Photo by Tommy Mann Jr.

Ford Park in Beaumont is once again the setting for the return of Monster Nation with performances at 8 p.m., Friday, Feb. 24; 1 p.m., and 8 p.m., Saturday, Feb. 25. Tickets are $13-$25 at all Ticketmaster locations. Fans can meet the stars of the “Monster Nation X Anniversary Bash,” get autographs, see the trucks up close and take photos by obtaining a free Pit Pass at any participating Metro PCS store in Orange, Beaumont or Port Arthur. Passes are $5 at the Ford Park box office. Visit www.fordpark.com for more details.

By Tommy Mann Jr.

The Record

The month of February is winding down, but the amount of live entertainment options is never-ending with live music, monster trucks and community theater productions all on tap this coming week. Visit www.localmusicguide.net for information on venues and artists and follow Local Music Guide on Facebook for daily updates.

Wednesday, Feb. 22

“Into The Woods” @ Lutcher Theater

Phillip Glyn Band @ The Boudain Hut

Bronco Jr. @ Café Del Rio

Chester Daigle @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Mason Feduccia @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill

Zach Gonzalez @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont

Brad Brinkley @ Rikenjaks

Caleb Paul @ Rush Lounge

Tim Burge @ Tradewinds Tavern

Fasulo and Kaiser @ The West Bar and Grill

Thursday, Feb. 23

Curse and the Cure @ The Bayou Café #2

Nigel Edison @ Blue Martini

Frank Gilligan @ Café Del Rio

Mason Feduccia and Jake Spinella @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

The Cadillacs @ Larry’s French Market

Micah Cheatham @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont

Blake Sticker @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County

BB and Company @ Mackenzie’s Pub

Sabine River Brass Band @ Madison’s

Bronco Jr. @ Neches Brewing Company

John Cessac @ Paul’s Seafood

Mike Krajicek @ Rikenjaks

The Fuse @ Rush Lounge

David Lee Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

Friday, Feb. 24

“Monster Nation” @ Ford Park

“Xanadu” @ Beaumont Community Players

Sara Evans @ Golden Nugget Casino

Green Jelly, Worm Suicide, All Opposed, Minority Stone @ The Gig

Curse and the Cure @ Al-T’s

Twangsters Union @ Backyard Dance Hall

John Cessac and the Texas Outlaws @ Benoit’s Louis Hall

Fortag @ Blue Martini

Country Outkasts @ Café Del Rio

Bluesiana Red @ The Center Stage

Kevin Naquin and the Ossun Playboys @ Cowboys

Pug Johnson @ Dylan’s

Mason Feduccia and Jake Spinella @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

The Killawatts @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill

Michael Krajicek @ The L Bar

High Street @ Larry’s French Market

Sphynx, Good Grief, Snorlaxx @ The Logon Café

Thomas Teague @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont

Caylan Daughrity @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County

Rainy and The B-Sides @ Mackenzie’s Pub

Culverhouse @ Madison’s

Crossroads @ Mardi Gras Southeast Texas

Honky, Large Marge, Suplecs @ My Place American Pub

The Fabulous Hellcats @ Neches Brewing Company

Rick Lamb @ The Neches River Wheelhouse

Toe Up @ Paradise Daiquiris – Moss Bluff

Josh Garrett Band, Paul Gonsoulin @ Rikenjaks

The Fuse @ Rush Lounge

Bernie Island Band @ Rusty Nail

J. Paul Jr. and the Zydeco Nubreedz @ S&G Auditorium – Port Arthur

John Thibodeaux Band @ Stingaree Down Under

West Hardin @ Thirsty’s

Saturday, Feb. 25

“Monster Nation” @ Ford Park

Kirk Franklin @ Beaumont Civic Center

Jason Derulo @ Golden Nugget Casino

Fortag @ Blue Martini

Billy Hilton Band @ Brick and Barley

Bayou Rush @ Café Del Rio

Crossroads @ The Capri Club

Aaron Williams @ Dylan’s

Mason Feduccia and Jake Spinella @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Kay Miller @ The Grill

John Thibodeaux Band @ Honky Tonk Texas

Paws teh Cat @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill

Kevin Lambert @ The L Bar

Ken Marvel Band @ Larry’s French Market

Just B Cuz @ Linda’s Lounge

Shake Russell and Michael Hearne @ The Logon Cafe

Danny Dillon @ Luke’s Icehouse Beaumont

Tyler Darby @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County

The Nobodys, Pig Charmer @ Luna Live

Mid-Life Crisis @ Mackenzie’s Pub

Encore @ Madison’s

Alex Culbreth @ Neches Brewing Company

Doug Greer @ The Neches River Wheelhouse

Chris Shearman Experience, Bryce Shaver @ Rikenjaks

Curse and the Cure @ The Rodair Roadhouse

The Fuse @ Rush Lounge

Texas Legacy @ Rusty Nail

Keith Frank and the Soileau Zydeco Band @ S&G Auditorium – Port Arthur

The Fabulous Hellcats @ The Silver Spur

Earl Collins @ Suga’s Deep South

John Cessac and Texas Outlaws @ Tammy’s

Buggaboo @ Texas Ave. Tavern

Silas Feemster @ Thirsty’s

Wayne Dylan @ Winestyle’s

Sunday, Feb. 26

Bernie Alan Band @ The Boudain Hut

Mark Reeves and Twisted X @ Coyote Blues

Kenneth Espree @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Koffin Kats, Rebel Flesh, JohnWayneIsDead @ The Gig

Glen Lenderman Band @ Jefferson County Singles Club

Jay Ecker Jazz Quartet @ Rikenjaks

The Fuse @ Rush Lounge

Jeremy Benoit @ Suga’s Deep South

Danny Dillon @ The West Bar and Grill

Monday, Feb. 27

Keith Frank and Soileau Zydeco Band @ Cowboys

Stacy Bearden @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Otonana Trio, The Burnpile @ The Logon Cafe

David Pellerin @ Rikenjaks

Trey Rose @ Rush Lounge

Tuesday, Feb. 28

Saving Abel, Arn Mait’n, Suthurn Touch, The Nobody’s, Angel Siren @ The Center Stage

Mike Zito @ Beaumont Civic Center

Alex Rozell @ Dylan’s

Chip Radford @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar

Tyler Darby and Pug Johnson @ Madison’s

Soul Vacation, Mike Krajicek and Kris Harper @ Rikenjaks

Roger Tienkden @ Rush Lounge

Jimmy Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern