12.84 2:18.82

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Armstrong, James Little Cypre 4:55.54 4:49.90 10

2 Marcotte, Nicholas Bridge City 4:54.30 4:54.58 8

3 Fontenot, Jordan Bridge City 4:52.66 4:57.51 6

4 Terry, Rannon Huffman Hargrave 5:01.45 4:58.77 4

5 Valencia, Ruben Bridge City 5:05.22 2

6 Kelly, Donald Huffman Hargrave 5:03.03 5:05.47 1

7 Click, Nick Huffman Hargrave 5:11.37 5:11.86

8 Morse, Steven Tarkington 5:10.03 5:29.37

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Fontenot, Jordan Bridge City 11:01.39 11:22.45 10

2 Valencia, Ruben Bridge City 11:04.25 11:26.57 8

3 Terry, Rannon Huffman Hargrave 11:09.20 11:26.88 6

4 Rainey, Matthew Orangefield 11:11.28 11:30.58 4

5 Woodard, Richard Splendora 11:29.80 11:33.28 2

6 Kelly, Donald Huffman Hargrave 11:10.10 11:39.20 1

7 Pennington, Josh Orangefield 12:36.01 13:03.69

Enderly, Cody Liberty 11:37.14 DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Johnson, Will West Orange-Stark 15.17 15.33 10

2 Mallard, Skylar Coldspring-Oakhurst 15.59 15.52 8

3 Gruber, Dylan Little Cypre 15.11 15.53 6

4 Tilley, Talon Hardin-Jefferson 16.00 15.86 4

5 Woods, Irie Coldspring-Oakhurst 16.13 16.11 2

6 Skinner, Deonte Shepherd 16.10 16.12 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Johnson, Will West Orange-Stark 40.67 40.89 10

2 Wilbur, Conner Bridge City 41.36 41.30 8

3 McCall, Matt Hamshire-Fannett 42.36 41.66 6

4 Woods, Irie Coldspring-Oakhurst 44.14 42.01 4

5 Mallard, Skylar Coldspring-Oakhurst 43.72 42.03 2

6 Tilley, Talon Hardin-Jefferson 42.43 45.84 1

7 Aaron, Wolf Huffman Hargrave 43.44 46.96

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1 Coldspring-Oakhurst ‘A’ 42.81 43.31 20

1) Taylor, Don 2) Ham, Tristan

3) Giddens, Daylon 4) Ellisor, Nicholas

2 West Orange-Stark ‘A’ 44.17 43.61 16

1) Edwards, Meleck 2) Burnett, Torrien

3) Morris, Jaron 4) Spencer, DeVondrix

3 Shepherd ‘A’ 43.21 43.62 12

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1) Henderson, Kevin 2) Castleman, Tanar

3) Moye, Antonio 4) Redmon, Benny

4 Cleveland ‘A’ 43.97 43.92 8

1) Reeves, Dylan 2) Harding, Monroe

3) Fletcher, Japarius 4) Burton, Ja’Marcus

5 Liberty ‘A’ 44.51 43.98 4

1) Antoine, KK 2) Brooks, Dwyone

3) Hill, Jarius 4) Godfrey, Carlton

6 Silsbee ‘A’ 43.73 44.02 2

1) Avera, Westin 2) Barnes, Kalon

3) Kirkendall, Ryan 4) Lowe, Trey

7 Hamshire-Fannett ‘A’ 44.06 44.05

1) Williamson, Blake 2) King, Kendrick

3) Dubois, Tanner 4) Hargraves, Jeremiah

8 Little Cypress-Mauriceville ‘A’ 44.25 44.23

1) Gruber, Dylan 2) Winters, Chris

3) Guillory, Trey 4) Green, Robert

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1 Splendora ‘A’ 1:29.92 1:30.24 20

1) Kelley, John 2) Carsile, Hunter

3) Kendall, Corey 4) Bradford, Jay

2 West Orange-Stark ‘A’ 1:32.71 1:33.49 16

1) Burnett, Torrien 2) Bundage, David

3) Morris, Dameon 4) Spencer, DeVondrix

3 Hardin-Jefferson ‘A’ 1:32.65 1:34.40 12

1) Jones, Tanner 2) Padgett, Grayson

3) Tilley, Talon 4) Fontenot, Farren

4 Bridge City ‘A’ 1:35.19 1:37.19 8

1) Boudreaux, Jordan 2) Fowler, Haden

3) Dubois, Camden 4) Poole, Colt

— Silsbee ‘A’ 1:30.80 DQ

1) Avera, Westin 2) Barnes, Kalon

3) Kirkendall, Ryan 4) Lowe, Trey

— Cleveland ‘A’ 1:33.83 DQ

1) Hancock, Matt 2) Jackson, Branden

3) Harding, Monroe 4) Smith, Dwayne

— Shepherd ‘A’ 1:30.68 DQ

1) Henderson, Kevin 2) Castleman, Tanar

3) Moye, Antonio 4) Redmon, Benny

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1 Splendora ‘A’ 3:30.19 3:27.72 20

