Photo by Tommy Mann Jr.
The amazing Scott McGill returns to Orange County this weekend as the guitar hero performs Saturday, Feb. 4, at the newly opened Texas Ave. Tavern location in Bridge City.

 

 

 

 

By Tommy Mann Jr.
The Record

A new month and another great week of live music on the schedule for venues and restaurants across Southeast Texas and Southwest Louisiana. Visit www.localmusicguide.net for information on where to find these venues and information on these artists or follow Local Music Guide on Facebook.

Wednesday, Feb. 1
Bryce Shaver @ Café Del Rio
James Blackshear @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont
Dane Monic @ Rush Lounge
Zach Gonzalez @ Tradewinds Tavern
Julia Lucille, Lomelda, Kara Partain @ Victoria House
Blake Sticker @ The West Bar and Grill

Thursday, Feb. 2
Curse and the Cure @ The Bayou Café #2
Joey and the Jumper Cables @ Blue Martini
The Touching Hearts Band @ Café Del Rio
Blake Sticker @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont
Pug Johnson @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
BB and Company @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Alex Rozell and Nathan Currie @ Madison’s
Thomas Teague @ Neches Brewing Company
John Cessac @ Paul’s Seafood
Mike Krajicek @ Rikenjaks
Fortag @ Rush Lounge
David Lee Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

Friday, Feb. 3
Cody Johnson, Danny Dillon and Old Union Southern @ Texas Longhorn Club
Twangsters Union @ Backyard Dance Hall
Swagger @ Blue Martini
David Joel Band @ Café Del Rio
Nightlife with Ty Phillips @ Cottons Cay
Tyler Darby @ Dylan’s
John Cessac and the Texas Outlaws @ Just One More Tavern
Ward, Bowen and Steinman @ The Logon Cafe
LN and the Crush @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont
Blake Sticker @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
Space Monkey @ Madison’s
The Kings of Mojo @ Neches Brewing Company
X-It 43 @ Rikenjaks
Alex Rozell @ The Rodair Roadhouse
Fortag @ Rush Lounge
Mansion Family Band @ Rusty Nail
Faint Projection, Holoverse, Chalkline Empire @ Texas Rose Saloon
John Guidroz @ Thirsty’s

Saturday, Feb. 4
Creedence Clearwater Revisited @ Delta Downs Event Center
Swagger @ Blue Martini
Curse and the Cure @ The Capri Club
Center Stage @ Café Del Rio
Phillip Glyn Band @ Dylan’s
The Guillotines, Brewtality Inc, The Digustoids, Semon Demon @ The Gig
Kay Miller @ The Grill
Big Jimmy and The Reckless @ Linda’s Lounge
The HFA’s @ The Logon Café
Tyrone Thompson @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont
Caleb Williams @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
Nervous Rex @ Madison’s
Barelands @ Neches Brewing Company
John Cessac and Dennis Shaeffer @ The Neches River Wheelhouse
Brad Brinkley Trio @ Rikenjaks
Fortag @ Rush Lounge
Texas Legacy @ Rusty Nail
Earl Collins @ Suga’s Deep South
Scott McGill Band @ Texas Ave. Tavern
The Dead End Kings, Mansion Family @ Texas Rose Saloon
Aaron Williams @ Thirsty’s

Sunday, Feb. 5
The Cadillacs @ Jefferson County Singles Club
Fortag @ Rush Lounge
Ronnie Stallworth @ Suga’s Deep South
Lullwater, Boxing Dei Dei @ Texas Rose Saloon

Monday, Feb. 6
Brittany Pfantz @ Rush Lounge

Tuesday, Feb. 7
Jericho Burley @ Café Del Rio
Rob Copeland @ Dylan’s
Tyler Darby and Pug Johnson @ Madison’s
Josh Taylor @ Rush Lounge
Jimmy Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern