St. Mary Catholic School held is Perfect Attendance and Honor Roll Awards Ceremony for the second nine week grading period. Students received certificates as their award and a ceremony was held with the entire student body.  Students were announced and were recognized for their accomplishments.

Distinguished Honor Roll

First grade – Allie Broussard; Kinsley Doucet; Preston Ewing; Taylor Huckaby; Paisley Lenz and Tristan Tran.

Second grade – Catherine Doan; Tessa Erickson; Paige McKee and Grace Wimberley.

Third grade- Hannah Allison; Ty Butler; Kiera Howington and Abby Slaughter.

Fourth grade – Bella Tran.

Sixth grade – Jessica Hughes.

Seventh grade – Mark Pesek.

Ninety and above Honor Roll

First grade – Brooklyn Bellon; Eliese Gravett; Elizabeth Khatt; Cody LeJuhn Jr.; Thomasina Nguyen and Josephine Riedel.

Second grade – Ethan Davidson and Kainen Hilliard.

Third grade – Caden Anderson; Victoria Cole; Jolie Gary; Beonca Harvey; William PItre; Reece Smith and Leyton Walters.

Fourth grade – Danyon Craft; Louis McIntire and Madelyn Smith.

Fifth grade – Brady Anderson.

Sixth grade – Sarah Kusek; Peyton McKee and Lillian Riedel.

Seventh grade – Mallory Huggins; Audrey Johnson; Jagger McCollum; Sydney Schmitt and Laney Vigil.

Eighth grade – Kylie Braquet; Matthew Erb; Logan Russell and Adrian Willingham.

Perfect attendance – Jude Abrego; Thomas Abshire; Kennedy Abshire; Brady Anderson; Jacob Anderson; Brooklyn Bellon; Christopher Braquet; Kylie Braquet; Victoria Cole; Lauren Corrao; Clay Darby; Emma Davidson; Ethan Davidson; Catherine Doan; Carlee Dupuy; Matthew Erb; Tessa Erickson; Eliese Gravett; Gavin Gravett; Karson Guidry; Beonca Harvey; Kainen Hiliard; Barrett Huckaby; Audrey Johnson; Derian Jones; Elizabeth Khatt; Zachary Khatt; Sarah Kusek; Stephan Kusek; Amiyah LeBlanc; Cody LeJuhn  Jr.; Conner LeJuhn; Paisley Lenz; Aidan McAllister; Alyson McAllister; Bryce McAllister; Louis McIntire; Thomas McIntire; Amaya Meadows; Matthew Nguyen; Thomasina Nguyen; Tri Nguyen; Mark Pesek; Reagan Pitre; William Pitre; Elizabeth Quintero; Thomas “Jonathan” Quintero; Haydn Saucier; Dayne Seay; Carmyn Shaw; Laney Vigil; McKinley Wallace and Adrian Willingham.