1) Campbell, Korey 2) Kelley, John

3) Kendall, Corey 4) Bradford, Jay

2 West Orange-Stark ‘A’ 3:31.09 3:27.99 16

1) Richard, Kevin 2) Bundage, David

3) Richard, Antonio 4) Spencer, DeVondrix

3 Bridge City ‘A’ 3:28.60 3:29.00 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1) Boudreaux, Jordan 2) Wilbur, Conner

3) Denton, Hunter 4) Morris, Patrick

4 Shepherd ‘A’ 3:35.65 3:34.85 8

1) Skinner, Deonte 2) See, Royce

3) Reed, George 4) Castleman, Tanar

5 Little Cypress-Mauriceville ‘A’ 3:36.63 3:37.38 4

1) Daspit, Andrew 2) Williams, Kayne

3) Guillory, Trey 4) Joubert, Paul

6 Orangefield ‘A’ 3:35.92 3:39.27 2

1) Montoya, Julian 2) Watkins, Matthew

3) Patronis, Zach 4) Deutsch, Ryan

7 Coldspring-Oakhurst ‘A’ 3:42.44 3:45.93

1) Cross, Jamadison 2) Richardson, Jahrod

3) Ham, Tristan 4) Higgins, Richard

Cleveland ‘A’ 3:33.52 DQ

1) Frutos, Isaias 2) Reeves, Dylan

3) Fletcher, Japarius 4) Burton, Ja’Marcus

Boys High Jump

1 Wilbur, Conner Bridge City 6-04.00 J6-02.00 10

2 See, Royce Shepherd 6-02.00 J6-00.00 7

2 Bland, William Hardin-Jefferson 6-04.00 J6-00.00 7

4 Randles, Quenton Coldspring-Oakhurst 6-02.00 J6-00.00 4

5 Spence, Gage Little Cypre 5-10.00 J6-00.00 2

6 Fregia, Andrew Liberty 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1

7 Emmert, Coby James Tarkington 6-02.00 J5-10.00

Boys Pole Vault

1 Ham, Tristan Coldspring-Oakhurst 14-07.00 14-00.00 10

2 Higgins, Richard Coldspring-Oakhurst 13-00.00 J13-00.00 8

3 White, Austin Little Cypre 13-00.00 J13-00.00 6

4 Padgett, Cody Huffman Hargrave 12-00.00 J13-00.00 4

5 Sanchez, Nathan Hamshire-Fannett 13-00.00 J12-06.00 2

6 Lababera, Brandon Hamshire-Fannett 11-00.00 J12-06.00 1

7 Jenkins, Tyler Orangefield 11-00.00 J12-06.00

8 Woods, Irie Coldspring-Oakhurst 12-00.00 11-00.00

Boys Long Jump

1 Brown, Christopher West Orange-Stark 20-06.00 21-09.75 10

2 Bradford, Jay Splendora 22-02.00 21-07.75 8

3 Denton, Hunter Bridge City 21-00.00 21-02.00 6

4 Richardson, Jahrod Coldspring-Oakhurst 20-11.00 20-07.50 4

5 Bland, William Hardin-Jefferson 20-10.00 20-06.75 2

6 Hargraves, Jeremiah Hamshire-Fannett 20-07.00 20-06.50 1

7 Skinner, Deonte Shepherd 19-09.00 19-00.00

8 Kinard, Trey Splendora 19-03.75 18-09.75

Boys Triple Jump

1 Bradford, Jay Splendora 45-11.00 44-03.00 10

2 Guillory, Trey Little Cypre 43-03.00 44-01.00 8

3 See, Royce Shepherd 42-10.00 43-05.00 6

4 Richardson, Jahrod Coldspring-Oakhurst 44-02.00 43-03.00 4

5 Skinner, Deonte Shepherd 42-08.25 42-08.00 2

6 Daroczi, Akos Bridge City 41-09.75 42-07.25 1

7 Daspit, Andrew Little Cypre 40-06.50 39-11.00

8 Williams, Kayne Little Cypre 39-02.00 38-08.25

Boys Shot Put

1 Reed, Ethan Little Cypre 56-09.50 54-09.00 10

2 Brown, Marvis Little Cypre 48-08.50 51-03.50 8

3 Marshall, Jonathan Shepherd 51-07.25 50-08.00 6

4 Hudson, Patrick Silsbee 49-07.00 49-08.75 4

5 Wilkins, Roe Hardin-Jefferson 47-08.00 44-01.00 2

6 Gipson, Kainen Cleveland 42-07.75 41-06.50 1

7 Johnson, Kaleb Huffman Hargrave 43-05.00 40-05.50

Boys Discus Throw

1 Reed, Ethan Little Cypre 168-07 164-07 10

2 Reagins, Isiah Little Cypre 134-11 144-07 8

3 Brown, Marvis Little Cypre 134-05 134-05 6

4 Carter, Casen Hamshire-Fannett 136-02 131-00 4

5 Billingsley, Khoelton Splendora 129-08 124-05 2

6 Morris, Ryan Huffman Hargrave 127-02 122-09 1

7 Johnson, Keithon Shepherd 130-09 82-08