The West Orange Cove School District has released their 5th 6 week honor rolls:

High School Honor Roll

9th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

James Celestin, Paul Ivory, Abigail Luna, Majesty Papilon and Kaleb Ramsey.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Aimee Fregia, Yazeth Garcia, Carlos Gutierrez Vilches, Tynasia Pierre-August, Deandre Steverson and Davien Teate.

Honor Roll

Makaelen Booker, Kedrick Harris, Derrick Janice, Sean Jeanis, Rita Jenkins, Destiny Lebouef

Jasalyn McClelland, Aundre’ Samuel and Equllion Tyler.

10th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Haley Butcher, Brick Cortez, Jackson Dallas, Jared Dupree, Myles-Joshua Lazenby and Keegan Wilkerson.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Caitlin Bullington and Jamal Lowe.

Honor Roll

Shatyra Allen, Elecia Barlow, Jasmine Brown, LaMyria Crochett, Cruz Hernandez, Keyshawn Holman, Kristen Jackson, Megan Marjolet, Ashley McDonald, E’Laziah Nickerson,, Guadalupe Ortiz, Michael Peterson, Claydra Rhodes, Gabrielle Robinson, Alexis Switzer, Alexcia Tezeno, Dominic Tezeno, Syndey Turner and Kaitlyn Winn.

11th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Jaquarius Hinson, Clayton Hinton, Breanna Istre and Brandon Roy.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Taylor Colbert, Margan Ferguson, Tyffani Hinson and Shonquerous Sam

Honor Roll

Tiffani Birdon-Culpepper, Alexus Bondage, Emma Dorantes, Tokeba Hughey, Mallory Jackson, David Jones, Phillis Jones, Angel Ketchum, Betty McDonald, Gabriela Rico, Avelia Self and Joseph Sterling.

12th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Felicia Amy, Destiny Burkett, Ana Escobedo, Javiery Esmary and Vindel Leveron.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Aaron Blagburn, Deja Guidry, Shelby Jenkins, Jarriod Reese and Reshea Riggs.

Honor Roll

Brittany Barclay, Brianna Brown, Jimecia Cooley, Tylaseua Declouet-Robbins, Destini Ellison

Alysa Fisher, Kayla Jones, Nik’talia Jules, Johnkeria Lynch, Mia Richard, Kaylyn Roberts

Tezlyn Smith, Kameron Williams and Keara Wiltz.

Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Casen Barnes, Kaela Forward, Nia Hodge and Ja’Laycia Richard.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Kaiden Berry, Tyrone Brown, Ashley Frazier, Jamyria Garrett, Amori Haley, Jasachin Harris

Abigail Herbert, Kaleb Istre, Patricia LaFleur, Timothy Luna, Kamille Queen, Shayla Roberts-Long, Shamyra Sutton, Jerren Terrell, Miguel Villeda and Lyric White.

Honor Roll

Johanna Amik, Aris Batts, Nadiyah Beasley, Rosalyn Bergeron, Jacob Dominguez, Kameron Dupree, Tameya Horn, Shelby Jefferson, Ashantay Johnson, Devin Niles, Taaron Roberts

Karson Schexnider, Lee’Aijah Simien, Jalen Thompson, Haylee Veitch and Victoria Vela.

7th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

William Reynolds, Kaleb Green and Mike Ramirez.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Annie Brashear-Maynard, James Bukowsky, Destiny Miles, Angie Vindel Leveron and Steven Wilkerson.

Honor Roll

Beatrice Cortez, Dax  Fregia, Angel Gaitan, Patrick Jones Jr., Kaylyn Newman, Juan Perez

Nicholas Provost, Austin Raymer, Jazmine Schexnider, Justin Veitch, Tyrone Wilson and Monica Vasquez.

8th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Manuel Gomez

Principal’s Honor Roll

Shane Brandao, Donovan Guidry, Alexya Lafleur, Aliya Mims, David Sargent, Justin Sibley, Makaila Simmons, Abigail Stephens and Malena Warnell.

