2013 Orange County Baseball, Softball Schedules
Last updated 1/23/2013 at Noon
Little Cypress-Mauriceville Varsity Baseball
Monday, Feb. 4, at Silsbee (Scrimmage), 5 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 8, at West Brook (Scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 12, at Jasper (Scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 16, Bridge City (Scrimmage), noon
Saturday, Feb. 16, Alumni Game (Scrimmage), 3 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 18, at West Orange-Stark, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 21, Pasedina Dobie (Humble Tournament), 1:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 21, Houston Memorial (Humble Tournament), 4 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 22, Kingwood Park (Humble Tournament), 1:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 23, Medal Game (Humble Tournament), TBA
Monday, Feb. 25, Kelly, TBA
Thursday, Feb. 28, Bridge City (LCM Tournament), 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 28, Lumberton (LCM Tournament), 6 p.m.
Friday, March 1, Silsbee (LCM Tournament), 3:30 p.m.
Friday, March 1, Jasper (LCM Tournament), 6 p.m.
Saturday, March 2, TBA (LCM Tournament), TBA
Thursday, March 7, Tomball (New Caney Tournament), 3 p.m.
Thursday, March 7, Kingwood Park (New Caney Tournament), 6 p.m.
Friday, March 8, Reagan (New Caney Tournament), 9 a.m.
Friday, March 8, Deer Park (New Caney Tournament), 11 a.m.
Tuesday, March 12, at Livingston, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 15, Port Neches-Groves, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19, Nederland, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 22, at Ozen, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26, Lumberton, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 28, at Central, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 5, Vidor, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 6, Livingston, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16, Ozen, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 19, at Lumberton, 7 p.m.
Monday, April 22, Central, 4:30 p.m.
Friday, April 26, at Vidor, 7 p.m.
Bridge City Varsity Baseball
Monday, Feb. 4, Nederland (Scrimmage), 5 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 8, at Kelly, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 9, Alumni Game, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 12, Port Neches-Groves (Scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 16, at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Scrimmage), Noon
Tuesday, Feb. 19, PNG, 6 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 21-23, at Rockdale/Yoe Tournament, TBA
Monday, Feb. 25, at College Station, TBA
Thur-Sat, March 7-9, at Jasper Tournament, TBA
*Tuesday, March 12, at Buna, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 15, Woodville, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19, Silsbee, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 22, Hamshire-Fannett, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26, Hardin-Jefferson, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 28, at West Orange-Stark, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 5, Orangefield, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 6, Buna, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 9, Carthage at Newton, 6 p.m.
Friday, April 12, at Silsbee, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16, at Hamshire-Fannett, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 19, at Hardin-Jefferson, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 23, WOS, at 7 p.m.
Friday, April 26, at Orangefield, at 7 p.m.
Orangefield Varsity Baseball
Tuesday, Feb. 5, at Ozen (Scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 8, Vidor (Scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 12, at Nederland (Scrimmage), TBA
Friday, Feb. 15, at Kirbyville (Scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 19, Ozen at 6 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 21-23 at Lumberton Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 26, at Vidor, 7 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 28-March 2, Orangefield Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, March 5, at Legacy Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Thur-Sat, March 7-9, at Hardin Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, March 12, Silsbee*, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 15, at Hamshire-Fannett*, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19, Hardin-Jefferson*, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 22, West Orange-Stark*, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26, BYE
Thursday, March 28, Buna*, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 5, at Bridge City*, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 6, at Silsbee, 7 p.m.
Monday, April 8, Hamshire-Fannett*, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 12, Hardin-Jefferson* at Sour Lake, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16, at WOS*, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 20, BYE*
Tuesday, April 23, at Buna*, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 26, Bridge City, 7 p.m.
West Orange-Stark Varsity Baseball
Tuesday, Feb. 5, Kirbyville (Scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 8, at Memorial (Scrimmage), 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 12, Vidor (Scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 15, at Jasper (Scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 16, Alumni Game (Scrimmage), Noon
Monday, Feb. 18, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, 6 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 21-23, at Kountze Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 26, at Kirbyville, 7 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 28-March 2, WOS/OF Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, March 5, at Vidor, 7 p.m.
Thurs-Sat, March 7-9, Kirbyville Tournament, TBA
• Tuesday, March 12, Hameshire-Fannett
• Friday, March 15, at Hardin-Jefferson
• Saturday, March 16, at Beaumont Kelly, Noon
• Friday, March 22, at Orangefield
• Tuesday, March 26, at Buna
• Thursday, March 28, Bridge City
• Friday, April 5, at Silsbee
• Saturday, April 6, at Hamshire-Fannett
• Tuesday, April 9, Hardin-Jefferson
• Friday, April 12, at East Chambers
• Tuesday, April 16, Orangefield
• Friday, April 19, Buna
• Tuesday, April 23, at Bridge City
• Friday, April 26, Silsbee
* Denotes District Game
**Denotes Senior Night
2013 Orange County Softball Schedules
Little Cypress-Mauriceville Varsity Softball
Tuesday, Jan. 29, Silsbee (Scrimmage), 7 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 1, at Katy Taylor (Scrimmage), 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 5, at Jasper (Scrimmage), 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 9, Multi Scrimmage w/Orangefield & Kirbyville, 10:30 a.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 14-16, Southeast Texas Kickoff Classic, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 19, Westbrook, at 7 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 21-23, at Midway Varsity Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 26 at Livingston, 7 p.m.
Thurs-Sat, Feb. 28-March 2, College Station Varisty Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, March 5, Port Neches-Groves, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 8, Nederland, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12, at Ozen, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 15, Lumberton, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19, at Central, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 22, Vidor, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26, Livingston, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 28, at PNG, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 5, at Nederland, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 6, Ozen, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 9, at Lumberton, 7 p.m.
Friday, April 12, Central, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16, at Vidor, 7 p.m.
Bridge City Varsity Softball
Tuesday, Jan. 29, at Port Neches-Groves (Scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 2, at West Brook (Scrimmage), Noon
Tuesday, Feb. 5, Liberty (Scrimmage), 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 9, Jasper/Lumberton/Kountze (Scrimmage), All Day
Tuesday, Feb. 12, at Nederland, 7 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 14-16, LCM Tournament at Beaumont, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 19, Vidor, 7 p.m.
Thurs-Sat, Feb. 21-23, at Jasper Tournament, TBA
Friday, Feb. 22, Lumberton, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26, at Deweyville, 7 p.m.
Fri-Sat, March 1-2, Fort Bend Christian Varsity Tournament at Sugarland, TBA
Tuesday, March 5, West Orange-Stark, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, March 8, at Orangefield, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12, at Buna, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, March 15, BYE
Tuesday, March 19, Silsbee, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, March 22, Hamshire-Fannett, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26, Hardin-Jefferson, 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 28, at WOS, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, April 5, Orangefield (Stricking Out Cancer Game), 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 6, Buna (Senior Night), TBA
Friday, April 12, at Silsbee, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16, at Hamshire-Fannett, 7
Friday, April 19, Hardin-Jefferson at Sour Lake, 6 p.m.
Orangefield Varsity Softball
Friday, Feb. 1, Nederland (Scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 2, Vidor/Tarkington/Kirbyville (Scrimmage), 9 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 5, Port Neches-Groves, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 9, at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Scrimmage), 10 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 12, at Vidor, 6 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 14-16, LCM Tournament in Beaumont, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 19, at Lumberton, 6:30 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 21-3, at Kountze Varsity Tournament, TBA
Monday, Feb. 25, Kountze, 6 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 28-March 2, at Livingston Varsity Tournament, TBA
Tuesday, March 5, at Buna*, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, March 8, Bridge City* (Strike Out Cancer Night), 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12, Silsbee*, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, March 15, at Hamshire-Fannett*, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19, Hardin-Jefferson*, 5 p.m.
Friday, March 22, West Orange-Stark*, 6 p.m.
Saturday, March 23, Starks High School, 1:30 p.m.
Monday, March 25, at Hardin High School, 4;30 p.m.
Thursday, March 28, Buna*, 5:30 p.m.
Friday, April 5, at Bridge City* (Strike Out Cancer Night), 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 6, at Silsbee*, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 9, Hamshire-Fannett***, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, April 12, Hardin-Jefferson* at Sour Lake, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, April 16, at WOS*, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, April 19, BYE
West Orange-Stark Varsity Softball
Monday, Jan. 28, at Deweyville (Scrimmage), 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 1, Newton (Scrimmage), 4:30
Tuesday, Feb. 5, at PA Memorial (Scrimmage), 6:30 p.m
Friday, Feb. 8, Jasper (Scrimmage), 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 12,Deweyville, 6:30 p.m.
Thurs-Sat, Feb. 14- 16, LCM Tournament at Beaumont, TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 19, Ozen, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 22, Open
Tuesday, Feb. 26, PA Memorial, 6:30 p.m.
Thur-Sat, Feb. 28 – March 2, WOS Tournament, TBA
• Tuesday, March 5, at Bridge City, 6:30 p.m.
• Friday, March 8, Silsbee
• Monday, March 11, at Hardin-Jefferson, 11 a.m.
• Tuesday, March 12, Hamshire-Fannett, 2:30 p.m.
• Tuesday, March 19, Open
• Friday, March 22, at Orangefield, 6:30 p.m.
• Tuesday, March 26, at Buna
• Thursday, March 28, Bridge City
• Friday, April 5, at Silsbee
• Saturday, April 6, at Hamshire-Fannett, 1:30 p.m.
• Tuesday, April 9, Hardin-Jefferson, 5 p.m.
• Friday, April 12, Open
• Tuesday, April 16, Orangefield
• Friday, April 19, Buna
* Denotes District Game
**Denotes Senior Night
Reader Comments(0)