St. Mary Catholic School held its Perfect Attendance and Honor Roll Awards Ceremony for the third-nine week grading period. Students received certificates as their award and a ceremony was held with the entire student body. Students were announced and were recognized for their accomplishments.

Award winners include:

Distinguished Honor Roll 95 and above

First Grade:

Preston Ewing, Eliese Gravett, Taylor Huckaby , Paisley Lenz and Tristan Tran.

Third Grade:

Hannah Allison, Ty Butler, Abby Slaughter and Reece Smith.

Fifth Grade

Brady Anderson

Seventh Grade

Mark Pesek

Eighth Grade

Matthew Erb

90 and above honor roll

First Grade

Brooklyn Bellon, Allie Broussard, Kinsley Doucet, Elizabeth Khatt, Cody LeJuhn Jr, Tomasina Nguyen and Josie Riedel.

Second Grade

Catherine Doan, Tessa Erickson, Kainen Hilliard, Paige McKee and Grace Wimberley.

Third Grade

Caden Anderson, Victoria Cole, Jolie Gary, Beonca Harvey, William Pitre and Leyton Walters.

Fourth Grade

Zackery Khatt, Louis McIntire, Zackary Rodgers, Madelyn Smith and Bella Tran.

Fifth Grade

Christopher Braquet

Sixth Grade

Jessica Hughes

Seventh Grade

Mallory Huggins, Audrey Johnson and Jagger McCollum.

Eighth Grade

Kylie Braquet, Logan Russell and Adrian Willingham.

Perfect Attendance

Hannah Allison, Brady Anderson, Caden Anderson, Brooklyn Bellon, Katie Boehme, Penny Boehme, Abigail Broussard, Allie Broussard, Audrey Broussard, Victoria Cole, Case Comeaux, Cash Comeaux, Clay Darby, Coy Darby, Catherine Doan, Matthew Erb, Jacob Gonzalez, Kendyl Guidry, Ben Harris, Dalton Hogan, Barrett Huckaby, Taylor Huckaby, Kirra Jaarah, Derian Jones, Elizabeth Khatt, Justin Khatt, Zachary Khatt, Jacob King, Sarah Kusek, Luke Laughlin, Cody LeJuhn Jr., Conner LeJuhn, Paisley Lenz, Mason Martin, Aidan McAllister, Alyson McAllister, Bryce McAllister, Louis McIntire, Thomas McIntire, Matthew Nguyen, Tri Nguyen, Thomasina Nguyen, Mark Pesek, Reagan Pitre, William Pitre, Jonathan Quintero, Josie Riedel, Lillian Riedel, Madison Riedel, Zackary Rodgers, Logan Russell, Sydney Schmitt, Carmyn Shaw, Abby Slaughter, Roc Slaughter, Ethan Smith, Reece Smith, Leyton Walters, Ronan Watters and Kai Welch.