Honor Roll

Damioun Apodaca, Serena Bursey, Amir’ee Ellison, Cydnie Guidry, Jacoven Hinson, Jordan Johnson, Jorisha Lewis, Diane Mclemore, Jayz’n Robinson, Teshaun Teel and Angelina Tran.

Elementary School Honor Roll

1st Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Nataly Blackwell, Kahmyree Brackens, Anihya Breaux, Jayden Browne, Jackson Carter, Nautica Davis, Kaylee Ellis, Jasmine Fairley, Lauren Fitzsimmons, Meaira Gobert, Alexus Griffin, Elton Hajdari, Alexis Hoffpauir, Diego Ibarra, Ja’Kaila Janice, Deja Judge, Adrian Lara, Paul Leonard, Baylee Lowe, Catty Martinez, Destiny Massey, Rodrick McCain, Aaron Miller, Mallory Mims, Adrian Monroe, Jayden Moody, Antonius Moore, Aaliyah Morris, La’Riya Nelson, Chenyah Polanco, Cameron Reid-Ledoux, Kierra Robinson, Kailynn Ross

Randin Shomo, Sharmila Shuchona, Ricky St. Julien, Ciara Steward, Macie Stout, Ke’yunna Thomas, Victoria Trero, T’anna Turner, Michelle Vela, Camden Wallace, Cameron Washington, Micheal Wells and Jamian Woodrow.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Cameron Adams, Jaiden Butler, Camron Cook, Geramicah Davis, Maranda Davis, John Depwe, Raymond Donahue, Mark Anthony Douglas, Gracie Ducharme, Jay’Naya Fine

Ezekiel Getuya, Catalina Gomez Chapa, Joshua Hernandez, Gabriel Herrera, Kacey Hogg

Kenslee Howard, Jayden Lewis, Keela Mahoney, La Niya Marks, Layla McDonald, Johnny McGhee, Alaynna Morris, Cassandra Neville, Amirah Nickerson, Nayeli Perez

Kylie Reed, A’nterious Scott, Erich Smith and Kaine Smith, Reagan Sonnier, Dontavias Stanley, Carter Starwood, Gracie Stout, Amereia Thomas, Jeremicia Thomas, Honestie Tims

Ivory Victoria, Jairon Woodrow and May Zermeno.

Honor Roll

Ja’Harold Childress, Brandon Drake, Kelvin Gomez, Kirsten Johnson, Torien Levi, Promise Louis, Shakendria Papilion, Ruby Peeples, Krystal Rodriguez Guzman and Derrion Sanders.

2nd Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Tahj Amerson, De Vonte’ Benjamin, Tyler Bland, I’Honor Brackens, Jazmyn Canion

Brayden Chapa, Bronson Chapa, Jaylen Cook, Sir’Kenneth Davis Johnson, Miketavion Davis

Dolce Delgado, Landon Floyd, Samantha Foreman, Miracle Gloston, Grayson Gregory, Camiria Gunartt Thompson, Jadin Hampton, Taylor Hardin, Markiel Judge, Donovan Massey

Ke’Jayron Merritt, Shari Mitchell, Tykeira Montgomery, Aleya Newman, Denim Orebo, Ryan Nicholas Paz, Taylor Provost, Jeremiah Rust, Hailey Silva, London Stroud, Trinity Taylor, Raven Wade, Demarea Warren, E’Mira Wood and Shyanne Young.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Cole Anders, Jasmynn Ashworth, Breanna Breed, Aaliyah Budwine, Michael Celestine, Miracle Cole, Gabrielle Cunningham, Ja’Mikael Davis, Jaylen Davis, Mikalah Delgado

Brandi Dyer, Josalene Gomez, Kenedee Gray, E’retrious Gus, Serenity Hagan, Jazzmynn Henson, Aariyanna Hernandez-Crochett, Coleton Hollie, Sylar Holmes, Zakeria Howard

Amya Jennings, Imani Jenkins, Caydee Leonard, Shealee Lienhardt, Johnniseia McGhee, Germilyn McGruder, Kimberly Pe’rez, Monica Pitts, William Prewitt, Trinity Rine

McKenzie Roberts, Kholton Stout, Charles Todd, Tyson Trahan, Angelina Vela, Alysen Vincent and Jemiah Watson.

Honor Roll

Da’Niya Carter, Amorren Coleman, Taivon Collier, Kylan Gardener, Allie Hampton, Tia Hughes, Taylor Jacobs, Kali Johnson, Markeith Louis, Gabriel McKinney, Alexis Moody, Elizabeth Provost, Kamron Runnels, Ja’Shaun Solomon, Xavier Sonnier, Sunshine Sullivan and Robyn Young.

3rd grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Nathia Allison, Landyn Carter, Ryan Clausius, Stephanie Cotton, Jonathan Holmes, Evelyn Jasso, Karla Landaverde, David Lane, Benjamin Luna, Brayden Michael, Jovany Molina, Mackenzie Neumann, Alicia Parker, Zy’Ayre Prevost, Joshua Sterling, Matthew Toledo, Gavin Victoria and D’ayrrah Womack.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Annaliese Blount, Madori Broussard, Shia’yenne Brown, Thunder Carpenter, Jacelyn Cook, Diego Davila, Jerriah Dugas, Queenj’la Dunbar, Adriana Francisco, Mario Gobert, Caitlynn Henry, Tariq Hudson, Margarita Ibarra, Joann Krustchinsky, Devon Leblanc, Da’Morionne Leger, Sharon Lockett, Derek Lopez, Robin Lynch, Lendrit Makolli, Calek McRae, Bailey Melancon, Jakeel Miles, Zachery Nation, Tavianna Pann, Jada Peck, Jose Reyes, Karlye Rowsey, Jayla Simpson-Fobbs, Gregory Smith, Pa’shonce Solomon, Chloe Thomas-Hanlon

Jessica Vela Zamarripa, Trinity Washington, Daryl Webb and Edwiniqua Washington.

Honor Roll

Christalyn Angelle, Aiden Aguillard, Markailah Broughton, Devin Bryant, Marlon Cortez

Diamond Griffin, Jalynn Guillory, Shalah Jacobs, Jesiah Jones-Meyers, Jadavia Mays, Makenzie Newberry, Ja’Lisa Newell, Katelyn Perry, Canlyn Pitts, Cheyenne Ponder, Geordai St. Junious, Amori Stratton and Marquaries Traylor.

4th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Shaela Forward, Kelsy Miles, Ryu Wade, D’mynie Watson and Donzell Williams.

Principal’s Honor Roll

La’Raeya Crochett, Tori Culpepper, Ronald Degay, Robert Everfield, Marqurious Garrett, Augustine Gomez, Joseph Gomez-Chapa, Kobie Grant, Milena Gray, Alexia Hernandez-Crochett, Ja’Kalen Jenkins, Braylon Lister, Heavan Lynch, Dominique Mosley, Grace Nix Ellington, Sashanka Ramirez, David Robledo, Phoenix Smith and Asia Stewart.

Honor Roll

Chelsey Alsup, Aniya Booker, Bailey Borsuk, Marita Broussard, Kristen Chen, Caden Gregory, Ania Jackson, Coy Johnson, Justin Landry, Anthony Morris, Da’Marion Morris

Stormy Sarth, Abigayle Toledo and Tyrone Wilson.

5th Grade

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Sidnye Antoine, Joshua Arthur, Drayden Bradberry, Makenzie Brown, Trinity Brown, Trinity Garrett, Darian Hardin, Katie Hogg, Paris Overstreet, Austin Russell and Jatayious Verdine.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Savanna Armstrong, Kami Bishop, Miranda Carpenter, Tamyra Cook, Micah Douglas, Ethan Estrada, Michael Fillion, Kara Forrester, Trinton Garrett, Keaiera Geral, Caleb Hines, Samantha Humberson, Naomi James, Nia Lewis, Lillian Loignon, Christian Mack, Taynesha Meyers, Micah Moore, Joanna Nunez, Alaina Rash, Jazmin Rico and Ta’tyanna Ross.

Honor Roll

Jermiyah Amerson, Gage Birmingham, Azlynn Blount, Ian Klein, Haylee Peterson, Tashianna Williams and Aaron Wright.